Alex DeVinny Memorial 4K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
July 15, 2006
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems (www.wisconsinrunner.com)
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Gregory Racine WI 23 ***** M 20-29 12:44.5 5:08/M
2 Josh Slamka Racine WI 27 ***** M 20-29 13:15.0 5:21/M
3 Nick Szezech 17 ***** M 16-19 13:24.1 5:24/M
4 Andy Warren Kenosha WI 19 1 M 16-19 13:48.9 5:34/M
5 Sam Albrecht Racine WI 16 2 M 16-19 13:59.3 5:38/M
6 Justin Miller Racine WI 31 1 M 30-39 14:04.3 5:40/M
7 Nick Garbysiak Oconomowoc WI 24 1 M 20-29 14:21.3 5:47/M
8 Jeremie Bogard Racine WI 18 3 M 16-19 14:31.3 5:51/M
9 Steve Horn Kenosha Wi 17 4 M 16-19 14:34.9 5:52/M
10 Robert Hansen Union Grove WI 19 5 M 16-19 14:46.1 5:57/M
11 Mark Magruder Racine WI 19 6 M 16-19 14:50.0 5:59/M
12 Kevin Randle Kenosha WI 15 1 M 0-15 14:51.9 5:59/M
13 Nick Simon Racine WI 18 7 M 16-19 14:54.7 6:00/M
14 Austin Krogh Racine WI 16 8 M 16-19 15:02.0 6:04/M
15 Omar Kaheel 16 9 M 16-19 15:02.4 6:04/M
16 Jill Winkler Racine WI 20 ***** F 20-29 15:08.0 6:06/M
17 Alex Francis Kenosha WI 16 10 M 16-19 15:14.4 6:09/M
18 Carl Fergus Racine WI 18 11 M 16-19 15:29.4 6:15/M
19 Teresa Stanley Whitewater WI 23 ***** F 20-29 15:33.7 6:16/M
20 Cory Sorn Kenosha WI 24 2 M 20-29 15:34.2 6:17/M
21 Jeff Dematthew Racine WI 51 1 M 50-59 15:40.5 6:19/M
22 Julie Nowak Racine WI 16 ***** F 16-19 15:48.4 6:22/M
23 Chris Nicla 17 12 M 16-19 15:52.0 6:24/M
24 Juan Martinez Racine WI 40 1 M 40-49 15:58.0 6:26/M
25 John Elliot Morehouse Kenosha WI 17 13 M 16-19 16:04.6 6:29/M
26 Brad Cudewicz Racine WI 16 14 M 16-19 16:06.0 6:30/M
27 Al Naber Burlington WI 30 2 M 30-39 16:10.6 6:31/M
28 Hope Christie Somers WI 16 1 F 16-19 16:14.7 6:33/M
29 Shane Gregory Racine WI 16 15 M 16-19 16:31.5 6:40/M
30 Melissa Martens Baraboo WI 18 2 F 16-19 16:32.3 6:40/M
31 Bill Olson Burlington WI 48 2 M 40-49 16:35.1 6:41/M
32 Cory Henningfeld Racine WI 24 3 M 20-29 16:47.9 6:46/M
33 Matt Larson Kenosha WI 31 3 M 30-39 16:49.0 6:47/M
34 John Kashign 51 2 M 50-59 16:49.6 6:47/M
35 Lucian Rosa Kenosha WI 62 1 M 60-99 16:56.6 6:50/M
36 Brian Welsh Kenosha WI 31 4 M 30-39 16:58.9 6:50/M
37 RIchard Sosa Racine WI 37 5 M 30-39 17:00.8 6:51/M
38 Elizabeth Bothen Kenosha WI 19 3 F 16-19 17:14.7 6:57/M
39 Kelsey Gilbert Waukesha WI 14 1 F 0-15 17:15.6 6:57/M
40 Ben Peterson Racine WI 15 2 M 0-15 17:19.0 6:59/M
41 Tony Gilbert 43 3 M 40-49 17:20.7 6:59/M
42 Alex Kirchner Racine WI 20 4 M 20-29 17:21.4 7:00/M
43 Corinne McFadden 48 1 F 40-49 17:24.6 7:01/M
