Alex DeVinny Memorial 4K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
July 11, 2009
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Szczech Cudahy WI 744 20 ***** M 20-29 12:37.6 5:05/M
2 Cory Harris Burlington WI 1810 20 ***** M 20-29 13:54.2 5:36/M
3 Ben Schmmitt Burlington WI 840 19 ***** M 16-19 14:05.8 5:41/M
4 Bradley Gorsline Bristol WI 866 16 1 M 16-19 14:21.5 5:47/M
5 Jake Hansen Waukegan IL 1770 18 2 M 16-19 14:30.6 5:51/M
6 Michael Rizzo Kenosha WI 771 15 1 M 13-15 14:45.5 5:57/M
7 William Wortley Kenosha WI 824 16 3 M 16-19 14:51.2 5:59/M
8 Daniel Ball Kenosha WI 1754 15 2 M 13-15 15:04.9 6:05/M
9 Ryne Scopp Kenosha WI 894 16 4 M 16-19 15:12.2 6:08/M
10 Ethan Schwalbe Pleasant Prairie W 750 15 3 M 13-15 15:13.2 6:08/M
11 Josh Ault Pleasant Prairie W 899 16 5 M 16-19 15:24.6 6:13/M
12 Andy Kaestner Racine WI 777 44 1 M 40-49 15:27.9 6:14/M
13 Scott Jensen Kenosha WI 857 19 6 M 16-19 15:28.4 6:14/M
14 Jason Jurkowski Milwaukee WI 813 31 1 M 30-39 15:35.6 6:17/M
15 Kevin Stutt Racine WI 1764 21 1 M 20-29 15:38.0 6:18/M
16 Tarin Bigley Milwaukee WI 755 23 2 M 20-29 15:54.8 6:25/M
17 Ryan Kaestner Racine WI 778 14 4 M 13-15 15:56.0 6:25/M
18 Brian Thomas Kenosha WI 760 47 2 M 40-49 16:14.4 6:33/M
19 Evan Hibbs Sturtevant WI 896 15 5 M 13-15 16:21.5 6:36/M
20 Brandon St. Peter Kenosha WI 898 16 7 M 16-19 16:48.2 6:46/M
21 Brittney Feiror Kenosha WI 870 14 ***** F 13-15 16:55.8 6:49/M
22 Andrew Swetlik Sturtevant WI 1753 30 2 M 30-39 16:56.9 6:50/M
23 Andy Sabinash Greenfield WI 828 13 6 M 13-15 17:01.7 6:52/M
24 Casey Sabinash Greenfield WI 829 13 7 M 13-15 17:21.3 7:00/M
25 Quinton Kufahl Greenfield WI 1755 13 8 M 13-15 17:30.9 7:03/M
26 Carl Mueller Kenosha WI 862 44 3 M 40-49 17:32.2 7:04/M
27 Andrew Daghfal Kenosha WI 883 12 1 M 0-12 17:32.4 7:04/M
28 Paul Zierk Jr Franksville WI 1808 51 1 M 50-59 17:44.0 7:09/M
29 Avery Scopp Kenosha WI 893 14 9 M 13-15 17:49.1 7:11/M
30 Leah Rendflesh South Milwaukee WI 889 15 ***** F 13-15 17:51.0 7:12/M
31 Quintin Berndt Burlington WI 841 15 10 M 13-15 17:53.6 7:13/M
32 Samantha Schiro Racine WI 1788 20 ***** F 20-29 17:55.3 7:13/M
33 Kelsey Schaeffer Racine WI 827 16 1 F 16-19 17:58.8 7:15/M
34 Mike Bullmore Kenosha WI 752 50 2 M 50-59 18:10.2 7:20/M
35 Ben Griffiths Racine WI 758 25 3 M 20-29 18:14.3 7:21/M
36 Kailey Lewis Waterford WI 1752 17 2 F 16-19 18:15.2 7:22/M
37 Kristi Adyniec Milwaukee WI 1774 27 1 F 20-29 18:27.9 7:26/M
38 Rebecca Pucely Racine WI 10 27 2 F 20-29 18:35.0 7:30/M
