Horlick Rebel Invitational - Freshman Boys

September 06, 2014


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    249  Patrick Burns         Lake Zurich (IL)                        13:19.6  3:20/K    9 
    2      2   1312  Luke Guttormson       West Bend West                          14:05.0  3:31/K    9 
    3      3   1317  Peyton Janto          West Bend West                          14:22.5  3:36/K    9 
    4      4    507  Alex Tam              Libertyville (IL)                       14:23.7  3:36/K    9 
    5      5    332  Kael Moran            Lakes Community (IL)                    14:31.2  3:38/K    9 
    6  (< 5)   1221  Marcos Garcia         Waukegan (IL)                           14:36.0  3:39/K    9 
    7      6    862  James Lasak           Prairie Ridge (IL)                      14:40.1  3:40/K    9 
    8      7    294  Patrick True          Lake Zurich (IL)                        14:42.2  3:41/K    9 
    9      8   1332  Roman Skurek          West Bend West                          14:48.9  3:42/K    9 
   10      9    600  Alex Kramer           Marquette                               14:54.6  3:44/K    9 
   11     10    221  Doran Domash          Kenosha Tremper                         14:54.8  3:44/K    9 
   12     11    671  David Zientek         Marquette                               15:08.7  3:47/K    9 
   13     12    761  Charlie Guthmann      Northside College Prep (IL)             15:10.4  3:48/K    9 
   14     13    412  Colin Beattie         Libertyville (IL)                       15:14.6  3:49/K    9 
   15     14    863  Jake Laukert          Prairie Ridge (IL)                      15:15.8  3:49/K    9 
   16     15   1063  Jake Ebenhoch         Warren Township (IL)                    15:16.8  3:49/K    9 
   17     16   1180  Ian Marino            Waterford                               15:19.7  3:50/K    9 
   18  (< 5)    157  John Binns            Hartford Union                          15:21.7  3:50/K    9 
   19     17    506  Nathaniel Sweitzer    Libertyville (IL)                       15:28.1  3:52/K    9 
   20  (< 5)    943  Josh Schilling        Racine Horlick                          15:32.3  3:53/K    9 
   21     18   1190  Adam Schubring        Waterford                               15:33.1  3:53/K    9 
   22     19    580  Will Grintjes         Marquette                               15:38.3  3:55/K    9 
   23     20    415  William Bertaud       Libertyville (IL)                       15:42.1  3:56/K    9 
   24     21    783  Jacob Yosowitz        Northside College Prep (IL)             15:42.5  3:56/K    9 
   25  (< 5)   1029  Nick Robers           Union Grove                             15:45.0  3:56/K    9 
   26  (< 5)    939  Tyler Hunter          Racine Horlick                          15:46.8  3:57/K    9 
   27     22    654  Bobby Tallmadge       Marquette                               15:47.0  3:57/K    9 
   28     23    599  Nolan Kozinski        Marquette                               15:48.3  3:57/K    9 
   29     24    770  Kyle Lowenthal        Northside College Prep (IL)             15:49.4  3:57/K    9 
   30     25    541  Adalberto Carrillo    Marquette                               15:50.8  3:58/K    9 
   31     26   1157  Will Busch            Waterford                               16:02.7  4:01/K    9 
   32  (< 5)    962  Ethan Weaver          Racine Park                             16:08.6  4:02/K    9 
   33  (< 5)    935  Josh Kaestner         Racine Horlick                          16:08.8  4:02/K    9 
   34     27    451  Luke Herr             Libertyville (IL)                       16:11.5  4:03/K    9 
   35     28    316  Wil Blanchard         Lakes Community (IL)                    16:15.7  4:04/K    9 
   36     29    601  Max Krawczyk          Marquette                               16:24.1  4:06/K    9 
   37     30   1053  Matthew Cote          Warren Township (IL)                    16:25.9  4:06/K    9 