44 Chris Krolick New Berlin WI 30 6 M 30-39 17:31.7 7:04/M
45 Nick Nuemann 27 5 M 20-29 17:36.1 7:06/M
46 Colin Kirchner Racine WI 17 16 M 16-19 17:45.7 7:09/M
47 Matt Koleske Racine WI 16 17 M 16-19 17:53.7 7:13/M
48 Jim Larsen Racine WI 40 4 M 40-49 17:55.6 7:13/M
49 Danny Pirtle Racine WI 17 18 M 16-19 17:59.6 7:15/M
50 Shannon Cruz Waunakee WI 15 2 F 0-15 18:01.6 7:16/M
51 Kristen Schulz Kenosha WI 16 4 F 16-19 18:01.9 7:16/M
52 Molly Martin Pleasant Prairie W 16 5 F 16-19 18:03.3 7:17/M
53 Adam Kaprelian Franksville WI 17 19 M 16-19 18:04.2 7:17/M
54 Glenn Schultz Racine WI 45 5 M 40-49 18:14.9 7:21/M
55 Michael Thoennes Racine WI 16 20 M 16-19 18:16.9 7:22/M
56 Jennifer Moran Racine WI 19 6 F 16-19 18:17.7 7:22/M
57 Samantha Schiro Racine WI 17 7 F 16-19 18:24.8 7:25/M
58 Rebecca Degener 19 8 F 16-19 18:25.3 7:26/M
59 Devon Armstrong Pleasant Prairie W 17 21 M 16-19 18:40.6 7:32/M
60 Shannon Perman Kenosha WI 18 9 F 16-19 18:41.0 7:32/M
61 Jonathan Williams 30 7 M 30-39 18:48.7 7:35/M
62 Mollie Berndt Burlington WI 16 10 F 16-19 18:50.4 7:36/M
63 Barbara Jewell Burlington WI 52 1 F 50-59 18:56.6 7:38/M
64 Stacey Berkowitz Racine WI 15 3 F 0-15 19:04.0 7:41/M
65 Eddie Sosa 40 6 M 40-49 19:05.8 7:42/M
66 Ken Rustici Racine WI 51 3 M 50-59 19:06.6 7:42/M
67 Dan Jarrett Racine WI 34 8 M 30-39 19:08.0 7:43/M
68 Dan Meinhardt Pleasant Prairie W 18 22 M 16-19 19:12.6 7:45/M
69 Matt Rangel Racine WI 16 23 M 16-19 19:21.6 7:48/M
70 Amy Greiner Kenosha WI 47 2 F 40-49 19:22.3 7:49/M
71 Larry Sandberg 49 7 M 40-49 19:25.6 7:50/M
72 Lauren Wood Franksville WI 20 1 F 20-29 19:32.1 7:53/M
73 Mike Mikula 40 8 M 40-49 19:43.6 7:57/M
74 Abigail Bullmore Kenosha WI 13 4 F 0-15 19:50.8 8:00/M
75 Mike Bullmore Kenosha WI 47 9 M 40-49 19:51.1 8:00/M
76 Mark Arcilla 35 9 M 30-39 19:52.5 8:01/M
77 Daniel Carbajal Racine WI 28 6 M 20-29 19:54.4 8:01/M
78 Ann Bothen Kenosha WI 47 3 F 40-49 20:00.8 8:04/M
79 Anna Werve Kenosha WI 13 5 F 0-15 20:03.9 8:05/M
80 Leah Byrnes Wauwatosa WI 30 1 F 30-39 20:15.7 8:10/M
81 Rich Chiapete Racine WI 40 10 M 40-49 20:19.2 8:12/M
82 Jeffry Trimark Kenosha WI 40 11 M 40-49 20:19.7 8:12/M
83 Heidi Anderson Racine WI 19 11 F 16-19 20:27.6 8:15/M
84 Becky Simon Racine WI 22 2 F 20-29 20:30.2 8:16/M
85 Ben Griffiths Racine WI 22 7 M 20-29 20:30.5 8:16/M
86 Travis Smith 23 8 M 20-29 20:36.2 8:18/M
87 Melissa Hauser Naperville IL 24 3 F 20-29 20:40.7 8:20/M
88 Dann Weidner 29 4 F 20-29 20:42.9 8:21/M
89 Migdalia Dybro Racine WI 37 2 F 30-39 20:45.6 8:22/M
90 Erin Eidsvoog Burlington WI 55 2 F 50-59 20:51.0 8:24/M
