All Time Individuals At State Meets

 

Since 1974

5000 Meters

 

Division 1 Boys

 

c denotes conversion from 3 miles to 5000 meters, using the following formula:  multiply English distance by 1.036 to arrive at the correct time for the metric distance.

 

 

1.         Chris Solinsky            12        Stevens Point                                  14:54              2002

2.         Tim Hacker               12        Menomonee Falls North              15:15              1980

3.         Jeff Hacker              12        Menomonee Falls North              15:18c            1977

4.         Curt Anschuetz      12        Brookfield East                                15:18              1982

5.         Jim Stintzi                 12        Menomonee Falls North              15:19c            1975

6.         Bill Fischer                  12        Rhinelander                                     15:20c            1977

7.         Scott Jenkins           12        Kenosha Bradford                          15:20              1980

8.         Keith Hanson           12        Stevens Point                                  15:20              1981

9.         Chris Peske               12        New Berlin West                              15:25c            1979

10.       Pete Skorseth          12        Stevens Point                                  15:26c            1978

11.       ChrisRombough     11        New London                                    15:27              2003

12.       Al Rodriguez            12        Oak Creek                                       15:28c            1977

13.       Gary Anderson       11        Stevens Point                                  15:28              1982

14.       Al Avila                     12        Milwaukee South                           15:29c            1975

15.       Ed Holzem                12        Wausau East                                   15:29              1987

16.       Sean McCusker      12        Cudahy                                            15:30              1987

17.       Doug Johns             12        Hamilton Sussex                              15:31c            1977

18.       Joe Stintzi                 11        Menomonee Falls North              15:31c            1979

19.       Phil Downs                10        Madison Memorial                         15:32              1989

20.       Todd Wienke           12        Whitefish Bay                                   15:33              1982

21.       Brett Burt                  12        Appleton West                               15:34              1983

22.       Dave Hacker           12        Menomonee Falls North              15:36c            1979

23.       Mike Bruce               12        Homestead                                     15:37c            1977

24.       Paul Hernandez      11        Racine Case                                    15:37              1981

25.       Mike Kahn                12        Whitefish Bay                                   15:38c            1978

26.       Gabe Jennings       12        Madison East                                  15:38              1996

 

Division 2 Boys

 

1.         Paul Voss                   12        Clinton                                              15:33c            1979

2.         John Easker             12        Wittenberg-Birnamwood            15:38              1980

3.         Ian Bouche              12        Luxemburg-Casco                         15:46              1981

4.         Zach Vircks               12        Stanley-Boyd                                   15:47              2002

5.         Ben Porter                12        East Troy                                           15:50              2002

6.         Pete Jaeger            11        Westby                                              15:51              1988

7.         Geoff Gulotta         12        Big Foot                                             15:52              1989

8.         Kurt Kenas                10        Waunakee                                       15:52              1989

            Kurt Kenas                11        Viroqua                                             15:54              1990

9.         Lael Lee                     12        Amery                                               15:54              1992

10.       Lance Bouche        12        Luxemburg-Casco                         15:55              1988

11.       Tony Meyers             12        Arcadia                                            15:56              1986

12.       Kurt Udelhofen       12        Platteville                                         15:57              1984

13.       Brett Altergott       12        Little Chute                                     16:00              1993

14.       Larry O'Brien             12        Verona                                              16:02c            1976

15.       Darnell Perkins         10        Wauwatosa West                          16:02              1999

16.       Mark LaLonde         12        Park Falls                                           16:02              1999

17.       Brian Butzler             12        Beloit Turner                                     16:02              2000

18.       Willy Kaul                   12        Milwaukee Lutheran                     16:02              2003

19.       Gerry Thome           11        New Holstein                                   16:03              1982

20.       Scott Drum              11        Berlin                                                  16:03              1987

21.       Austin Haynes         12        Phillips                                                16:03              1998

22.       B. Schmeckpeper  12        Shorewood                                      16:03              2000

23.       B Niederberger       12        Verona                                              16:04              1982

24.       Brian Holtmann      11        Dodgeville                                       16:05              1982

25.       Shawn Mulharen   12        Baldwin-Woodville                         16:05              1986

26.       Craig Wagner         12        DePere                                              16:05              1988

27.       Mike Thornton         12        Evansville                                         16:05              1998

 

