"Single Steps... World of Difference" 5K Run/Walk Run
Overall Finish List
August 16, 2008
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems (www.wisconsinrunner.com)
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert W. Hansen Racine WI 105 22 ***** M 20-29 17:08.2 5:31/M
2 Brian J Jensen Kenosha WI 103 17 1 M 1-19 17:27.3 5:37/M
3 Kyle Schueppler Sturtevant WI 6 16 2 M 1-19 17:33.2 5:39/M
4 Alex Meyran Racine WI 87 17 3 M 1-19 18:08.3 5:50/M
5 John Stuligross Kenosha WI 102 17 4 M 1-19 18:18.7 5:53/M
6 Justin Miller Racine WI 8 33 1 M 30-39 18:35.6 5:59/M
7 Joseph Sosa Racine WI 32 25 1 M 20-29 18:45.1 6:02/M
8 Alexis Mikaelian Racine WI 13 17 ***** F 1-19 18:56.7 6:05/M
9 Nick Mikaelian Racine WI 14 15 5 M 1-19 19:31.7 6:17/M
10 Juan Martinez Racine WI 68 42 1 M 40-49 19:35.1 6:18/M
11 Steve Handrich Cudahy WI 101 35 2 M 30-39 19:45.7 6:21/M
12 Rollie Graf Union Grove WI 71 47 2 M 40-49 20:26.0 6:34/M
13 John Stropes 80 15 6 M 1-19 20:29.9 6:35/M
14 Steve Pavlik Racine WI 50 46 3 M 40-49 20:39.1 6:38/M
15 Paul Zierk Jr. Franksville WI 36 50 1 M 50-59 22:02.7 7:05/M
16 Alain Meyran Racine WI 86 49 4 M 40-49 22:11.3 7:08/M
17 Jared Krohn Racine WI 42 22 2 M 20-29 22:18.4 7:10/M
18 Lisa Fiorita Racine WI 39 27 1 F 20-29 22:44.6 7:19/M
19 Kevin Nelsen Racine WI 76 17 7 M 1-19 22:54.1 7:22/M
20 Eric Nelson Racine WI 40 35 3 M 30-39 23:11.8 7:27/M
21 Lisa Kender Racine WI 28 29 2 F 20-29 23:24.9 7:31/M
22 Mollie Berndt Burlington WI 100 18 1 F 1-19 24:01.1 7:43/M
23 Ryan Silich Racine WI 25 32 4 M 30-39 24:13.1 7:47/M
24 Jacob Rhodes Racine WI 81 27 3 M 20-29 24:17.4 7:48/M
25 Emma Berndt Burlington WI 99 16 2 F 1-19 24:22.3 7:50/M
26 Julie Silich Racine WI 24 31 1 F 30-39 24:28.7 7:52/M
27 Jeff Horwath Sturtevant WI 20 45 5 M 40-49 24:29.8 7:52/M
28 Greta Neubauer Racine WI 54 16 3 F 1-19 24:33.8 7:54/M
29 Mary Kate Bernier Racine WI 27 14 4 F 1-19 24:39.8 7:56/M
30 Lorma Wendt Racine WI 97 39 2 F 30-39 24:57.0 8:01/M
31 Stephen Minakian Racine WI 64 22 4 M 20-29 25:07.5 8:05/M
32 Jesse David Racine WI 35 20 5 M 20-29 25:14.2 8:07/M
33 Sara Willing Racine WI 33 25 3 F 20-29 25:32.0 8:13/M
34 Haley Meyran Racine WI 88 20 4 F 20-29 25:35.9 8:14/M
35 MAtt Fannin Racine WI 104 33 5 M 30-39 25:41.1 8:15/M
36 Shane Rondeau Kenosha WI 95 38 6 M 30-39 25:55.9 8:20/M
37 Sally Schwan Milwaukee WI 22 43 1 F 40-49 26:03.2 8:23/M
38 Ryan Schaal Racine WI 34 32 7 M 30-39 26:17.6 8:27/M
39 Nick Zeleski Racine WI 38 26 6 M 20-29 26:39.8 8:34/M
40 Max McGrath Racine WI 37 26 7 M 20-29 26:52.1 8:38/M
41 Ben Bocek Caledonia WI 9 29 8 M 20-29 27:06.4 8:43/M
42 Steven Mielhorter Racine WI 77 41 6 M 40-49 27:07.4 8:43/M
43 Jimmy Bishop Racine WI 92 23 9 M 20-29 27:12.6 8:45/M
44 Sarah Tenner Racine WI 65 25 5 F 20-29 27:31.0 8:51/M