39 Kaylin Fabian Milwaukee WI 886 18 3 F 16-19 18:37.8 7:30/M
40 Colin Kirchner Racine WI 887 20 4 M 20-29 18:44.0 7:33/M
41 Melissa Martens Baraboo WI 1757 21 3 F 20-29 18:44.7 7:33/M
42 Timmy Martens Baraboo WI 1758 14 11 M 13-15 18:45.4 7:34/M
43 Lisa Wiesner Racine WI 1760 28 4 F 20-29 18:52.2 7:36/M
44 Lauren Holtz Mequon WI 1818 15 1 F 13-15 19:00.7 7:40/M
45 Alexandra Holtz Thiensville WI 1817 15 2 F 13-15 19:01.9 7:40/M
46 Joseph Lambin Racine WI 735 46 4 M 40-49 19:13.4 7:45/M
47 Jim Gorsline Bristol WI 865 43 5 M 40-49 19:15.0 7:46/M
48 Caleb Town Winthrop Harbor IL 748 16 8 M 16-19 19:21.4 7:48/M
49 Anna Werve Kenosha WI 869 16 4 F 16-19 19:23.1 7:49/M
50 Nick Trimark Kenosha WI 739 13 12 M 13-15 19:26.6 7:50/M
51 Ken Rustici Racine WI 1761 54 3 M 50-59 19:27.6 7:51/M
52 Joni Sturino Racine WI 749 23 5 F 20-29 19:29.9 7:51/M
53 William Dinegan Burlington WI 835 50 4 M 50-59 19:32.9 7:53/M
54 Kaitin Meier Racine WI 846 20 6 F 20-29 19:35.3 7:54/M
55 Thomas Payne Racine WI 1804 20 5 M 20-29 19:39.0 7:55/M
56 Jude Swift Kenosha WI 833 12 2 M 0-12 19:39.3 7:55/M
57 Joel Swift Kenosha WI 763 41 6 M 40-49 19:39.6 7:55/M
58 Kaley Burns Madison WI 832 20 7 F 20-29 19:47.1 7:59/M
59 Holly Roland Franklin TN 766 29 8 F 20-29 19:47.3 7:59/M
60 Lisa D'Alessic Menomonee Falls WI 849 19 5 F 16-19 19:48.5 7:59/M
61 Katie Slamka Racine WI 1748 25 9 F 20-29 19:50.3 8:00/M
62 Wayne Rendflesh South Milwaukee WI 890 41 7 M 40-49 19:54.0 8:01/M
63 Noah Trimark Kenosha WI 740 1 3 M 0-12 19:55.1 8:02/M
64 Lynn Hollow Racine WI 836 44 1 F 40-49 19:55.8 8:02/M
65 Ann Wiedebeck Racine WI 746 41 2 F 40-49 19:57.7 8:03/M
66 Melody Daghfal Kenosha WI 881 12 1 F 0-12 20:03.9 8:05/M
67 Jeff Trimark Kenosha WI 741 43 8 M 40-49 20:06.5 8:06/M
68 Jordan Lott Racine WI 880 16 6 F 16-19 20:08.1 8:07/M
69 Alyssa Sandberg Racine WI 856 21 10 F 20-29 20:08.9 8:07/M
70 Daniel Howard Racine WI 4 21 6 M 20-29 20:09.3 8:08/M
71 William Spercel Racine WI 853 16 9 M 16-19 20:13.1 8:09/M
72 Alan Skripsky Kenosha WI 872 52 5 M 50-59 20:15.6 8:10/M
73 Angel Cortez Racine WI 1806 24 7 M 20-29 20:21.1 8:12/M
74 Emily Lafond Racine WI 804 17 7 F 16-19 20:28.5 8:15/M
75 Anna Zurawski Racine WI 787 16 8 F 16-19 20:31.1 8:16/M
76 Michael Goldberg Union Grove WI 770 28 8 M 20-29 20:40.8 8:20/M
77 Max Herrera Racine WI 1813 9 4 M 0-12 20:51.2 8:24/M
78 Ruth Lehmann Kenosha WI 1759 31 1 F 30-39 20:51.7 8:24/M
79 Mike Bigley South Mke WI 737 52 6 M 50-59 20:52.1 8:25/M
80 Jessica Walley Sturtevant WI 897 16 9 F 16-19 20:57.4 8:27/M
