Foot Locker Midwest Region Championship
Saturday November 30, 2019 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 290 Ryder James 10 PAXTON IL 16:42.7 5:23
2 697 Drew Costelow 9 BARGERSVILLE IN 16:45.8 5:24
3 408 Henry Monte-Sano 10 ANN ARBOR MI 16:51.5 5:26
4 2208 Parker Lambers 10 HOLLAND MI 16:57.4 5:28
5 41 Ethan Baitz 10 ROANOKE IN 17:01.4 5:29
6 292 Caleb Jarema 10 PINCKNEY MI 17:16.4 5:34
7 906 Espen Lehnst 10 EAST LANSING MI 17:22.5 5:36
8 832 Getsemani Aguirre 10 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 17:28.2 5:38
9 310 Nicholas Keeling 10 NAPERVILLE IL 17:32.0 5:39
10 660 Zac Zemba 10 WYOMING MI 17:36.4 5:41
11 81 Owen Bosley 9 THIENSVILLE WI 17:37.4 5:41
12 990 Junior Garcia 10 FREMONT NE 17:37.4 5:41
13 2222 Cooper Rokop 10 PETOSKEY MI 17:42.7 5:43
14 2247 Carter Waters 10 FREMONT NE 17:44.3 5:43
15 40 Nolan Bailey 10 BLOOMINGTON IN 17:46.5 5:44
16 536 Luke Shinneman 10 NOBLESVILLE IN 17:49.1 5:45
17 494 Jarret Rockwell 9 GREENWOOD IN 17:50.5 5:45
18 908 Josiah Magley 10 IONIA MI 17:50.8 5:45
19 747 Jeff Luka 10 ELMHURST IL 17:51.2 5:45
20 492 Samuel Roberts 9 DEARBORN MI 17:51.5 5:45
21 356 Kevin Loftus 10 KILDEER IL 17:51.9 5:46
22 450 Robert Perry 10 ELGIN IL 17:53.1 5:46
23 337 Dylan Angel Lainez 10 BARTLETT IL 17:54.9 5:46
24 791 Aaron Schimke 9 KAUKAUNA WI 17:56.9 5:47
25 847 Jack Boerger 9 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 17:56.9 5:47
26 820 Hunter Whitney 9 CHICAGO IL 17:59.4 5:48
27 926 Aidan Oster 10 AURORA IL 18:00.9 5:48
28 931 Jake Phillips 10 PALOS HEIGHTS IL 18:01.8 5:49
29 656 Jacob Wurtzel 10 FREELAND MI 18:04.2 5:49
30 471 Asher Propst 9 NOBLESVILLE IN 18:05.3 5:50
31 2248 Arthur Wellenstein 10 WAUWATOSA WI 18:08.3 5:51
32 599 Bowden Tumminello 10 STEAMBOAT SPGS CO 18:09.4 5:51
33 977 Sebastian Baker 10 KIRKWOOD MO 18:09.8 5:51
34 36 Owen Augustine 9 OAK PARK IL 18:10.0 5:51
35 773 Akili Parekh 9 CHICAGO IL 18:14.9 5:53
36 2287 Tarun Vedula 10 BETTENDORF IA 18:15.4 5:53
37 44 Jackson Bakker 10 LOWELL IN 18:15.4 5:53
38 87 Koda Brandt 9 CHARLOTTE MI 18:18.1 5:54
39 978 Tyson Baker 10 FREMONT NE 18:19.5 5:54
40 2215 Nolan Miller 10 FREMONT NE 18:19.9 5:54
41 588 Owen Thomas 10 VALPARAISO IN 18:23.0 5:56
42 286 Ty Ivanyo 9 VALPARAISO IN 18:23.2 5:56
43 681 Cullen Boyle 10 MEQUON WI 18:26.4 5:57
44 579 Kyle Sweeney 10 ROCKFORD MI 18:27.3 5:57
45 905 Hayden Kuhn 10 MARION IA 18:28.2 5:57
46 837 Steven Austin 10 HARVARD IL 18:28.4 5:57