45 Ron Weaver Racine WI 12 50 2 M 50-59 27:34.7 8:52/M
46 Becca Bocek Milwaukee WI 7 20 6 F 20-29 27:41.3 8:54/M
47 Raeleah Peterson Racine WI 69 29 7 F 20-29 27:51.9 8:57/M
48 Andrea Lowden Racine WI 2 33 3 F 30-39 28:15.1 9:05/M
49 Dennis P. Cecchini Racine WI 18 38 8 M 30-39 28:17.8 9:06/M
50 Pascale Meyran 85 48 2 F 40-49 28:20.0 9:07/M
51 Michael L. Hall Racine WI 55 41 7 M 40-49 28:24.6 9:08/M
52 Charlie Lamberton Racine WI 79 13 8 M 1-19 28:25.2 9:08/M
53 Jeff Neubauer Racine WI 83 52 3 M 50-59 28:40.8 9:13/M
54 Sabine Trossen Racine WI 89 44 3 F 40-49 28:45.3 9:15/M
55 Sam Neubauer Racine WI 84 13 9 M 1-19 28:46.2 9:15/M
56 Kim Allen Union Grove WI 1 35 4 F 30-39 28:50.2 9:16/M
57 Katie Dorece Racine WI 70 21 8 F 20-29 28:50.6 9:16/M
58 Tara Mikaelian Racine WI 93 12 5 F 1-19 29:00.6 9:19/M
59 Patty Jacobsen Racine WI 59 47 4 F 40-49 29:09.6 9:22/M
60 Tyler Nelson Racine WI 177 10 10 M 1-19 29:52.0 9:36/M
61 Carly Larson Racine WI 94 24 9 F 20-29 29:54.3 9:37/M
62 Susan Fishbain Racine WI 63 53 1 F 50-59 30:05.7 9:40/M
63 Wendy Podolak Oak Creek WI 26 31 5 F 30-39 30:08.0 9:41/M
64 Jessica Davis Racine WI 62 30 6 F 30-39 30:09.2 9:42/M
65 Araceli Mireles Sturtevant WI 57 33 7 F 30-39 30:13.2 9:43/M
66 Adam Hahner Racine WI 96 25 10 M 20-29 30:14.1 9:43/M
67 Chad Schulman Racine WI 98 32 9 M 30-39 30:27.7 9:47/M
68 Dani Baranek Franklin WI 44 29 10 F 20-29 30:27.9 9:47/M
69 Anita Vital Racine WI 61 38 8 F 30-39 31:18.6 10:04/M
70 Silvia Martinez Libertyville IL 72 19 6 F 1-19 31:22.3 10:05/M
71 Jennacy Cruz Oak Creek WI 60 28 11 F 20-29 32:53.2 10:34/M
72 Connor Jurena Racine WI 82 9 11 M 1-19 33:38.5 10:49/M
73 Heidi Simmons Racine WI 58 30 9 F 30-39 33:39.3 10:49/M
74 Frank Sullivan Racine WI 3 72 1 M 70-99 34:01.8 10:56/M
75 Julie Blumreiter New Berlin WI 49 22 12 F 20-29 34:12.0 11:00/M
76 Kathleen M. Cecchini Racine WI 19 41 5 F 40-49 34:16.7 11:01/M
77 Melissa Pavlik Minneapolis MN 52 25 13 F 20-29 34:33.4 11:07/M
78 Aimee Pavlik Racine WI 53 23 14 F 20-29 34:34.4 11:07/M
79 Rebecca Havican Racine WI 17 35 10 F 30-39 34:44.1 11:10/M
80 Nick Schook Racine WI 106 35 10 M 30-39 35:12.8 11:19/M
81 Becky Baxter La Crosse WI 51 24 15 F 20-29 35:18.6 11:21/M
82 Carol J. Goeldner Waterford WI 23 44 6 F 40-49 35:26.0 11:24/M
83 Nicole Reid Racine WI 114 35 11 F 30-39 35:43.4 11:29/M
84 Kay Wolferstetter Milwaukee WI 91 42 7 F 40-49 35:54.5 11:33/M
85 Kaitlyn Miller Racine WI 15 12 7 F 1-19 38:16.5 12:18/M
86 Karla Miller De Pere WI 11 39 12 F 30-39 38:37.0 12:25/M
87 Diane Talamantez Racine WI 67 50 2 F 50-59 39:02.6 12:33/M
88 Wilma Bonaparte Shorewood WI 75 45 8 F 40-49 39:38.8 12:45/M
89 Jennifer Maney Milwaukee WI 74 45 9 F 40-49 39:39.6 12:45/M
90 Tammy Moll Racine WI 4 36 13 F 30-39 41:11.8 13:15/M
91 Susan Koykkari Racine WI 5 53 3 F 50-59 41:12.3 13:15/M