The following is a list of cross country meets in the state of Wisconsin based on the date the meet was held in a previous year. Coaches, please take a moment to verify the date for 2017, and correct any date that might need to be changed.
You can verify dates and make corrections here. You can add a new invite here:

Week of Season Projected 2017 date Day Meet Name Boys Distance Girls Distance (JV/V) Info verified?
0 #VALUE! N
1 08/22/17 Tuesday Ken Trott Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/22/17 Tuesday Ted Voigt Invite (Lakeland) 5k 5k N
1 08/23/17 Wednesday Green Bay East Triangular 5k 5k N
1 08/23/17 Wednesday Milton Rock Run 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Ashland Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Boyceville Alumni Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Cedargrove/Belgium Preseason 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Chief Kahquados Invite 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday eagle-palmyra 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Grantsburg Invite 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Kettle Moraine Lutheran Charger Classic 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Menomonee Falls Coaches Classic 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Palmyra-Eagle Invite 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Pittsville Timm's Hill Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Friday River Falls Extreme Meet 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Sheboygan Falls Multi-School 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Sherstad Invite - Grantsburg 5k 4k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Shorewood Early Season Invite 5k 5k N
1 08/24/17 Thursday Westfield Pioneer Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/25/17 Friday Appleton West - Terror Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/25/17 Friday Arrowhead Quad 5k 4k N
1 08/25/17 Friday Cashton Invitational 5k 5k N
1 08/25/17 Friday Racine County Invitational 5k 5k N
1 08/25/17 Friday West Salem Early Bird 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Adams-Friendship Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Eau Claire North Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Gale Johnson CC Kick-Off 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Kenosha Tremper - Dog Invite 5k 5k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Rhinelander - Hodag Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday Watertown - Glenn Herold Invite 5k 4k N
1 08/26/17 Saturday West Bend - Jamie Block Gr Level Challenge 5k 4k N
1 08/31/17 Thursday Viroqua XC Invitational 5k 4k N
2 02/05/17 Tuesday Bruess Invitational 5k 4k N
2 07/05/16 Saturday Darlington Invitational 5k 4k N
2 08/26/17 Saturday Eau Claire North - Husky Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/26/17 Saturday Marshfield - Columbus Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Bruce CC Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Cloverwood Meet - Loyal 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Frederic Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Iola-Scandinavia - T-Bird Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Kenosha Saint Joseph - Lancer Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Menasha - FVA Grade Level Meet 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Monroe - Bruess Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Mosinee Classic Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/29/17 Tuesday Winnebago Lutheran Academy - Viking Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/30/18 Thursday Mayville/Horicon - Dodge County Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Brodhead Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Deerfield/Cambridge - Cam-Rock Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday DeForest - Norski Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday DePere Invite 5k 5k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Glidden Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Kiel - Raider Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Marathon - Sawmill Classic 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday New Berlin Eisenhower Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Oconomowoc: Nature Hill Challenge 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Park Falls Invite 5k 4k N
2 08/31/17 Thursday Spooner Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/01/17 Friday Freedom Irish Waters Invite 5k 5k N
2 09/01/17 Friday Homestead, Highlander Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/01/17 Friday Neenah Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/01/17 Friday Nicolet - Grade Level Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/01/17 Friday West Allis Central - Bulldog Invite 5k 5k N
2 09/01/17 Friday West Allis Hale - Leighton Betz Mem. Invite 5k 5k N
2 09/01/18 Saturday Tom Finlan Memorial Invite (Josten Park) - Hosted by GB Preble 5k 5k N
2 09/01/18 Saturday Verona Invite 5k 5k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Cudahy - Southeastern Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Darlington Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Evansville - Blue Devil Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Green Bay Preble Relays 5k 5k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday IKE Invite - New Berlin Eisenhower 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Lodi Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Racine Horlick - Rebel Invite 5k 4k N
2 09/02/17 Saturday Waukesha South Blackshirt Challenge 5k 4k N
2 09/05/17 Tuesday Algoma Inv 5k 5k N
2 09/28/17 Thursday Omro Invite 5k 4k N
3 08/31/17 Thursday Stanley-Boyd Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/02/17 Saturday Mellen - Copper Falls Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Bloomer Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Glidden Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Hurley Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Little Chute Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Markesan Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Marshfield Tiger Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Mercer Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Phillips Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday South Shore (Mud Run at Oulu) Iron River 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Webster Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/05/17 Tuesday Westby Invitational 5k 4k N