   38  (< 5)    170  Travis Kaja           Hartford Union                          16:26.1  4:07/K    9 
   39     31   1162  Jack Duerst           Waterford                               16:27.6  4:07/K    9 
   40     32     54  Joseph Sculua         Antioch Community (IL)                  16:29.4  4:07/K    9 
   41     33     33  Max Barton            Antioch Community (IL)                  16:32.1  4:08/K    9 
   42  (> 7)    662  Jonathan Watzka       Marquette                               16:32.3  4:08/K    9 
   43     34    317  Max Burton            Lakes Community (IL)                    16:32.6  4:08/K    9 
   44  (< 5)   1230  George Vazquez        Waukegan (IL)                           16:34.1  4:09/K    9 
   45     35     35  Alex Besson           Antioch Community (IL)                  16:35.0  4:09/K    9 
   46  (> 7)    657  Garrett Trzcinski     Marquette                               16:36.1  4:09/K    9 
   47     36   1302  Brad Clemetson        West Bend West                          16:37.1  4:09/K    9 
   48     37    240  Jarod Sturycz         Kenosha Tremper                         16:38.8  4:10/K    9 
   49     38   1186  Miles Priefer         Waterford                               16:41.5  4:10/K    9 
   50     39    239  Sean Smith            Kenosha Tremper                         16:42.2  4:11/K    9 
   51     40    321  Jorge Halek           Lakes Community (IL)                    16:42.4  4:11/K    9 
   52     41   1172  Jaren Hoppe           Waterford                               16:42.9  4:11/K    9 
   53     42   1334  Max Roell             West Bend West                          16:43.6  4:11/K    9 
   54  (< 5)    112  Logan Radlein         Elkhorn                                 16:43.7  4:11/K    9 
   55  (< 5)   1226  Godson Okpu           Waukegan (IL)                           16:45.4  4:11/K    9 
   56  (> 7)    553  Frank DeGuire         Marquette                               16:45.6  4:11/K    9 
   57     43     45  Brad Gaydovchik       Antioch Community (IL)                  16:50.4  4:13/K    9 
   58  (> 7)    625  Jack Powell           Marquette                               16:54.4  4:14/K    9 
   59  (> 7)    630  Alex Radocha          Marquette                               16:54.7  4:14/K    9 
   60  (> 7)    555  Lorenzo DeMichele     Marquette                               16:55.1  4:14/K    9 
   61  (> 7)    614  Daniel Miller         Marquette                               16:56.7  4:14/K    9 
   62  (> 7)    567  Joe French            Marquette                               16:58.9  4:15/K    9 
   63     44    477  Matthew Paluga        Libertyville (IL)                       17:05.4  4:16/K    9 
   64  (> 7)    544  John Cesarz           Marquette                               17:06.2  4:17/K    9 
   65  (> 7)    649  Christian Soper       Marquette                               17:07.1  4:17/K    9 
   66  (< 5)    906  Rousha Rickey         Racine Case                             17:07.3  4:17/K    9 
   67     45    440  Brian Flanagan        Libertyville (IL)                       17:07.7  4:17/K    9 
   68     46   1200  Marc Zinta            Waterford                               17:08.0  4:17/K    9 
   69  (> 7)    473  Daniel OHara          Libertyville (IL)                       17:08.8  4:17/K    9 
   70  (> 7)    651  Josh Surges           Marquette                               17:12.0  4:18/K    9 
   71     47    227  Xander Huang          Kenosha Tremper                         17:12.2  4:18/K    9 
   72  (> 7)    414  William Bennett       Libertyville (IL)                       17:16.3  4:19/K    9 
   73  (> 7)    568  Will Fricker          Marquette                               17:19.4  4:20/K    9 
   74  (> 7)    581  John Gunderson        Marquette                               17:21.7  4:20/K    9 
   75     48    231  Michael Kok           Kenosha Tremper                         17:23.1  4:21/K    9 
   76     49   1329  Bryce Prinz           West Bend West                          17:25.6  4:21/K    9 
