WCCCA All-State Teams 2011

WCCCA All-State Girls Team - 2011 WCCCA All-State Boys Team - 2011
1st Team   1st Team
Molly Seidel University Lake School Chandler Diffee Madison La Follette
Alexandria Fons Franklin Ryan McCoy New Glarus/Monticello
Breanna Colbenson Spring Valley Russell Sandvold Arrowhead
Molly Hanson Dodgeville/Mineral Point Kyle Lewin Arrowhead
Jackie Dubnicka Arrowhead Ryan Kromer Hudson
Maddy Haupert Aquinas Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Sarah Heinemann Waunakee Carl Hirsch Brookfield Central
Haley Johnson Plymouth Brad Woodford Waukesha South
Taylor Clyse Slinger Joe McKenna Madison Edgewood
Olivia Pratt Madison West Michael Christianson Aquinas
Liz Smits McFarland Tommy Meister Janesville Craig
Kristen Linzmeier Chilton Tyson Miehe Darlington
Alison Parker Neenah Joe McAsey Marquette University
Elizabeth Flatley Brookfield Central Zach Hansen Kenosha Tremper
Taylor McDowell Arrowhead John Vodacek Bloomer
Katie Wetzstein Hudson Josh Smith Ashland
McKaela Christenson Baraboo Brady Selner Ashwaubenon
2nd Team 2nd Team
Andrea Ostenso Ladysmith A.J. Kitchen Beaver Dam
Ashley Eckhoff Wausau East Patrick Campbell Wauwatosa West
Tricia Serres Platteville Jeff Meitler Milwaukee Lutheran
Emma-Lisa Murphy Whitefish Bay Jonah Weisse Madison Memorial
Sammi Donovan Waukesha North Will Conley Arrowhead
Hannah Owens Dodgeville/Mineral Point Paul Escher La Crosse Logan
Ali Olson Bloomer Brad Johnson Brookfield East
Jessica Parker Neenah Caleb Abfall Bay Port
Jennifer Parker Neenah Bryce Miller Ashland
Natalie Burant Arrowhead Michael Larson Stevens Point
Paige Peschel Westfield/Montello Nate Gomoll Whitefish Bay
Katelin Cunningham Ripon Jacob Dirkman D.C. Everest
Taylor Vinhal Kettle Moraine Austin Gokey De Pere
Leah Holmes Superior Jonah Barry Madison West
Anna Eisenzimmer Dodgeville/Mineral Point McKena Ramos Sheboygan South
Elena Barham Madison West Weston Brusky Oconto Falls
Dan Gagne Wauwatosa East
Honorable Mention
Sarah Poirier Wausau West Honorable Mention
Delaney Sinnen Random Lake Kyle Nottingham Kenosha Tremper
Elena Stelter Wisconsin Lutheran Chris Ganrude La Crosse Logan
Lea Patek Arrowhead Spencer Hrycay Janesville Craig
Amy Davis Madison Edgewood Ben Bierman Arrowhead
Taylor Miller Mauston Michael Evans Valders
Courtney Link Madison Edgewood Kevin Ryan Kenosha St. Joseph
Isabel Seidel University Lake Brett Harms Whitewater
Paige Skorseth River Falls Kyle Staven Madison La Follette