81 David Daghfal Kenosha WI 882 41 9 M 40-49 21:04.3 8:30/M
82 Julie Bigley Milwaukee WI 756 24 11 F 20-29 21:10.0 8:32/M
83 Cory Sandberg Racine WI 1782 19 10 M 16-19 21:10.5 8:32/M
84 Carl Wendel Greenfield WI 861 60 1 M 60-69 21:13.2 8:33/M
85 Dan Jarrett Racine WI 871 37 3 M 30-39 21:16.8 8:35/M
86 Cory Henningfeld Racine WI 868 27 9 M 20-29 21:18.5 8:35/M
87 Anna Laatsch Hartland WI 1766 20 12 F 20-29 21:18.8 8:35/M
88 Megan Harder Libertyville IL 1775 13 3 F 13-15 21:20.1 8:36/M
89 Patrick Harder Libertyville IL 1776 58 7 M 50-59 21:20.3 8:36/M
90 Brian Widmar Racine WI 825 20 10 M 20-29 21:21.4 8:37/M
91 Cheryl Hegemann Burlington WI 8 24 13 F 20-29 21:22.4 8:37/M
92 Michelle Bellford Racine WI 7 24 14 F 20-29 21:22.7 8:37/M
93 J.R. Buzzell Kenosha WI 1786 11 5 M 0-12 21:26.0 8:39/M
94 Angela Straszewski Oak Creek WI 809 20 15 F 20-29 21:31.8 8:41/M
95 Bob Miller Racine WI 600 58 8 M 50-59 21:35.5 8:42/M
96 Jeanette Koklamanis Somers WI 1768 41 3 F 40-49 21:41.0 8:45/M
97 Elijah Vass Racine WI 863 9 6 M 0-12 21:46.7 8:47/M
98 Nicole Gilbreath Burlington WI 783 36 2 F 30-39 21:55.1 8:50/M
99 Kim Slamka Racine WI 747 19 10 F 16-19 21:59.9 8:52/M
100 Joy Wolf Racine WI 792 48 4 F 40-49 22:02.8 8:53/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Jim Widmar Racine WI 826 53 9 M 50-59 22:06.5 8:55/M
102 Ed Parker Franklin WI 1771 70 1 M 70-99 22:10.6 8:56/M
103 Terry Sexton Oak Creek WI 1805 56 10 M 50-59 22:15.8 8:58/M
104 Martha Aslakson Racine WI 794 47 5 F 40-49 22:27.5 9:03/M
105 Nick Schroeder Milwaukee WI 788 58 11 M 50-59 22:38.7 9:08/M
106 Shannon Meier Racine WI 847 23 16 F 20-29 22:40.3 9:08/M
107 Jennifer Gilbreath Burlington WI 782 15 4 F 13-15 22:40.9 9:08/M
108 Alek Gilbreath Burlington WI 781 12 7 M 0-12 22:41.2 9:09/M
109 Alysha Rendflesh South Milwaukee WI 888 18 11 F 16-19 22:53.4 9:14/M
110 Brianna Vivian South Milwaukee WI 891 18 12 F 16-19 22:53.9 9:14/M
111 Carole Pucely Racine WI 1787 58 1 F 50-59 22:56.1 9:15/M
112 Nathan Fetherston Racine WI 808 13 13 M 13-15 22:57.4 9:15/M
113 Megan Swansen Kenosha WI 1783 23 17 F 20-29 23:02.1 9:17/M
114 Richard Gilbreath Burlington WI 784 39 4 M 30-39 23:02.4 9:17/M
115 Sung-Ye Jacobs Greenfield WI 860 45 6 F 40-49 23:08.7 9:20/M
116 Robert Noe Racine WI 875 15 14 M 13-15 23:10.9 9:20/M
117 Kelsey Swan Grafton WI 745 23 18 F 20-29 23:14.5 9:22/M
118 Nick Sturycz Kenosha WI 814 33 5 M 30-39 23:15.0 9:23/M
119 Elizabeth Van Koningsve Racine WI 876 23 19 F 20-29 23:16.0 9:23/M
120 Karin Meier Racine WI 845 28 20 F 20-29 23:25.6 9:27/M