   77     50    257  Sean Ginn             Lake Zurich (IL)                        17:27.3  4:22/K    9 
   78  (> 7)    502  Jack Stevens          Libertyville (IL)                       17:36.9  4:24/K    9 
   79  (> 7)   1160  Ryan Dalton           Waterford                               17:42.9  4:26/K    9 
   80  (> 7)    488  Matthew Rankin        Libertyville (IL)                       17:46.1  4:27/K    9 
   81  (> 7)   1195  Thomas Vacek          Waterford                               17:49.1  4:27/K    9 
   82     51    853  Ryan Figgins          Prairie Ridge (IL)                      17:51.9  4:28/K    9 
   83  (> 7)    548  Pete Collopy          Marquette                               17:53.0  4:28/K    9 
   84     52    763  Eric Hu               Northside College Prep (IL)             17:53.2  4:28/K    9 
   85  (> 7)    431  Jackson Czajka        Libertyville (IL)                       17:53.9  4:28/K    9 
   86  (> 7)    618  Patrick Niederjohn    Marquette                               17:56.4  4:29/K    9 
   87  (> 7)   1167  Sam Gasiorowski       Waterford                               17:56.8  4:29/K    9 
   88  (> 7)    479  Joseph Perrone        Libertyville (IL)                       17:58.9  4:30/K    9 
   89  (> 7)    626  Nate Pruhs            Marquette                               17:59.2  4:30/K    9 
   90     53   1113  Erick Valen           Warren Township (IL)                    17:59.4  4:30/K    10
   91  (> 7)    670  Ian Young             Marquette                               18:03.3  4:31/K    9 
   92  (> 7)    496  Christopher Schuk     Libertyville (IL)                       18:03.6  4:31/K    9 
   93     54   1058  Fernando Delgado      Warren Township (IL)                    18:04.6  4:31/K    9 
   94  (> 7)    452  Kenneth Herrmann      Libertyville (IL)                       18:07.7  4:32/K    9 
   95  (> 7)   1194  Sam Tolliver          Waterford                               18:08.2  4:32/K    9 
   96  (> 7)    454  Micah Holzworth       Libertyville (IL)                       18:08.8  4:32/K    9 
   97  (> 7)    597  Charlie Kochler       Marquette                               18:10.4  4:33/K    9 
   98  (> 7)    665  Nick Wieber           Marquette                               18:11.0  4:33/K    9 
   99     55    765  Carel Jones           Northside College Prep (IL)             18:11.4  4:33/K    9 
  100     56    296  Justin Yau            Lake Zurich (IL)                        18:14.3  4:34/K    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    604  Jack Loomis           Marquette                               18:16.1  4:34/K    9 
  102  (< 5)    161  Brandon Cherney       Hartford Union                          18:16.8  4:34/K    9 
  103  (> 7)   1179  Conner Louis          Waterford                               18:17.0  4:34/K    9 
  104  (> 7)    471  Cameron Nissen        Libertyville (IL)                       18:26.0  4:37/K    9 
  105  (> 7)    530  Thomas Barrett        Marquette                               18:27.1  4:37/K    9 
  106     57   1319  Hayden Kolowrat       West Bend West                          18:28.5  4:37/K    9 
  107  (> 7)   1304  Aaron Eckert          West Bend West                          18:32.5  4:38/K    9 
  108     58     39  Ryan Campbell         Antioch Community (IL)                  18:33.0  4:38/K    9 
  109  (> 7)    663  Nick Weinschott       Marquette                               18:33.9  4:38/K    9 
  110  (> 7)   1153  Matthew Baller        Waterford                               18:34.2  4:39/K    9 
  111  (> 7)    537  Declan Byrne          Marquette                               18:34.6  4:39/K    9 
  112  (> 7)    478  William Perkins       Libertyville (IL)                       18:35.2  4:39/K    9 
  113     59    772  George McCoy          Northside College Prep (IL)             18:35.6  4:39/K    9 