Division 3 Boys

 

1.         Jim Brice                   12        Wrightstown                                    15:36c            1977

2.         Al Severude             12        Chetek                                              15:57              1983

3.         James Orthmann  12        Rib Lake                                            15:58              1981

4.         Ron Welhoefer        11        Waterloo                                          16:01              1982

5.         J. Wilkinson               12        Boscobel                                           16:02              1989

6.         Mike McIntyre         11        Albany                                              16:05              1988

7.         Pad Judd                 12        Grantsburg                                      16:09              2003

8.         A. Schraeder           12        Port Edwards                                   16:12              1982

9.         Codie See                12        Chippewa Falls McDonell           16:12              2001

10.       Tom Moris                 12        St. Croix Falls                                    16:13              1982

11.       Kyle Elsemore           9         Hurley                                                            16:13              1998

12.       Alex Reinhart          12        University School                            16:13              2002

13.       Richard Clark          12        Boscobel                                           16:15              1987

14.       Brad Miller                12        Southwestern                                 16:16c            1978

15.       Ryan Jacobson      12        Gibraltar                                           16:16              1999

16.       Sean Kurrie               12        Cambridge                                      16:20              1984

17.       Kyle Zygarlicke        12        Marshfield Columbus                    16:20              2002

18.       Rich Dallman           12        Albany                                              16:21              1984

19.       Ray Wise                   12        Fall Creek                                         16:21              2001

20.       Mark Nolan              12        Manawa                                          16:22              1998

21.       Tim Smit                    12        Colfax                                                16:23              2001

22.       Fred Wentlend        12        Deerfield                                           16:24              1987

23.       Shawn Kolano         10        Greenwood                                     16:26              2001

24.       Matt Briehl               12        Fennimore                                        16:27c            1978

25.       Quinn Newton        12        Marshall                                            16:27              1999

26.       Greg haak               12        Belleville                                            16:27              2003

 

All Time Individuals at State Meets

 

1975-1992

3200 Meters

 

Division 1 Girls

 

c denotes conversion from 2 miles to 3200 meters by subtracting 3 seconds

 

1.         Suzy Favor                11        Stevens Point                                  10:52              1984

2.         J. Rittenhouse         12        Janesville Craig                              11:05c            1977

3.         Kathy Schaller         12        Neenah                                            11:07              1982

4.         Suzie Houston          12        Tomahawk                                      11:09c            1976

5.         Clare Eichner          12        Wauwatosa East                           11:09              1987

6.         T. Montevideo        10        Green Bay West                             11:10              1982

7.         Sue Keeney              12        Middleton                                        11:11              1983

8.         Jenny Hintz              12        Wausau East                                   11:12              1982

9.         Sally Zook                  12        Jefferson                                           11:13c            1977

10.       Mary Hartzheim      11        Lakeland                                          11:13              1984

11.       C. Borowczyk           10        Lakeland                                          11:17c            1976

12.       Dawn Buntman     12        Green Bay West                             11:18c            1976

13.       Amy Wickus             12        Baraboo                                           11:18              1989

14.       M. Brunner                11        Waukesha North                            11:19c            1978

15.       Sarah Hintz              12        Wausau East                                   11:21              1980

16.       Kathy Monard        12        Neenah                                            11:21              1984

17.       Barb Lauer               9          Greendale                                       11:22c            1976

18.       Holly Hering              12        Homestead                                     11:22              1982

19.       Greta Beilke             12        West Bend East                              11:23              1981

20.       Kristen Bubolz          11        Appleton West                               11:24              1987

21.       Kris Favor                  10        Stevens Point                                  11:25              1982

22.       Sue Hebert               11        Manitowoc                                      11:26c            1978

23.       Stacy Bant               12        Racine Case                                    11:26              1980

24.       Karen Harris              12        Madison Memorial                         11:26              1981

25.       Avrie Walters           11        LaCrosse Logan                              11:26              1992

 

Division 2 Girls

1978-1992

 

1.         Cathy Branta          11        Slinger                                                11:18c            1979

            Cathy Branta          12        Slinger                                                11:18              1980

2.         Lori Wolter                11        Sauk Prairie                                      11:25              1983

3.         Patti Frisco               10        Ashland                                            11:29              1982