121 Jay Rattle Racine WI 823 53 12 M 50-59 23:37.4 9:31/M
122 Carl Granetzke Racine WI 854 70 2 M 70-99 23:46.2 9:35/M
123 Matt Goetsch Union Grove WI 742 33 6 M 30-39 24:06.8 9:43/M
124 Bill Robinette Racine WI 790 45 10 M 40-49 24:08.7 9:44/M
125 Cheri Wagner Kenosha WI 838 41 7 F 40-49 24:14.4 9:46/M
126 Charles Glenn Racine WI 789 45 11 M 40-49 24:24.3 9:50/M
127 Coleen Urban Franksville WI 848 43 8 F 40-49 24:25.4 9:51/M
128 Cathie Lehman Racine WI 786 54 2 F 50-59 25:00.1 10:05/M
129 Antonio Carbajal Racine WI 895 48 12 M 40-49 25:05.6 10:07/M
130 Jennifer Connolly Pleasant Prairie W 837 37 3 F 30-39 25:06.5 10:07/M
131 Tom Rudey Racine WI 1765 57 13 M 50-59 25:19.9 10:13/M
132 David Whitt Kenosha WI 1739 57 14 M 50-59 25:34.0 10:19/M
133 Lori Howard Racine WI 874 40 9 F 40-49 25:55.2 10:27/M
134 Dawn Janecky Racine WI 791 42 10 F 40-49 26:16.2 10:35/M
135 Steven Wagner Racine WI 820 41 13 M 40-49 26:18.1 10:36/M
136 Sara Fritchen Racine WI 776 16 13 F 16-19 26:34.7 10:43/M
137 Amanda Kiteliger Racine WI 802 16 14 F 16-19 26:38.0 10:44/M
138 Norine Young Kenosha WI 819 55 3 F 50-59 26:41.0 10:46/M
139 Allysa Anzalone Racine WI 1741 22 21 F 20-29 26:47.2 10:48/M
140 Angela Goetsch Union Grove WI 738 33 4 F 30-39 26:55.7 10:51/M
141 Jackie Anclam Racine WI 1742 21 22 F 20-29 26:56.2 10:52/M
142 Danielle Moore Sturtevant WI 769 12 2 F 0-12 27:05.8 10:55/M
143 Jared Willard Jonesboro AR 858 14 15 M 13-15 27:10.6 10:57/M
144 Jennifer Egeland Union Grove WI 785 35 5 F 30-39 27:10.9 10:57/M
145 Colten Willard Jonesboro AR 859 10 8 M 0-12 27:12.5 10:58/M
146 Mark Fetherston Racine WI 807 41 14 M 40-49 27:30.1 11:05/M
147 Caleb Bixler Racine WI 773 12 9 M 0-12 27:35.8 11:07/M
148 Lisa Sell Racine WI 753 37 6 F 30-39 27:37.5 11:08/M
149 Heidi Anderson Racine WI 743 22 23 F 20-29 27:38.0 11:09/M
150 Mike Hartman Racine WI 762 62 2 M 60-69 27:42.0 11:10/M
151 Heidi Lukow Racine WI 892 50 4 F 50-59 27:45.7 11:11/M
152 Mary Hansen Waukegan IL 1769 58 15 M 50-59 27:52.2 11:14/M
153 Clara-Lin Tappa Kenosha WI 1780 38 7 F 30-39 28:00.4 11:17/M
154 Laura Dieckhoff Oak Creek WI 873 30 8 F 30-39 28:05.4 11:19/M
155 Mike Fekete Cary NC 864 32 7 M 30-39 28:10.1 11:21/M
156 Emma Berndt Burlington WI 842 17 15 F 16-19 28:26.2 11:28/M
157 John Moody Park Ridge IL 1807 51 16 M 50-59 28:26.7 11:28/M
158 Sloane Oxley-Hase Burlington WI 1794 15 5 F 13-15 28:27.1 11:28/M
159 Jeffrey Clinton Racine WI 1789 55 17 M 50-59 28:29.9 11:29/M
160 Abe Bixler Racine WI 772 73 3 M 70-99 28:46.3 11:36/M