47 205 Christian Geary 10 FISHERS IN 18:28.7 5:57
48 25 William Allen 10 TREVOR WI 18:29.4 5:58
49 878 Aidan Gonzalez 10 GILBERTS IL 18:29.8 5:58
50 2308 Graham Foster 10 PERRY MI 18:30.9 5:58
51 2239 Braden Taylor 10 FREMONT NE 18:31.5 5:58
52 910 Aidan Markiewicz 10 LAKE ZURICH IL 18:32.6 5:59
53 323 Kyle Knutson 10 MEQUON WI 18:32.8 5:59
54 382 Wyatt McComb 9 DELTON MI 18:34.5 5:59
55 222 Colin Graham 9 ROCKFORD MI 18:34.7 5:59
56 170 Adam Eiden 9 STEVENS POINT WI 18:35.9 6:00
57 919 Chase Molden 10 SYLVANIA OH 18:36.3 6:00
58 763 Dylan Myers 9 LAKE ZURICH IL 18:37.2 6:00
59 637 Alec White 9 NEOPIT WI 18:38.7 6:01
60 596 Joshua Tuck 9 VALPARAISO IN 18:38.8 6:01
61 99 Joel Bryant 10 VALPARAISO IN 18:39.0 6:01
62 344 Connor Lebeau 9 NEW LENOX IL 18:41.2 6:01
63 16 Jack Agnew 9 BELLBROOK OH 18:43.0 6:02
64 206 Kouri Geha 10 SYLVANIA OH 18:43.9 6:02
65 781 Jack Rhyner 9 CHICAGO IL 18:44.3 6:02
66 57 Joshua Beechler 10 BOLINGBROOK IL 18:45.5 6:03
67 647 Jonathon Williams 9 AMES IA 18:45.5 6:03
68 520 Baden Schrab 10 BROOKLYN WI 18:48.0 6:04
69 112 Jack Campbell 10 BRIGHTON MI 18:48.8 6:04
70 445 Ty Pavlichek 10 AKRON MI 18:50.5 6:04
71 478 Braden Reigstad 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 18:51.4 6:05
72 620 Fred Wallace 10 ANN ARBOR MI 18:53.0 6:05
73 215 Michael Gilligan 10 APPLETON WI 18:53.3 6:05
74 380 Quinn McCabe 9 BELOIT WI 18:53.8 6:05
75 128 Alex Cole 10 NOBLESVILLE IN 18:53.9 6:05
76 2206 Derek Kreier 9 CLEAR LAKE WI 18:54.3 6:06
77 499 Kyle Rose 9 NAPERVILLE IL 18:54.5 6:06
78 732 Ryan Hardiman 10 CHICAGO IL 18:56.0 6:06
79 2232 Mikey Smart 10 OSWEGO IL 18:57.0 6:06
80 646 Jj Williams 9 GLENWOOD CITY WI 18:58.5 6:07
81 493 Zander Roberts 10 WAUKESHA WI 18:59.9 6:07
82 467 Connor Polenske 10 MILWAUKEE WI 19:00.7 6:08
83 838 Henry Balagtas 10 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 19:04.0 6:09
84 389 Evan McNeany 10 WESTFIELD IN 19:04.4 6:09
85 180 Hayden Everding 9 DAYTON OH 19:04.6 6:09
86 253 Austin Henderson 10 NEENAH WI 19:05.9 6:09
87 703 Chase Cunningham 10 RAYMORE MO 19:06.2 6:09
88 2307 Carter Sura 10 RACINE WI 19:07.4 6:10
89 2219 Domingo Perez Ramos 9 FREMONT NE 19:08.8 6:10
90 570 Joseph Stoddard 9 MOUNT HOREB WI 19:09.2 6:10
91 767 Chris Obersteadt 10 LEES SUMMIT MO 19:09.9 6:11
92 957 Tommy Stecz 9 CHICAGO IL 19:10.0 6:11
93 545 Baylor Smith 10 WAUNAKEE WI 19:10.7 6:11
94 2243 Jesus Villasenor 10 FREMONT NE 19:12.4 6:11