4.         Anne Skaaland      12        Wittenberg-Birnamwood            11:35              1989

5.         Sue Daggett           12        Random Lake                                 11:35              1992

6.         Rene LaBerge         9          Omro                                                 11:36              1982

7.         Jill Geer                     12        Ripon                                                 11:36              1987

8.         Peg Barry                  10        Mt. Horeb                                         11:37              1983

9.         J. Anderson             12        Mt. Horeb                                         11:37              1984

10.       C Niederberger      10        Verona                                              11:39              1982

11.       Wendy Licht            10        Stanley-Boyd                                   11:39              1989

12.       Laura Verwiebe      10        Mayville                                            11:44              1992

13.       Sue Rabas                11        Luxemburg-Casco                         11:46              1982

            Sue Rabas                12        Luxemburg-Casco                         11:46              1983

14.       Bev Renn                  11        Tomahawk                                      11:48c            1978

15.       Margaret Davis      11        Brookwood                                      11:48c            1979

16.       Jeni Niesen               12        Waunakee                                       11:48              1989

17.       Sara Petta               12        Platteville                                         11:48              1992

18.       Ann Boyd                 9          De Pere                                             11:49              1984

19.       Jenny Scribner        10        Mt. Horeb                                         11:49              1984

20.       Mary Destiche        9          Luxemburg-Casco                         11:49              1990

 

Division 3 Girls

1980-1992

 

1.         Amy Tye                    11        Pardeeville                                       11:38              1982

2.         Jenny Thormoen    9          Port Edwards                                   11:48              1982

3.         Dana Emenecker 10        Stratford                                           11:52              1987

4.         Sherri DeFere           12        Sevastopol                                       11:53              1988

5.         Heather Murphy    11        North Crawford                              11:53              1990

6.         Tricia Breu                 11        Auburndale                                     11:54              1986

7.         Cathy Glatz            12        Shiocton                                           11:54              1987

8.         L. Fitzgerald             12        Boscobel                                           11:56              1981

9.         Kara Hughes            12        Pardeeville                                       12:01              1980

10.       Katie Robers            11        Winter                                                12:02              1989

11.       Barbie Bangart       10        Hilbert                                                12:04              1983

12.       Jenny Schoch         11        Glidden                                             12:05              1984

13.       Wendi Zak                11        Gibraltar                                           12:05              1989

            Wendi Zak                12        Gibraltar                                           12:05              1990

14.       Joette Buening      12        Riverdale                                          12:06              1990

15.       Miki Budge               12        Webster                                            12:07              1992

16.       T. Speckmann         11        Juda                                                  12:07              1992

17.       Donna Bichler         9          Ozaukee                                           12:09              1982

18.       Jessie Bushman       10        Rosholt                                              12:09              1989


All Time Individuals at State Meets

 

1993-2003

4000 Meters

 

Division 1 Girls

 

1.         Brooke Novak         12        Kaukauna                                        14:11              2000

2.         Liz Reusser                 11        Middleton                                        14:12              1998

3.         Tara Hinke                12        Fond Du Lac                                    14:15              2001

4.         Emily Brown              12        West Allis Hale                                 14:17              2001

5.         Rachel Evjen           12        Eau Claire North                            14:20              1998

6.         Trista Baye                11        Bay Port                                            14:20              2003

7.         Krista Lederer          11        Fort Atkinson                                   14:21              1996

8.         Christy Cazzola       12        Kaukauna                                        14:21              2002

9.         Betsy McDonald     12        Neenah                                            14:23              2001

10.       Caitlin Shannon     12        DePere                                              14:23              2001

11.       KellieSchneider       10        Kenosha Tremper                           14:27              2003

12.       Abbey O’Connell  11        Arrowhead                                      14:28              2003

13.       MichelleCorrigan   11        Pulaski                                                14:28              2003

14.       Serena Ramsey       12        Waukesha West                             14:30              2000

15.       Jackie Mulrooney  12        Arrowhead                                      14:30              2001

16.       Alex DeVinny            9         Racine Case                                    14:31              2000

17.       Rebecca  Veenstra 11     Racine Park                                     14:32              1999

18.       Kris Meinecke          10        Mukwonago                                   14:32              1999

19.       Jessica Holt              11        Arrowhead                                      14:32              1999

20.       AliciaPabich            11        Waukesha North                            14:32              2003

21.       K. Betzold                  12        Eau Claire North                            14:34              1994

22.       Erin Riederer            11        Brookfield East                                14:34              1998

23.       Kellyn Johnson        11        Hamilton                                           14:34              2002

24.       Stefanie Zeihen      11        D. C. Everest                                    14:35              2000

25.       Lisa Dillett                 11        Waukesha South                            14:35              2001  

           

