Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jenny Sponholtz | Racine WI | 19 |
14 |
20:38.1 |
6:38/M |
2 |
Luann Stintzi | Marshall WI | 49 |
50 |
30:07.7 |
9:41/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 19 and under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christina Locke | Racine WI | 19 |
16 |
20:49.8 |
6:42/M |
2 |
Lauren Wood | Franksville WI | 18 |
20 |
22:07.6 |
7:07/M |
3 |
Amy Hameister | Racine WI | 15 |
26 |
23:01.4 |
7:24/M |
4 |
Grace Vander Weide | West Des Moines IA | 7 |
34 |
25:32.6 |
8:13/M |
5 |
Mollie Kuhns | Racine WI | 16 |
43 |
28:16.9 |
9:05/M |
6 |
Angela Reesman | Racine WI | 19 |
44 |
28:17.6 |
9:06/M |
7 |
Kristina Klausmann | Racine WI | 19 |
45 |
28:18.1 |
9:06/M |
8 |
Heather Braun | Racine WI | 15 |
46 |
28:18.9 |
9:06/M |
9 |
Emma Vander Weide | West Des Moines IA | 9 |
60 |
34:41.1 |
11:09/M |
10 |
Kristy RAdspinner | Racine WI | 19 |
75 |
44:29.7 |
14:18/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 20 to 29 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lisa Wiesner | Racine WI | 23 |
22 |
22:16.4 |
7:10/M |
2 |
Caroline Haebig | Kenosha WI | 21 |
25 |
22:57.7 |
7:23/M |
3 |
Christa Holland | Sturtevant WI | 24 |
36 |
25:57.9 |
8:21/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 30 to 39 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Meredith Konz | Des Moines IA | 36 |
37 |
26:11.9 |
8:25/M |
2 |
Christine Lopez | Racine WI | 39 |
38 |
26:12.4 |
8:25/M |
3 |
Melissa Piwowar | Elgin IA | 30 |
48 |
29:36.8 |
9:31/M |
4 |
Dawn Vander Weide | West Des Moines IA | 36 |
61 |
34:44.3 |
11:10/M |
5 |
Carol Sobotka | Racine WI | 39 |
65 |
39:24.0 |
12:40/M |
6 |
Kimberly Fraid | Racine WI | 33 |
71 |
43:03.1 |
13:51/M |
7 |
Tracy Dunn | Racine WI | 34 |
74 |
44:29.0 |
14:18/M |
8 |
Ann Peterson | Racine WI | 39 |
82 |
48:36.2 |
15:38/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 40 to 49 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Annette Flores Torres | Racine WI | 48 |
54 |
32:18.9 |
10:23/M |
2 |
Janel Schliesmann | Racine WI | 49 |
55 |
32:25.7 |
10:25/M |
3 |
Sue Gorman | Racine WI | 43 |
66 |
39:24.5 |
12:40/M |
4 |
Nancee Perry | Kenosha WI | 48 |
73 |
43:30.8 |
13:59/M |
5 |
Jean Becker | Racine WI | 49 |
77 |
44:43.2 |
14:23/M |
6 |
Tammie Radspinner | Racine WI | 44 |
80 |
45:38.1 |
14:40/M |
7 |
Mary O'Brien | Racine WI | 41 |
81 |
45:40.3 |
14:41/M |
8 |
Kim Pisanello | Racine WI | 48 |
89 |
1:02:08.7 |
19:59/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 50 to 59 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Barb Tylenda | Racine WI | 51 |
72 |
43:21.8 |
13:56/M |
2 |
Mary Harris | Racine WI | 50 |
76 |
44:41.3 |
14:22/M |
3 |
Karin Macholz | Racine WI | 50 |
84 |
48:48.8 |
15:41/M |
4 |
Marcia Wade-Frey | Kenosha WI | 50 |
86 |
49:06.4 |
15:47/M |
5 |
Kathy Sponholtz | Racine WI | 50 |
88 |
51:02.9 |
16:25/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 60 to 69 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fern Dains | Burlington WI | 61 |
58 |
34:30.8 |
11:06/M |
2 |
Jo Ann Prelog | Waterford WI | 64 |
67 |
40:06.8 |
12:54/M |
3 |
Angie Sullivan | Racine WI | 66 |
87 |
50:40.9 |
16:17/M |
Top | ||||||
Female - 70 & Over | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anita Bononno | Racine WI | 73 |
83 |
48:46.0 |
15:41/M |
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Justin Miller | Racine WI | 29 |
1 |
17:13.1 |
5:32/M |
2 |
John Stintzi | Marshall WI | 47 |
3 |
17:44.8 |
5:42/M |
Top | ||||||