  114     60   1417  Nichelas Jackson      Sun Prairie                             18:35.8  4:39/K    9 
  115     61     48  Andrew Johnson        Antioch Community (IL)                  18:36.7  4:39/K    9 
  116  (> 7)    633  Chris Rizzo           Marquette                               18:37.7  4:39/K    9 
  117  (> 7)    639  Jay Schauer           Marquette                               18:37.9  4:39/K    9 
  118  (> 7)    655  Riley Thorpe          Marquette                               18:39.1  4:40/K    9 
  119  (< 5)   1000  Daniel Runnels        Reagan                                  18:42.8  4:41/K    9 
  120  (< 5)    996  Christian Porlucas    Reagan                                  18:43.0  4:41/K    9 
  121  (< 5)    936  Ryan Kickland         Racine Horlick                          18:45.3  4:41/K    9 
  122  (> 7)    564  Thomas Fleischmann    Marquette                               18:49.0  4:42/K    9 
  123  (< 5)    111  Colin Passler         Elkhorn                                 18:52.6  4:43/K    9 
  124  (> 7)    620  Joey Nunez            Marquette                               18:52.9  4:43/K    9 
  125  (> 7)    523  John Yurek            Libertyville (IL)                       18:56.3  4:44/K    9 
  126  (> 7)    442  Zachary Ford          Libertyville (IL)                       18:59.4  4:45/K    9 
  127  (> 7)    669  Alex Woyte            Marquette                               19:00.3  4:45/K    9 
  128  (> 7)   1193  Joey Sucharski        Waterford                               19:01.2  4:45/K    9 
  129  (> 7)   1307  Devin Gehrke          West Bend West                          19:08.3  4:47/K    9 
  130  (< 5)    956  Chandler Johnson      Racine Park                             19:15.2  4:49/K    9 
  131     62   1071  Alexander Hoy         Warren Township (IL)                    19:17.4  4:49/K    9 
  132  (< 5)   1032  Zach Wasielewski      Union Grove                             19:18.9  4:50/K    9 
  133  (> 7)    661  Brett Walsh           Marquette                               19:19.1  4:50/K    9 
  134     63   1107  Eric Salgado          Warren Township (IL)                    19:19.5  4:50/K    9 
  135     64    315  Ethan Abanero         Lakes Community (IL)                    19:22.0  4:51/K    9 
  136  (> 7)    419  Dylan Boyle           Libertyville (IL)                       19:25.6  4:51/K    9 
  137  (> 7)    476  Jack Otto             Libertyville (IL)                       19:28.6  4:52/K    9 
  138  (> 7)    405  Max Abderholden       Libertyville (IL)                       19:30.1  4:53/K    9 
  139     65    333  David Ongkiko         Lakes Community (IL)                    19:34.8  4:54/K    9 
  140  (> 7)    543  Daniel Cesarz         Marquette                               19:36.8  4:54/K    9 
  141     66    864  Jacob Lawrence        Prairie Ridge (IL)                      19:37.9  4:54/K    9 
  142     67    852  Ryan Eschman          Prairie Ridge (IL)                      19:43.5  4:56/K    9 
  143  (> 7)    557  Maxwell Dixon         Marquette                               19:44.4  4:56/K    9 
  144     68   1103  Jonathan Roeck        Warren Township (IL)                    19:45.2  4:56/K    9 
  145  (< 5)   1034  Jacob Wienke          Union Grove                             19:46.1  4:57/K    9 
  146  (> 7)    416  Evan Boettcher        Libertyville (IL)                       19:46.7  4:57/K    9 
  147     69    219  Dan Cuevas            Kenosha Tremper                         19:46.9  4:57/K    9 
  148  (> 7)   1080  Jakob Kjeldbjerg      Warren Township (IL)                    19:47.7  4:57/K    9 
  149     70    228  Mitchell Hudrick      Kenosha Tremper                         19:47.9  4:57/K    9 
  150  (> 7)    465  Alex Lu               Libertyville (IL)                       19:48.8  4:57/K    9 
  151     71   1411  Ethan Dorn            Sun Prairie                             19:50.1  4:58/K    9 
  152  (> 7)    603  Patrick Lodes         Marquette                               19:50.9  4:58/K    9 