Division 2 Girls

 

1.         Stacy Beste              12        Shorewood                                      14:23              1996

2.         Katrina Rundhaug            12        Dodgeville/Mineral Point 14:24              2002

3.         Jolene Hansen        10        Mauston                                           14:27              1996

4.         Heather Davel        11        Neillsville                                            14:27              1996

5.         Leslie Patterson       12        Park Falls                                           14:37              1999

6.         Claire Maduza        9          Shorewood                                      14:37              2002

7.         MichaelaCourtney 12      Dodgeville/Mineral Point             14:39              2001

8.         Brianna Dahm        12        Two Rivers                                        14:38              1999

9.         A. Sonnenschein    12        Berlin                                                  14:41              2003

10.       Jennie Stoll               12        Pewaukee                                        14:41              2003

11.       Trina Hobyan           11        Oconto Falls                                    14:42              1999

12.       Amy Wike                 12        Pewaukee                                        14:42              2003

13.       Melissa Manke        10        East Troy                                           14:49              2002

14.       Sherri Bissing             12        West DePere                                    14:52              2003

15.       R. Anderson             11        Mount Horeb                                  14:53              1994

16.       Alison Shattuck      12        Ripon                                                 14:53              1999

17.       Hannah Floyd         10        Campbellsport                               14:56              2001

18.       K. Diestelmeier        11        Altoona                                            14:57              1997

19.       Sarah Gruber          12        Chilton                                              14:57              1998

20.       Suzanne Pette        12        Platteville                                         14:58              1998

21.       Tiffany Birr                 12        Oconto Falls                                    14:58              1999

22.       Marcia Taddy         10        Two Rivers                                        14:58              2000

23.       Lena Van Haren     11        Mount Horeb                                  14:59              1995

24.       Heide Heberlein      10        Kiel                                                      14:59              2001

25.       Meghan Lemke      11        Tomahawk                                      15:00              2003

 

Division 3 Girls

 

1.         Maria Otto              12        Sevastopol                                       14:58              1994

2.         Laura Bjork               12        Colfax                                                14:59              1999

3.         Laura Burnham       11        Kickapoo                                          15:03              1999

4.         Sulla Pulli                   12        Amherst                                            15:03              2000

5.         Lindsey Faust           10        Wisconsin Rapids Assumption    15:06              2000

6.         Emily Post                  12        Howards Grove                              15:08              2003

7.         Dana Thuecks         11        Brillion                                                 15:09              1998

8.         Rachel Earney        11        Cochrane-Fountain City             15:10              1995

9.         Miranda Berendes 11        Brookwood                                      15:10              1999

10.       Laura Palmer           9         Pittsville                                             15:11              2003

11.       Tami Scott               12        Rosholt                                              15:13              2001

12.       Kristen Beyer            10        Iola-Scandinavia                           15:14              1999

13.       T. Speckman           12        Juda                                                  15:16              1993

14.       Selina Earney           9         Cochrane-Fountain City             15:16              1996

15.       Debb Arneson        12        Fall Creek                                         15:16              1998

16.       Allie Glasbrenner   9          Cassville                                            15:16              2002

17.       Tasha Utzig              10        Boscobel                                           15:18              2001

18.       Hannah Humbach 10      Abundant Life                                15:20              2003

19.       Jane Daniels            11        Oostburg                                          15:21              2000

20.       S. Speckman           11        Juda                                                  15:23              1995

21.       Brittany Dick            10        Amherst                                            15:23              2001

22.       Megan Craig          12        Bangor                                              15:24              2000

23.       AubreyWesseley     12        Pittsville                                             15:24              2001

24.       Karla Young            12        Melrose-Mindoro                            15:25              1994

25.       Janice Yenter         10        Rosholt                                              15:26              2003

26.       Natalie Retrum       10        Pecatonica                                     15:27              1998

27.       Dani Owen              10        Stratford                                           15:27              2003

 