Male - 19 and under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brandon Schultz | Racine WI | 18 |
2 |
17:38.8 |
5:40/M |
2 |
Rob Hansen | Racine WI | 18 |
4 |
18:10.3 |
5:50/M |
3 |
Gregory Kamm | Racine WI | 18 |
7 |
18:55.2 |
6:05/M |
4 |
Max Peterson | Racine WI | 14 |
9 |
19:48.6 |
6:22/M |
5 |
Jimmy Bishop | Racine WI | 19 |
21 |
22:08.1 |
7:07/M |
6 |
Michael W. Moore | Racine WI | 17 |
56 |
33:27.4 |
10:45/M |
7 |
P.J. Sobotka | Racine WI | 7 |
59 |
34:40.2 |
11:09/M |
8 |
Blake A. Fortenberg | Racine WI | 18 |
62 |
36:39.0 |
11:47/M |
9 |
Jarel Webster | Racine WI | 7 |
63 |
37:00.4 |
11:54/M |
10 |
Connor Sullivan | Sun Prairie WI | 8 |
78 |
45:18.0 |
14:34/M |
Top | ||||||
Male - 20 to 29 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matt De Witt | Mobile AL | 24 |
8 |
19:20.4 |
6:13/M |
2 |
David Mathwig | Milwaukee WI | 22 |
11 |
20:09.0 |
6:29/M |
3 |
Joseph Falaschi | Racine WI | 22 |
39 |
26:21.5 |
8:28/M |
4 |
Benjamin C. Isaacson | Sturtevant WI | 26 |
41 |
27:20.6 |
8:47/M |
5 |
Mike Gorichanaz | Racine WI | 27 |
51 |
30:08.2 |
9:41/M |
Top | ||||||
Male - 30 to 39 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Juan Martinez | Racine WI | 38 |
5 |
18:11.1 |
5:51/M |
2 |
Andrea Schiavon | Noventa Padovawa ITALY | 30 |
12 |
20:10.7 |
6:29/M |
3 |
Scott Mangum | Alpharetta GA | 39 |
24 |
22:30.3 |
7:14/M |
4 |
Ronald Kowalczyk | Geneva IL | 32 |
49 |
29:45.6 |
9:34/M |
5 |
Daniel Fraid | Racine WI | 31 |
70 |
43:02.4 |
13:50/M |
6 |
Rudy J. Montoya | Racine WI | 37 |
85 |
48:49.7 |
15:42/M |
Top | ||||||
Male - 40 to 49 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeff De Matthew | Racine WI | 49 |
6 |
18:48.0 |
6:03/M |
2 |
Paul Zierk, Jr. | Franksville WI | 46 |
10 |
19:53.5 |
6:24/M |
3 |
Bob Romayne | Gurnee IL | 43 |
13 |
20:28.5 |
6:35/M |
4 |
Glenn Schultz | Racine WI | 43 |
18 |
21:04.6 |
6:46/M |
5 |
Paul Jacob | Racine WI | 44 |
23 |
22:23.5 |
7:12/M |
6 |
Jim Venturini | Racine WI | 46 |
30 |
23:50.6 |
7:40/M |
7 |
Kevin Thoreson | Caledonia WI | 44 |
42 |
28:15.5 |
9:05/M |
8 |
Frank J. Sullivan | Sun Prairie WI | 43 |
47 |
29:06.6 |
9:21/M |
9 |
Mark Barranco | Racine WI | 49 |
52 |
30:19.1 |
9:45/M |
10 |
Michael J. Moore | Racine WI | 49 |
57 |
33:29.4 |
10:46/M |
11 |
Fred Radspinner | Racine WI | 48 |
79 |
45:37.4 |
14:40/M |
Top | ||||||
Male - 50 to 59 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike F. De Witt | Kenosha WI | 53 |
17 |
21:04.1 |
6:46/M |
2 |
Jeff Smith | Mondovi WI | 51 |
19 |
21:41.2 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Jim Hatzenbeller | St. Francis WI | 58 |
27 |
23:20.9 |
7:30/M |
4 |
Sid Hatch | Franklin WI | 53 |
28 |
23:35.1 |
7:35/M |
5 |
Tim Becker | Racine WI | 53 |
31 |
23:57.9 |
7:42/M |
6 |
Roger Chernik | Racine WI | 58 |
32 |
24:21.3 |
7:50/M |
7 |
Steve Hintz | Racine WI | 54 |
33 |
25:18.1 |
8:08/M |
8 |
John Shannon | Franksville WI | 59 |
35 |
25:47.8 |
8:17/M |
9 |
Jerry Horton | Racine WI | 53 |
64 |
37:02.0 |
11:54/M |
10 |
Don Horack | Racine WI | 51 |
68 |
40:26.4 |
13:00/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 60 to 69 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ron Gottschalk | Brookfield WI | 61 |
15 |
20:39.7 |
6:38/M |
2 |
Mike Borzick | South Milwaukee WI | 60 |
29 |
23:46.7 |
7:39/M |
3 |
Robert J. Frey | Kenosha WI | 67 |
40 |
27:02.3 |
8:42/M |
4 |
Franklin Sullivan | Racine WI | 68 |
53 |
31:12.3 |
10:02/M |
5 |
Joe Romano | Racine WI | 64 |
69 |
43:00.0 |
13:50/M |
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com