161 Domingo Jr Fernandez Racine WI 1795 53 18 M 50-59 28:48.8 11:37/M
162 Laura Martin Kenosha WI 839 30 9 F 30-39 28:54.5 11:39/M
163 Isabella Bontempo Racine WI 795 11 3 F 0-12 28:59.9 11:41/M
164 Dawn Bontempo Racine WI 796 36 10 F 30-39 29:06.1 11:44/M
165 Juan Aguirre Oostburg WI 822 56 19 M 50-59 29:17.7 11:48/M
166 Fern Davis Burlington WI 732 66 1 F 60-69 29:44.7 11:59/M
167 Caedman Conley Kenosha WI 1778 9 10 M 0-12 30:46.5 12:24/M
168 Heather Bennett Racine WI 817 32 11 F 30-39 30:49.6 12:26/M
169 Andre Bennett Racine WI 816 32 8 M 30-39 31:00.2 12:30/M
170 Jennifer Veto Racine WI 757 28 24 F 20-29 31:03.4 12:31/M
171 Madeline Herrera Racine WI 1814 5 4 F 0-12 32:01.2 12:55/M
172 Sara Schumacher Racine WI 9 23 25 F 20-29 32:01.5 12:55/M
173 Jeani Berndt Burlington WI 844 47 11 F 40-49 32:06.1 12:57/M
174 Sandra Herrera Racine WI 1815 44 12 F 40-49 32:09.6 12:58/M
175 Michael Herrera Racine WI 1816 50 20 M 50-59 32:10.6 12:58/M
176 Peter Baldus Milwaukee WI 801 21 11 M 20-29 32:11.1 12:59/M
177 Kathryn DeMatthew Racine WI 601 21 26 F 20-29 33:34.7 13:32/M
178 Natilie Putrow Racine WI 800 20 27 F 20-29 33:35.5 13:33/M
179 James Berndt Burlington WI 843 49 15 M 40-49 33:57.2 13:41/M
180 Dominique Nguyen Sturtevant WI 867 20 28 F 20-29 33:59.6 13:42/M
181 Stacey Verbeten Racine WI 1762 23 29 F 20-29 34:20.8 13:51/M
182 Amanda Schurman Racine WI 1763 24 30 F 20-29 34:21.6 13:51/M
183 Nicole Zimmer Kenosha WI 1796 33 12 F 30-39 34:22.7 13:51/M
184 Sarah Tyree-Francis Madison WI 1812 23 31 F 20-29 36:42.4 14:48/M
185 Lori Roberts 1811 23 32 F 20-29 36:45.2 14:49/M
186 Sara Tabaska Franklin WI 1809 22 33 F 20-29 36:45.5 14:49/M
187 Tim Lafond Racine WI 803 53 21 M 50-59 36:49.0 14:51/M
188 Calla Bixler Racine WI 775 8 5 F 0-12 36:57.0 14:54/M
189 Gail Aguirre Oostburg WI 815 52 5 F 50-59 36:58.5 14:54/M
190 Nancy Schiro Racine WI 1791 51 6 F 50-59 37:33.5 15:08/M
191 Ken Bielefeldt Racine WI 1803 46 16 M 40-49 37:56.0 15:18/M
192 John Mandujano Racine WI 1802 46 17 M 40-49 37:56.7 15:18/M
193 Ashley Ricksecker Racine WI 751 23 34 F 20-29 38:03.2 15:21/M
194 Heather Beth Racine WI 1750 22 35 F 20-29 38:04.9 15:21/M
195 Ethan Town Winthrop Harbor IL 1749 13 16 M 13-15 38:05.4 15:21/M
196 Sandee Mandujano Racine WI 1801 48 13 F 40-49 38:08.5 15:23/M
197 Lois Day Kenosha WI 900 51 7 F 50-59 38:34.7 15:33/M
198 Judie Snider Racine WI 767 60 2 F 60-69 38:35.0 15:33/M
199 Christine Brunner Kenosha WI 1740 44 14 F 40-49 38:51.3 15:40/M