95 334 Noah Kulas 10 WAUKESHA WI 19:12.8 6:12
96 595 Jackson Tuck 9 VALPARAISO IN 19:13.9 6:12
97 2263 Daniel Koffen 10 TREVOR WI 19:15.3 6:12
98 293 Steven Jarvis 10 VALPARAISO IN 19:15.6 6:12
99 761 Tyler Moore 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 19:16.0 6:13
100 869 Owen Flom 9 CHICAGO IL 19:16.5 6:13
101 477 Ethan Raye 9 NEW FRANKEN WI 19:17.1 6:13
102 831 Niraj Abraham 10 AURORA IL 19:19.4 6:14
103 796 Dominic Silhol 9 MEQUON WI 19:19.5 6:14
104 416 Caleb Mostek 10 APPLETON WI 19:21.6 6:14
105 479 Michael Renner 10 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 19:24.9 6:15
106 563 Connor Stefanovsky 9 CARO MI 19:28.4 6:17
107 720 Ryan Gewin 10 NAPERVILLE IL 19:29.6 6:17
108 987 Ricky Estrada 9 FREMONT NE 19:29.7 6:17
109 571 Josh Stone 10 LARSEN WI 19:30.5 6:17
110 676 Brady Benoit 10 AURORA IL 19:30.8 6:17
111 171 Bake Elliott 10 EVANSVILLE WI 19:31.3 6:17
112 783 Jack Rider 10 O FALLON MO 19:31.6 6:18
113 319 Braden Klein 9 FREELAND MI 19:31.8 6:18
114 449 William Perez 9 LAKE ZURICH IL 19:32.1 6:18
115 765 Derek Nissen 9 BELTON MO 19:32.5 6:18
116 392 Keegan Meier 10 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 19:33.0 6:18
117 73 Logan Boersma 10 SAINT JOHN IN 19:33.8 6:18
118 248 Michael Hegarty 9 LIVONIA MI 19:35.6 6:19
119 2227 Hazem Santos 10 FREMONT NE 19:39.3 6:20
120 612 Zack Villarreal 10 VALPARAISO IN 19:42.2 6:21
121 779 Jacob Piper 9 MOUNT HOREB WI 19:42.3 6:21
122 925 Liam Newhart 9 OAK PARK IL 19:43.0 6:21
123 2238 Caleb Sund 9 FREMONT NE 19:44.3 6:22
124 580 Landon Swift 10 NOBLESVILLE IN 19:47.1 6:23
125 320 Logan Kluck 10 MEQUON WI 19:47.9 6:23
126 680 Blake Borum 9 RAYMORE MO 19:48.2 6:23
127 32 Owen Antholine 10 WAUKESHA WI 19:49.5 6:23
128 613 Paul Villasenor 10 BOLINGBROOK IL 19:49.8 6:23
129 556 George Sperka 9 MUSKEGO WI 19:51.8 6:24
130 108 Levi Call 10 NOBLESVILLE IN 19:52.4 6:24
131 825 William Winter 9 PARCHMENT MI 19:54.9 6:25
132 768 Declan Ochoa 9 CHICAGO IL 19:56.5 6:26
133 155 Lou Delano 10 OAK PARK IL 19:58.3 6:26
134 417 Charlie Moye 10 VALPARAISO IN 19:59.5 6:27
135 238 Robert Hansell 10 WINNETKA IL 20:00.0 6:27
136 923 Tyler Neff 9 FORT WAYNE IN 20:00.5 6:27
137 607 Jacob Vanhove 10 UNIONVILLE MI 20:01.9 6:27
138 186 Anthony Fernandez 10 CARPENTERSVILLE IL 20:02.4 6:27
139 677 Zachary Benoit 9 AURORA IL 20:02.6 6:28
140 799 Joshua Smith 10 SANDUSKY MI 20:04.3 6:28
141 764 Todd Niles 10 WAUNAKEE WI 20:04.9 6:28