3 09/06/17 Wednesday Wittenburg-Birnamwood Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/06/18 Thursday Poynette Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Arrowhead Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Brookfield Acad. Blue Knight Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Cameron Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Cedar Grove - Belgium Rocket Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday East Troy - Ladish Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Green Bay Southwest Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Madison West Invitational 5k 5k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Medford Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Milton Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Sevastopol Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday West DePere Phantom Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/07/17 Thursday Westby Snowflake Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/08/17 Friday Chilton Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/08/17 Friday Mayville - Mike Hurlbert Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/08/17 Friday Whippet Challenge Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/08/17 Friday Whitnall Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Fall Creek Cricket Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Glenwood City Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Howards Grove Raider Run 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday LaCrosse Aquinas Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Madison West Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Manitowoc Roncalli Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Meno. Falls Matt Hadler Memorial Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Menomonie Relays 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Milwaukee Marquette - Metro Reunion Meet 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Onalaska - Gale Johnson Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Racine St. Cat's - Metro Reunion Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday River Valley - Blackhawk Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Shawano Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday South Milwaukee - Rocket Invite 5k 5k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Spring Green - Blackhawk Invite 5k 4k N
3 09/09/17 Saturday Stevens Point SPASH Invite 5k 5k N
3 10/04/17 Tuesday Milw. Marshall Invite 5k 4k N
3 11/05/17 Thursday Madison West Invitational 5k 5k N
3 11/05/17 Thursday Madison West Invitational 5k 5k N
3 11/05/17 Thursday Madison West Invitational 5k 5k N
3 12/04/17 Thursday Madison West Invitational 5k 4k N
4 Beloit Memorial (new meet) 5k 5k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Berlin Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Big 8 Grade Level Challenge 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Bonduel Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Dennis Holt Classic Evergreen Invite ( DC Everest) 5k 5k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Marshall, Dana Waddell Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Neilsville Warrior Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Northland Invitational (Goodman-Pembine) 5k 5k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Prescott Invitational 5k 5k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Rice Lake Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Sheboygan Lutheran - Crusader Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Waukesha County Invite - Brookfield Central 5k 4k N
4 09/12/17 Tuesday Waupun Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Altoona Invitational 5k 5k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Antigo WVC 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Bay Port Pirate Invitational 5k 5k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Durand Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Green Bay City Meet - Notre Dame 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday LaCrosse Logan - John Buchner Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Lake Geneva - Badger Invite 5k 5k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Melrose-Mindoro - Mustang Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Pirate Invitational - Bay Port 5k 5k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Plainfield - Tri-county Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Valders Bob Burzynski Invite 5k 5k N
4 09/14/17 Thursday Whitefish Bay Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/15/17 Friday Drummond - Indianhead Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/15/17 Friday Franklin - Saber Invite @ Grant Park 5k 5k N
4 09/15/17 Friday Rio Invitational 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Belleville Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Milwaukee Marquette Invite 5k 5k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Mt. Horeb - Viking Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday New London - Bulldog Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Osceola Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Prairie du Chien - Prairie Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Racine St. Catherine - Angel Invite 5k 5k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Ripon - Kris Greening Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday St. Francis - Parc du Lac Relays 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday St. Lawrence - Hilltopper Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Waukesha Cross Country Festival - Wauk. So. 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Wausau East - Smiley Invite 5k 4k N
4 09/16/17 Saturday Woodstock Invite (Illinois) 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Baraboo - Thunderbird Challenge 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Cadott Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Holmen Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Hudson Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Menomonee - Eagles Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Milton Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Mondovi Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday MPS Grade Level Challenge 5k 5k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Plymouth Panther Relays 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Trailways Conference #1 - Osh. Lourdes 5k 4k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Wautoma Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Winneconne Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/19/17 Tuesday Wisconsin Heights - Capital Conference 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Colby Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Colby Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Durand Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Horicon River Run 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Kewaskum Indians Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Lake Mills Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Menomonee Falls - Freshman Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Nekoosa Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Northwestern Invite (Maple, WI) 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Oshkosh North - Spartan Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Port Edwards Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Three Lakes Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/21/17 Thursday Westfield Classic Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/22/17 Friday Lake Country Lutheran - Lightning Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/22/17 Friday Mishicot Invite Jim Bremser Memorial 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Cedarburg - Bulldog Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Fennimore Golden Eagles Relays 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Hortonville Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Janesville Craig - Midwest Invite 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Kettle Moraine - Pete Nielsen Laser Relays 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Manitowoc Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday McDonald Memorial Invite hosted by Lourdes Academy 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Milwaukee Bradley Tech Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Muskego Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Reedsburg Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Roy Griak Invite - MN 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Shell Lake Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday St. Francis - Lakeside Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday St. Mary Central - Menasha, Jakubek 5k 5k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday Stevens Point Pacelli Invite 5k 4k N