  153  (> 7)    624  Pike Piekenbrock      Marquette                               19:55.2  4:59/K    9 
  154  (> 7)    497  John Scott            Libertyville (IL)                       19:59.2  5:00/K    9 
  155     72   1405  Logan Budack          Sun Prairie                             19:59.5  5:00/K    9 
  156  (> 7)    464  Max Kratcoski         Libertyville (IL)                       20:04.2  5:01/K    9 
  157  (> 7)    214  Riley Ball            Kenosha Tremper                         20:05.3  5:01/K    9 
  158  (> 7)    627  Sam Pruhs             Marquette                               20:11.2  5:03/K    9 
  159  (> 7)   1102  Brock Robards         Warren Township (IL)                    20:12.5  5:03/K    9 
  160     73    748  Justin Bologna        Northside College Prep (IL)             20:13.7  5:03/K    9 
  161  (> 7)    629  Michael Radakovich    Marquette                               20:15.6  5:04/K    9 
  162  (> 7)   1108  Nathan Sislow         Warren Township (IL)                    20:16.6  5:04/K    9 
  163     74    859  Sam Kapalin           Prairie Ridge (IL)                      20:18.2  5:05/K    9 
  164  (> 7)    666  Jack Wildt            Marquette                               20:19.9  5:05/K    9 
  165  (> 7)    540  William Campbell      Marquette                               20:21.5  5:05/K    9 
  166     75     58  Brian Wimer           Antioch Community (IL)                  20:26.2  5:07/K    9 
  167  (> 7)    565  Harry Foster          Marquette                               20:35.9  5:09/K    9 
  168  (< 5)    912  Sell Tyler            Racine Case                             20:37.2  5:09/K    9 
  169  (> 7)   1116  Johnathan Westphal    Warren Township (IL)                    20:57.5  5:14/K    9 
  170  (< 5)    997  Alfredo Ramos         Reagan                                  21:25.4  5:21/K    9 
  171  (< 5)    113  Sam Stebnitz          Elkhorn                                 21:38.6  5:25/K    9 
  172  (> 7)    578  Daniel Griffin        Marquette                               21:38.8  5:25/K    9 
  173  (> 7)    536  Quinn Brousseau       Marquette                               21:42.1  5:26/K    9 
  174  (> 7)    529  Ben Andre             Marquette                               21:46.3  5:27/K    9 
  175     76   1436  Hunter Rickert        Sun Prairie                             21:46.5  5:27/K    9 
  176  (< 5)    109  Ryan Marks            Elkhorn                                 22:01.8  5:30/K    9 
  177     77    269  Jack Matasek          Lake Zurich (IL)                        22:09.8  5:32/K    9 
  178  (> 7)   1166  Dakota Galkowski      Waterford                               22:26.9  5:37/K    9 
  179     78   1442  Hayden Thomsen        Sun Prairie                             22:34.0  5:39/K    9 
  180  (> 7)   1494  Bryan Mercado         Marquette                               22:35.5  5:39/K    9 
  181     79    247  Scott Brindise        Lake Zurich (IL)                        22:57.7  5:44/K    9 
  182     80    336  Matt Schlabach        Lakes Community (IL)                    24:36.6  6:09/K    9 
  183  (> 7)     56  Marcus Trudell        Antioch Community (IL)                  24:44.4  6:11/K    9 
  184     81    850  Chris Cantrell        Prairie Ridge (IL)                      24:47.1  6:12/K    9 
  185  (> 7)   1311  Noah Gullickson       West Bend West                          25:24.7  6:21/K    9 
  186  (> 7)    569  Jack Garrett          Marquette                               25:28.8  6:22/K    9 
  187  (< 5)    990  Jalen Hilliard        Reagan                                  25:32.1  6:23/K    9 
  188  (> 7)    623  Jameson Petropoulos   Marquette                               29:54.7  7:29/K    9 
  189  (> 7)    656  Kevin Torres          Marquette                               30:07.4  7:32/K    9 
  190  (> 7)    550  Charlie Cutierrez     Marquette                               30:10.1  7:33/K    9