142 696 Jaxson Copelin 9 OFALLON MO 20:06.3 6:29
143 976 Kevin Zheng 9 FOND DU LAC WI 20:06.3 6:29
144 511 Patrick Sableski 10 DAYTON OH 20:06.6 6:29
145 178 Stephen Esterle 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 20:07.7 6:29
146 46 Dominic Baldo-Garrard 10 CARY IL 20:08.2 6:29
147 181 Drew Everson 10 EVANSVILLE WI 20:10.1 6:30
148 92 Patrick Brogan 10 VALPARAISO IN 20:12.9 6:31
149 2218 Matthew Ondracek 10 FREMONT NE 20:13.4 6:31
150 655 Jared Wunschel 10 SUSSEX WI 20:13.8 6:31
151 842 Will Beebe 9 CHICAGO IL 20:16.5 6:32
152 989 Coulter Fritz 9 FREMONT NE 20:16.8 6:32
153 435 Sebastian Oliva 10 ANN ARBOR MI 20:18.2 6:33
154 887 Matthew Hjorth 10 EVANSTON IL 20:19.0 6:33
155 932 Tj Polen 9 LEMONT IL 20:19.7 6:33
156 333 Caden Kueker 9 WAVERLY IA 20:20.0 6:33
157 593 Tomas Troutman 10 LAKE ZURICH IL 20:20.2 6:33
158 2309 Austin Frank 10 REEDSVILLE WI 20:21.9 6:34
159 2275 Nathan Ott 9 FOND DU LAC WI 20:21.9 6:34
160 312 Nicholas Kepford 10 WAVERLY IA 20:23.2 6:34
161 325 Tyce Kolan 10 VALPARAISO IN 20:23.5 6:34
162 463 Wil Pinkerton 10 ANN ARBOR MI 20:23.6 6:34
163 756 Calvin McKee 10 FREDONIA WI 20:24.2 6:35
164 836 Luca Arcuri 9 PARK RIDGE IL 20:24.6 6:35
165 2228 Will Schulz 9 FREMONT NE 20:27.8 6:36
166 59 Owen Behnke 10 REEDSVILLE WI 20:29.6 6:36
167 90 Jose Briseno 10 CARY IL 20:31.7 6:37
168 75 Ryan Bolduc 10 TRENTON MI 20:32.8 6:37
169 584 Alexander Taylor 10 WAUKESHA WI 20:34.2 6:38
170 812 Luke Turner 9 CHICAGO IL 20:35.1 6:38
171 980 Braydon Barth 10 BARTLETT IL 20:35.9 6:38
172 2216 James Moore 9 CHICAGO IL 20:38.0 6:39
173 299 Benjamin Johnson 10 FORT WAYNE IN 20:39.4 6:39
174 2210 Gavin Likens 10 WHITELAND IN 20:40.2 6:40
175 850 Ethan Brown 9 ELMHURST IL 20:42.0 6:40
176 193 Will France 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 20:42.7 6:40
177 2262 Ryland Hughes 9 LIVONIA MI 20:44.1 6:41
178 72 Nolan Boerner 9 RACINE WI 20:45.5 6:41
179 488 Ryan Rininger 10 VOLO IL 20:46.5 6:42
180 811 Christian Turner 9 CHICAGO IL 20:48.7 6:42
181 975 Noah Zahrt 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 20:51.1 6:43
182 213 Jackson Gibney 10 GRANDVILLE MI 20:51.7 6:43
183 220 Josh Gorsh 10 GRANDVILLE MI 20:51.9 6:43
184 2242 Paulo Torres 9 FREMONT NE 20:52.2 6:44
185 2223 Alex Romero 9 FREMONT NE 20:52.5 6:44
186 153 Casey Deboth 10 APPLETON WI 20:54.0 6:44
187 2217 Nathan Nova 9 VALPARAISO IN 20:54.7 6:44
188 967 Thomas Westbrook 10 GRANITE CITY IL 20:56.0 6:45