91 Sara Pucely Milwaukee WI 26 5 F 20-29 21:00.7 8:28/M
92 Emma Berndt Burlington WI 14 6 F 0-15 21:12.1 8:33/M
93 Jamie Harris Racine WI 32 10 M 30-39 21:19.8 8:36/M
94 Peter Nelson Franksville WI 15 3 M 0-15 21:20.9 8:36/M
95 David Broe Sturtevant WI 19 24 M 16-19 21:28.4 8:39/M
96 Angila Sosa Racine WI 17 12 F 16-19 21:29.3 8:40/M
97 Alyssa Sandberg Racine WI 18 13 F 16-19 21:32.9 8:41/M
98 Amy Hameister Racine WI 17 14 F 16-19 21:33.5 8:41/M
99 Kellee Wilbourn Racine WI 18 15 F 16-19 21:34.3 8:42/M
100 Claire Lidester Racine WI 19 16 F 16-19 21:34.7 8:42/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Natalie Putrow Racine WI 17 25 M 16-19 21:35.0 8:42/M
102 Quintin Berndt Burlington WI 12 4 M 0-15 21:42.4 8:45/M
103 Mollie Kuhns Racine WI 17 17 F 16-19 21:43.4 8:45/M
104 Kelsy Swan Franksville WI 20 6 F 20-29 21:46.0 8:47/M
105 Mark Dieckhoff Racine WI 20 9 M 20-29 21:46.5 8:47/M
106 Meaghan Tessmann Racine WI 20 7 F 20-29 21:47.8 8:47/M
107 Adam LaBadie Burlington WI 20 10 M 20-29 21:48.4 8:47/M
108 Paul Dybro Racine WI 42 12 M 40-49 21:49.5 8:48/M
109 Rachel Russell Burlington WI 15 7 F 0-15 21:50.9 8:48/M
110 Emily Essman Burlington WI 19 18 F 16-19 21:53.5 8:49/M
111 Meghann Kuhns Racine WI 14 8 F 0-15 21:54.9 8:50/M
112 Esther Wilson Kenosha WI 48 4 F 40-49 22:07.0 8:55/M
113 Siegfried Christoph Racine WI 55 4 M 50-59 22:08.2 8:55/M
114 Ben Rezutek Franklin WI 31 11 M 30-39 22:26.0 9:03/M
115 Terry Newmann 51 5 M 50-59 22:44.5 9:10/M
116 Allysa Anzalone Racine WI 20 8 F 20-29 23:15.2 9:23/M
117 Jenny Thoennes Racine WI 22 9 F 20-29 23:20.1 9:25/M
118 Nick Sturycz Kenosha WI 30 12 M 30-39 23:21.8 9:25/M
119 Mark Eichner Kenosha WI 54 6 M 50-59 23:29.0 9:28/M
120 Martha Aslakson Racine WI 44 5 F 40-49 23:29.4 9:28/M
121 Mary Essman Burlington WI 47 6 F 40-49 23:36.2 9:31/M
122 Jay Rattle Racine WI 50 7 M 50-59 23:48.4 9:36/M
123 James Widmar Racine WI 49 13 M 40-49 23:49.8 9:36/M
124 Ann Zeman Racine WI 41 7 F 40-49 23:53.1 9:38/M
125 Justin Sosa 10 5 M 0-15 23:53.5 9:38/M
126 Ally Krezinski 18 19 F 16-19 23:54.1 9:38/M
127 Max Peterson Racine WI 16 26 M 16-19 24:04.8 9:42/M
128 Stephanie Strauss Caledonia WI 17 20 F 16-19 24:05.1 9:43/M
129 Audrey Seitz Racine WI 19 21 F 16-19 24:05.5 9:43/M
130 Erika Murphy Racine WI 16 22 F 16-19 24:09.1 9:44/M
131 Bryce Kothe Racine WI 9 6 M 0-15 24:15.1 9:47/M
132 Bobbie Wagner Lyons WI 66 1 F 60-99 24:16.2 9:47/M
133 Greg Miller Waterford WI 49 14 M 40-49 24:32.2 9:54/M
134 Cheryl Kothe Racine WI 40 8 F 40-49 24:33.1 9:54/M