5 09/23/17 Saturday West Salem Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/25/17 Monday Drummond Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/25/17 Monday Hurley Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Edgar Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Ellsworth Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Kaukauna Triangular 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Nekoosa-Port Edwards Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Oconto Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Osseo-Fairchild - Chieftan Triangular 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Portage Warrior Challenge Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Princeton Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Sheboygan County Invite - Sheboygan Lutheran 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Sparta Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Sun Prairie Big 8 - 5 team Challenge 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Sussex Hamilton - Ken Krause Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Two Rivers Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/26/17 Tuesday Winters Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/27/18 Thursday Mukwonago Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Chippewa Falls Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Colfax - Pre Dunn St. Croix Meet 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Copperud Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Kickapoo Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday La Crosse Central - Dick Mitchell Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Ladysmith Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Lake Mills L-Cat Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Pulaski Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Racine Prairie School - Prairie Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Reedsville Invitational 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Rhinelander Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Rosholt Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Slinger - Owl Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Sturgeon Bay Quad 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Unity Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/28/17 Thursday Wausau City Meet 5k 5k N
6 09/29/17 Friday Fond du Lac Memorial Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/29/17 Friday Kenosha County Championships 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Ashwaubenon Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Athens Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Beaver Dam - Invite CANCELLED 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Burlington - Chocolate City Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Cudahy - Purgolder Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Duluth East - Swain Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Kimberly - Papermaker Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Lake Country Lutheran - Lightning Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Madison West - Wisconsin Adidas Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Merrill Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Nekoosa Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday New Richmond Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Platteville Invite 5k 5k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Racine Case - Eagle Invite 5k 4k N
6 09/30/17 Saturday Stoughton Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/02/17 Monday Marion - Mustang Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/02/17 Monday Onalaska Luther - Chileda Classic 5k 5k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Amery Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Auburndale Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Black River Falls Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Brillion Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Brown County - Bay Port 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Catholic Central Hilltopper, Burlington 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Hayward Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Laconia Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Lena Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Owen-Withee Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday St. Johns-Northwestern - Lancer Relays 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Tomah Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/03/17 Tuesday Winter Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Campbellsport - Cougar Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Eleva-Strum - Cardinal Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Lake Geneva - Badger Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Lomira Lion Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Oak Creek Triangular 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Port Washington Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Rib Lake Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Seymour Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Westosha Central - Falcon Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/05/17 Thursday Weyauwega-Fremont - Don Chase Relays 5k 4k N
7 10/06/17 Friday Luxemburg-Casco Russ Fameree Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/06/17 Friday Madison City Championships - Mad. West 5k 4k N
7 10/06/17 Friday Waterford Wolverine Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/06/17 Friday Wisconsin Lutheran Invite, West Allis 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Albany, Baertschi Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Arcadia Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Eau Claire Memorial - Old Abe Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Riverdale Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Shorewood Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Sun Prairie Grade Level Invite 5k 5k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Tomahawk Hatchet Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday University Sch. Of Milw. - Wildcat Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Waterloo Pirate Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Wisconsin Dells Invite 5k 4k N
7 10/07/17 Saturday Wisconsin Rapids Invite 5k 4k N
8 10/07/17 Sunday Middleton - Cardinal Grade Level Invite N
8 10/09/17 Monday Columbus Invite 5k 4k N
8 10/10/17 Tuesday Altoona Invite 5k 4k N
8 10/12/17 Thursday Meet of Future Champions/JV State 5k 5k N
8 10/16/17 Saturday Peshtigo co-ed Invite 5k 4k N
8 10/18/17 Monday St. Croix Falls Invite 5k 4k N