189 486 Evan Riley 10 WINNECONNE WI 20:56.6 6:45
190 89 Austin Brinks 10 HOLLAND MI 21:01.8 6:47
191 2240 Alexander Terry 9 BROOKFIELD IL 21:02.0 6:47
192 538 Trent Sickenberger 10 POYNETTE WI 21:03.2 6:47
193 125 Riley Clark 9 VALPARAISO IN 21:05.3 6:48
194 2268 Shane McGee 10 WAUKESHA WI 21:09.5 6:49
195 423 Alex Nett 10 BELGIUM WI 21:09.5 6:49
196 643 Carl-Oskar Wilcox-Borg 9 TOMAH WI 21:10.6 6:49
197 279 Logan Hubka 10 CARY IL 21:12.4 6:50
198 915 Ben McMeeken 10 WEST BEND WI 21:12.6 6:50
199 265 Ethan Hines 9 CARMEL IN 21:13.9 6:50
200 912 Eddie Martinez 10 JOLIET IL 21:14.1 6:51
201 2203 Joseph Karlesky 9 CHICAGO IL 21:14.3 6:51
202 753 Brennan Mason 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 21:16.3 6:51
203 34 Gabriel Ashbach 9 CROWN POINT IN 21:17.1 6:52
204 603 Caleb Umentum 9 GREEN BAY WI 21:18.3 6:52
205 2293 Billy Hadcock 9 THIENSVILLE WI 21:18.4 6:52
206 2225 Justin Romero 10 DETROIT MI 21:18.7 6:52
207 302 Owen Johnson 10 ANN ARBOR MI 21:19.2 6:52
208 705 Huntere Davis 10 CLIFTON IL 21:19.3 6:52
209 352 Ryan Li 10 WHEELING IL 21:20.3 6:53
210 683 Mason Brown 10 O'FALLON MO 21:24.1 6:54
211 2202 Ty Jager 10 FREMONT NE 21:26.5 6:55
212 2281 Brody Shadle 10 GREENWOOD IN 21:27.2 6:55
213 138 Thomas Cox 9 NAPERVILLE IL 21:31.3 6:56
214 2289 Henry Werner 10 NEENAH WI 21:33.9 6:57
215 2312 Jonah Kunzler 10 GROVER MO 21:36.4 6:58
216 330 Evan Kornoelje 9 GRANDVILLE MI 21:44.8 7:00
217 176 Antonio Espinosa 10 GILMAN IL 21:45.8 7:01
218 629 Jack Weber 9 WESTFIELD IN 21:54.8 7:04
219 2224 Jeremy Romero 10 DETROIT MI 22:01.0 7:06
220 273 Ian Hoppe 9 GREEN BAY WI 22:05.2 7:07
221 351 Alejandro Lezama 10 MILWAUKEE WI 22:06.1 7:07
222 717 Alex Fifield 10 MUSKEGO WI 22:08.4 7:08
223 402 Cameron Milroy 10 VALPARAISO IN 22:09.8 7:08
224 280 Gannon Huebner 10 PEWAUKEE WI 22:13.9 7:10
225 999 Quavion Hooks 9 INDIANAPOLIS IN 22:15.2 7:10
226 2246 D´┐ŻAngelo Walsh 9 BELOIT WI 22:19.3 7:12
227 690 Khuram Choudhry 10 KANSAS CITY MO 22:19.4 7:12
228 687 Javier Caldwell 10 BROWNSTOWN MI 22:20.8 7:12
229 879 Colin Grant 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 22:23.5 7:13
230 114 Drew Carpenter 9 CHESTERTON IN 22:24.6 7:13
231 209 Anthony Gery 9 FORT WAYNE IN 22:29.3 7:15
232 119 Julian Chavez 10 VALPARAISO IN 22:30.3 7:15
233 819 Andrew Whitman 10 BROWNSTOWN CHARTER MI 22:30.9 7:15
234 110 Carlos Callahan 9 MERRILLVILLE IN 22:37.5 7:17
235 102 Nicholas Burgher 9 NAPERVILLE IL 22:38.6 7:18