135 Megan Rustici Racine WI 20 10 F 20-29 24:52.8 10:02/M
136 Jean Jacobsen Racine WI 47 9 F 40-49 25:19.7 10:13/M
137 Bill Roegge 57 8 M 50-59 25:20.4 10:13/M
138 Jeffrey Swanson 20 11 M 20-29 25:35.1 10:19/M
139 Dominique Nguyen Sturtevant WI 17 23 F 16-19 25:38.4 10:20/M
140 Patty Wagner Racine WI 37 3 F 30-39 25:55.7 10:27/M
141 Pat Wagner Racine WI 37 13 M 30-39 25:56.4 10:27/M
142 Kori Wamboldt 29 11 F 20-29 26:15.2 10:35/M
143 Jessica Zellner Salem WI 28 12 F 20-29 26:16.5 10:35/M
144 Julie Sosa Racine WI 36 4 F 30-39 26:16.7 10:35/M
145 Karen Amundson Oak Creek WI 29 13 F 20-29 26:21.9 10:38/M
146 Abe Bixler Racine WI 70 2 M 60-99 26:25.7 10:39/M
147 Ashley Kuhky Pewaukee WI 26 14 F 20-29 26:52.8 10:50/M
148 Angela Weaver Racine WI 37 5 F 30-39 27:28.2 11:05/M
149 Kyle Christoph Racine WI 11 7 M 0-15 28:33.4 11:31/M
150 Jenn Chiapete Racine WI 38 6 F 30-39 29:02.5 11:42/M
151 Tricia Griffiths Racine WI 20 15 F 20-29 29:10.8 11:46/M
152 Katie Lee Saint Joseph MO 20 16 F 20-29 29:11.2 11:46/M
153 Taylor Turner Racine WI 11 9 F 0-15 30:08.8 12:09/M
154 Erin Willard 26 17 F 20-29 30:09.7 12:09/M
155 Pete Hultman 28 12 M 20-29 30:10.4 12:10/M
156 Jarel Webster Racine WI 9 8 M 0-15 30:25.5 12:16/M
157 Rebecca Pagan Racine WI 29 18 F 20-29 30:34.1 12:20/M
158 Peggy Smithana Racine WI 48 10 F 40-49 31:00.2 12:30/M
159 Dick Wagner Lyons WI 68 3 M 60-99 31:18.3 12:37/M
160 Lisa Koleske Racine WI 41 11 F 40-49 31:37.7 12:45/M
161 Caleb Bixler Racine WI 9 9 M 0-15 31:42.9 12:47/M
162 James Berndt Burlington WI 45 15 M 40-49 32:09.8 12:58/M
163 Sara Schumacher Racine WI 20 19 F 20-29 32:14.7 13:00/M
164 Bobby Pirtle Racine WI 11 10 M 0-15 32:35.6 13:08/M
165 Amy Pirtle Racine WI 42 12 F 40-49 32:47.8 13:13/M
166 Rae Wood Franksville WI 50 3 F 50-59 32:58.7 13:18/M
167 Linda Marshall 39 7 F 30-39 33:16.2 13:25/M
168 Susan Russell Burlington WI 40 13 F 40-49 35:11.7 14:11/M
169 Ruth Lehmann Kenosha WI 28 20 F 20-29 35:58.7 14:30/M
170 Donnie Lehmann 28 13 M 20-29 35:59.7 14:31/M
171 Cara Lewis 37 8 F 30-39 36:49.6 14:51/M
172 Kelli Logan Racine WI 41 14 F 40-49 37:03.2 14:56/M
173 Nichole Logan Racine WI 19 24 F 16-19 37:03.9 14:56/M
174 Sophie Dennison Racine WI 15 10 F 0-15 38:04.4 15:21/M
175 Katie Schultz 16 25 F 16-19 38:05.2 15:21/M
176 Abby Knop Racine WI 18 26 F 16-19 38:06.1 15:22/M
177 John Moody Gurnee IL 48 16 M 40-49 39:24.9 15:53/M
178 Susan Fishbain Racine WI 51 4 F 50-59 39:57.0 16:07/M
179 Jill Gates 51 5 F 50-59 39:57.5 16:07/M
180 R Christoph 55 6 F 50-59 40:25.7 16:18/M
181 Keith Harris Racine WI 50 9 M 50-59 40:26.4 16:18/M
