Metro Classic Conference - Girls
October 15, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 65 Ariana Hernandez Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 21:00.9 6:45/M 12
2 2 67 Lili Jaraczewski Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 21:38.9 6:57/M 10
3 3 61 Nathalie Cairo Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 21:46.3 7:00/M 11
4 4 357 Franny Hamilton Saint Thomas More 21:52.9 7:02/M 12
5 (< 5) 141 Emma Kallas Martin Luther 21:56.4 7:03/M 10
6 5 232 Anna Mae Dixon Racine Saint Catherine's 22:07.0 7:07/M 9
7 6 88 Malynn Tarczewski Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 22:18.4 7:10/M 12
8 (< 5) 153 Jessica Rohleder Martin Luther 22:19.3 7:11/M 10
9 (< 5) 137 Lauren Jurss Martin Luther 22:23.2 7:12/M 9
10 7 502 Miriam Zarling Shoreland Lutheran 22:28.6 7:13/M 11
11 (< 5) 47 Catherine Phillips Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 22:52.8 7:21/M 10
12 8 83 Alyssa Schmitz Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 23:00.7 7:24/M 9
13 9 234 McKenna Lewis Racine Saint Catherine's 23:13.1 7:28/M 11
14 10 73 Sophie Johnson Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 23:26.1 7:32/M 11
15 11 81 Maggie McGuire Kenosha Saint Joseph Academy 23:34.0 7:35/M 10
16 12 550 Kaja Baran The Prairie School 23:47.1 7:39/M 9
17 13 3 Kelly Aldrich Catholic Central 24:38.9 7:55/M 12
18 14 366 Isabel Jimenez Saint Thomas More 24:50.9 7:59/M 9
19 15 734 Trinity Schmidt The Prairie School 24:58.1 8:02/M 10
20 16 246 Madeline Sosa Racine Saint Catherine's 24:59.9 8:02/M 11
21 17 11 Ellie Nevin Catholic Central 25:08.1 8:05/M 10
22 18 260 Emily Wentorf Racine Saint Catherine's 25:16.7 8:07/M 11
23 19 283 Lydia Bakala Saint Thomas More 25:18.4 8:08/M 11
24 20 394 Julia Sharafinski Saint Thomas More 25:30.5 8:12/M 10
25 21 471 Ashley Pimentel Shoreland Lutheran 26:06.8 8:24/M 11
26 22 321 Emma Dolata Saint Thomas More 26:13.9 8:26/M 11
27 23 5 Bridget Bittman Catholic Central 26:40.2 8:34/M 12
28 24 9 Emma Klein Catholic Central 26:40.6 8:34/M 10
29 25 763 Moya Zaleski The Prairie School 27:01.5 8:41/M 10
30 26 7 Brooke Bleser Catholic Central 27:11.4 8:44/M 12
31 27 479 Jenna Pruess Shoreland Lutheran 27:20.6 8:47/M 11
32 28 241 Abby Reinhold Racine Saint Catherine's 27:28.8 8:50/M 10
33 29 602 Kerra Madson The Prairie School 27:31.0 8:51/M 11
34 (< 5) 42 Kate Frediani Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 27:46.4 8:56/M 10
35 30 675 Anna Milonas The Prairie School 27:50.6 8:57/M 10
36 31 351 Holly Gilvary Saint Thomas More 27:50.8 8:57/M 11
37 (< 5) 36 Elena Cain Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 27:55.8 8:59/M 11
38 32 461 Lorreli Fischer Shoreland Lutheran 28:15.3 9:05/M 9
39 33 746 Emma Semrau The Prairie School 28:17.2 9:06/M 11
40 34 244 Eliza Rushlow Racine Saint Catherine's 28:35.3 9:11/M 12
41 35 469 Jenna Kassen Shoreland Lutheran 28:40.3 9:13/M 10
42 (< 5) 43 Molly Giese Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 29:12.1 9:23/M 11
43 36 470 Bethany Koepke Shoreland Lutheran 29:29.6 9:29/M 11
44 37 406 Kaleigh Van Handel Saint Thomas More 30:03.6 9:40/M 11