236 900 Jackson Kirk 9 GRANITE CITY IL 22:41.7 7:19
237 502 Jacob Roytan 10 VALPARAISO IN 22:45.0 7:20
238 572 Anderson Stroh 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 22:46.5 7:20
239 294 Zachary Jarvis 10 VALPARAISO IN 22:51.8 7:22
240 909 Logan Mann 9 ELKHART IN 22:52.3 7:22
241 875 Nikolas Gestrich 9 CHICAGO IL 22:52.8 7:22
242 951 Zachary Shrivillini 9 HIGHLAND IN 22:53.8 7:23
243 2237 Alex Stone 10 SAINT CHARLES IL 22:54.5 7:23
244 855 Connor Chen 9 SAINT CHARLES IL 22:54.6 7:23
245 2236 Tyler Sorensen 9 WOODHAVEN MI 22:58.3 7:24
246 150 Trent Davis 9 FORT ATKINSON WI 23:02.5 7:25
247 78 Tim Booth 10 FORT ATKINSON WI 23:05.8 7:27
248 455 Miles Peterson 10 LITTLE CHUTE WI 23:06.0 7:27
249 816 Ty Wells 9 VALPARAISO IN 23:22.7 7:32
250 289 Cole James 9 KILDEER IL 23:27.5 7:34
251 136 Walter Cook 9 CROWN POINT IN 23:40.1 7:38
252 969 William Widby 9 NEWPORT MI 23:52.6 7:42
253 195 Cooper Franklin 10 ANN ARBOR MI 23:59.4 7:44
254 886 Kyle Hillier 9 GRANITE CITY IL 24:02.5 7:45
255 2276 Owen Pockat 10 WAUKESHA WI 24:09.2 7:47
256 378 Graham McAninch 10 NAPERVILLE IL 24:28.2 7:53
257 322 Wyatt Knoell 10 RACINE WI 24:37.2 7:56
258 118 Gavin Chadwick 10 RACINE WI 24:43.2 7:58
259 709 Nick Doedens 9 BIG BEND WI 24:47.1 7:59
260 872 Demetrio Garcia 9 ELKHART IN 25:27.7 8:12
261 974 Samuel Yeager 10 GRANITE CITY IL 25:35.7 8:15
262 258 Jose Hernandez 9 ZION IL 25:38.0 8:16
263 335 Max Kusel 10 WHITEWATER WI 26:05.6 8:24
264 2310 Treavor Neal 9 SUGAR GROVE IL 26:08.2 8:25
265 66 Adam Blakely 9 NASHVILLE MI 26:22.6 8:30
266 790 Jason Sax 9 BROWNSTOWN TWP MI 26:38.3 8:35
267 2260 Calvin Hapeman 9 MUSKEGO WI 27:03.0 8:43
268 840 Austin Bartlett 10 GRANITE CITY IL 27:26.1 8:50
269 200 Connell Fryer 10 LAKE VILLA IL 27:38.6 8:54
270 116 Andrew Case 10 DECATUR IL 27:50.6 8:58
271 966 Bryan Vindel 10 BRISTOL IN 28:23.8 9:09
272 939 Marcus-Aurelius Rodriguez 10 ELKHART IN 28:25.0 9:09
273 876 Drew Gibbs 10 ELKHART IN 28:27.6 9:10
274 427 Armando Nieto 9 CHICAGO IL 29:12.3 9:25
275 964 Angel Vazquez 9 ELKHART IN 31:04.9 10:01
276 924 Jack Nelson 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 31:06.7 10:01
277 2314 Reuben Wiering 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 31:06.7 10:01
278 597 Benjamin Tuit 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 31:07.7 10:02
279 663 Ben Zwart 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 31:08.3 10:02