182 Karen Dagg Saint Joseph MO 51 7 F 50-59 40:59.8 16:32/M
183 John Lee Saint Joseph MO 60 4 M 60-99 41:00.2 16:32/M
184 Brinn Hagen Racine WI 21 21 F 20-29 41:37.8 16:47/M
185 Debra Hagen Racine WI 49 15 F 40-49 41:38.4 16:47/M
186 Amy Nichols Racine WI 30 9 F 30-39 41:45.5 16:50/M
187 Sandee Mandujano Racine WI 45 16 F 40-49 41:45.8 16:50/M
188 Cindy Wilson Racine WI 49 17 F 40-49 41:46.2 16:50/M
189 Elaine Bielefeldt Racine WI 80 2 F 60-99 41:46.4 16:50/M
190 Reilly Flynn Racine WI 8 11 M 0-15 41:56.6 16:55/M
191 Leslie Flynn Racine WI 37 10 F 30-39 41:57.7 16:55/M
192 Vicki Biehn Burlington WI 45 18 F 40-49 42:08.3 16:59/M
193 Alan Goldsmith 60 5 M 60-99 42:36.8 17:11/M
194 David Holmes 60 6 M 60-99 42:37.3 17:11/M
195 Penny Lyter Racine WI 44 19 F 40-49 42:38.3 17:11/M
196 Jean Keeku 40 20 F 40-49 43:08.2 17:24/M
197 Rebecca Keeku 14 11 F 0-15 43:18.8 17:28/M
198 Andrea Shove Racine WI 23 22 F 20-29 43:19.6 17:28/M
199 Sandra Shrove Racine WI 51 8 F 50-59 43:28.1 17:32/M
200 Dar Safransky Kenosha WI 56 9 F 50-59 43:29.9 17:32/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Louise Jones Racine WI 58 10 F 50-59 43:57.8 17:43/M
202 Barb Novak Neenah WI 26 23 F 20-29 44:05.7 17:47/M
203 Amy Young Salem WI 37 11 F 30-39 44:22.9 17:53/M
204 Lois Solberg 67 3 F 60-99 44:23.6 17:54/M
205 Sonja Wilson 41 21 F 40-49 44:26.5 17:55/M
206 Gail Navratel 62 4 F 60-99 44:26.9 17:55/M
207 Bonnie Engel 59 11 F 50-59 44:49.0 18:04/M
208 Karen Larsen 99 5 F 60-99 44:49.3 18:04/M
209 Sandy Herrera 41 22 F 40-49 45:18.3 18:16/M
210 Rita Lewis 62 6 F 60-99 46:18.8 18:40/M
211 Yolanda Lewis 35 12 F 30-39 48:26.8 19:32/M
212 Charles Swanson 20 14 M 20-29 48:28.6 19:33/M
213 Alison Droster 20 24 F 20-29 48:30.5 19:33/M
214 Jerel Buckley Racine WI 20 15 M 20-29 48:30.8 19:33/M
215 Jill Finger Racine WI 51 12 F 50-59 48:31.7 19:34/M
216 Jeanne Kirchner Racine WI 47 23 F 40-49 49:41.9 20:02/M
217 John Finger Racine WI 49 17 M 40-49 49:42.9 20:02/M
218 Matthew Droster Racine WI 18 27 M 16-19 50:10.2 20:14/M
219 Mary Bose 36 13 F 30-39 50:11.1 20:14/M
220 Karen Plummer 48 24 F 40-49 50:37.6 20:25/M
221 Charity James Racine WI 25 25 F 20-29 50:50.3 20:30/M
222 Dani Dekker-Shircel Racine WI 32 14 F 30-39 50:50.7 20:30/M
223 Corrina Barr Sturtevant WI 6 12 F 0-15 50:51.4 20:30/M
224 Ricky Barr Sturtevant WI 39 14 M 30-39 53:26.6 21:33/M
225 Terri Bukacek Racine WI 53 13 F 50-59 53:32.4 21:35/M
226 Sharon Tradewull Racine WI 58 14 F 50-59 55:00.5 22:11/M
227 Jan Elsinga Racine WI 14 13 F 0-15 55:02.0 22:11/M