200 Wallace Nissen Racine WI 1751 80 4 M 70-99 38:52.8 15:40/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Kira Lafond Racine WI 805 47 15 F 40-49 39:15.5 15:50/M
202 Linda Clinton Racine WI 1790 54 8 F 50-59 40:02.9 16:09/M
203 Kahe Peterson Racine WI 851 13 6 F 13-15 40:52.6 16:29/M
204 Allison Krezinski Racine WI 1756 21 36 F 20-29 41:24.3 16:42/M
205 Meghan Strasburg Racine WI 764 30 13 F 30-39 41:24.9 16:42/M
206 Ahn Peterson Racine WI 850 43 16 F 40-49 41:40.6 16:48/M
207 Amy Bixler Racine WI 774 42 17 F 40-49 42:08.1 16:59/M
208 Kayla Hagen Racine WI 1773 28 37 F 20-29 42:10.5 17:00/M
209 Debra Knutson Racine WI 1779 52 9 F 50-59 42:14.3 17:02/M
210 Brynn Hagen Racine WI 1781 24 38 F 20-29 42:14.6 17:02/M
211 Marci Olson Milwaukee WI 821 29 39 F 20-29 42:15.1 17:02/M
212 Doreen Pucely Racine WI 1792 53 10 F 50-59 42:15.6 17:02/M
213 Samantha Sustachek Racine WI 1793 29 40 F 20-29 42:16.5 17:03/M
214 Jill Finger Racine WI 811 54 11 F 50-59 42:17.8 17:03/M
215 Jeanne Jirchner Racine WI 1799 50 12 F 50-59 42:30.0 17:08/M
216 McKenna Corley Kenosha WI 1732 11 6 F 0-12 42:30.5 17:08/M
217 Wanda Conley Kenosha WI 1777 38 14 F 30-39 43:15.2 17:26/M
218 Kristin Schmidt Waukesha WI 1820 22 41 F 20-29 43:15.8 17:26/M
219 Kathleen Schmidt Waukesha WI 1819 50 13 F 50-59 43:45.2 17:38/M
220 Heather Delfs Clinton WI 830 24 42 F 20-29 43:48.7 17:40/M
221 Migdalia Dybro Racine WI 852 40 18 F 40-49 43:50.6 17:40/M
222 Holly McKenzie Clinton WI 831 24 43 F 20-29 43:50.9 17:40/M
223 Vicki Biehn Burlington WI 799 48 19 F 40-49 43:52.0 17:41/M
224 Lora Reinders Racine WI 1784 30 15 F 30-39 43:56.7 17:43/M
225 Dan Reinders Racine WI 1785 30 9 M 30-39 43:57.0 17:43/M
226 Virginia Jones Racine WI 834 61 3 F 60-69 43:58.1 17:44/M
227 Kathy Casky Kenosha WI 806 61 4 F 60-69 44:57.9 18:08/M
228 Glen Larson Kenosha WI 1821 48 18 M 40-49 44:58.2 18:08/M
229 Julie Fekete Chicago IL 1797 31 16 F 30-39 44:58.4 18:08/M
230 Rebecca Pluta Chicago IL 1798 31 17 F 30-39 44:58.7 18:08/M
231 Keith Harris Racine WI 765 53 22 M 50-59 45:05.4 18:11/M
232 Jeremy Topczewski Racine WI 879 22 12 M 20-29 45:06.1 18:11/M
233 Carla Huntley Racine WI 878 41 20 F 40-49 45:43.6 18:26/M
234 Janell Topczewski Racine WI 877 20 44 F 20-29 45:44.3 18:26/M
235 Amanda Grandke Racine WI 884 25 45 F 20-29 45:44.7 18:26/M
236 Cindy Kirk Sturtevant WI 885 7 F 0-12 45:45.3 18:27/M
237 John Finger Racine WI 812 52 23 M 50-59 45:46.0 18:27/M
238 Matthew Droster Racine WI 810 21 13 M 20-29 47:53.4 19:18/M
239 Jon Kirchner Racine WI 1800 11 M 0-12 47:54.7 19:19/M