 

State Meet Sites

 

2003         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 11-01 

2002         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 11-02

2001         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-27

2000         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-28

1999         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-30

1998         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-31

1997         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 11-01

1996         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 11-02

1995         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-28

1994         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-29

1993         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-30

1992         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-31

1991         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 11-09 Meet rescheduled 

1990         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-27

1989         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-28

1988         Wisconsin Rapids Ridges Golf Course                                 10-29

1987         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       10-31

1986         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       11-01

1985         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       11-09 Meet rescheduled 

1984         Wisconsin Dells Christmas Mt. Village                                 10-27

1983         Wisconsin Dells Christmas Mt. Village                                 10-29

1982         Kenosha UW-Parkside                                                             10-30

1981         Wausau American Legion Golf Course                             10-31

1980         Wausau American Legion Golf Course                             11-01

1979         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       11-03

1978         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       11-04

1977         Madison Yahara Hills Golf Course                                       11-05

1976         Wausau American Legion Golf Course                             10-30

1975         Wausau American Legion Golf Course                             11-01

1974         Milwaukee Dretzka Park                                                        11-02

1973         Milwaukee Dretzka Park                                                        10-27

1972         Kettle Moraine Nagawaukee Park                                    10-28

1971         Kettle Moraine Nagawaukee Park                                    10-30

1970         Kettle Moraine Nagawaukee Park                                    10-31

1969         Hartford Country Club

1968         Hartford Country Club                                                           11-02

1967         Hartford Country Club

1966         Hartford Country Club                                                           10-29

1965         Hartford Country Club

1964         Hartford Country Club

1963         Hartford Country Club                                                           11-02

1962         Hartford Country Club

1961         Hartford Country Club                                                           10-28

1960         Hartford Country Club

1959         Hartford Country Club                                                           10-31

1958         Hartford Country Club                                                           11-01

1957         Hartford Country Club                                                          

1956         Hartford Country Club

1955         Hartford Country Club                                                           10-29

1954         Hartford Country Club                                                           10-30

1953         Grant Park-South Milw.                                                          11-07

1952         Grant Park-South Milw.                                                          11-08

1951         Grant Park-South Milw.


All Time Individuals at State Meets

Since 1974

5000 Meters

 

Division 1 Boys

Seniors

1.         Chris Solinsky            Stevens Point                                              14:54              2002

2.         Tim Hacker               Menomonee Falls North                          15:15              1980

3.         Jeff Hacker              Menomonee Falls North                          15:18c            1977

4.         Curt Anschuetz      Brookfield East                                            15:18              1982

5.         Jim Stintzi                 Menomonee Falls North                          15:19c            1975

6.         Bill Fischer                  Rhinelander                                                 15:20c            1977

7.         Scott Jenkins           Kenosha Bradford                                      15:20              1980

8.         Keith Hanson           Stevens Point                                              15:20              1981

9.         Chris Peske               New Berlin West                                          15:25c            1979

10.       Pete Skorseth          Stevens Point                                              15:26c            1978

11.       Al Rodriguez            Oak Creek                                                   15:28c            1977

12.       Al Avila                     Milwaukee South                                       15:29c            1975

13.       Doug Johns             Hamilton Sussex                                          15:31c            1977

                                               

Juniors

1.         Chris Solinsky            Stevens Point                                              15:07              2001

2.         Tim Hacker               Menomonee Falls North                          15:25c            1979

3.         Chris Rombough    New London                                                15:27              2003

4.         Gary Anderson       Stevens Point                                              15:28              1982

5.         Jeff Hacker              Menomonee Falls North                          15:31c            1976

6.         Joe Stintzi                 Menomonee Falls North                          15:31c            1979

7.         Curt Anschuetz      Brookfield East                                            15:31              1981

8.         Paul Hernandez      Racine Case                                                15:37              1981

9.         Scott Jenkins           Kenosha Bradford                                      15:38c            1979

10.       Dustin Fier                 Hudson                                                          15:39              2001

11.       Chris Peske               New Berlin West                                          15:41c            1978

12.       Matt Esche              Waukesha West                                         15:42              1999

13.       Ryan Gaspar           Fort Atkinson                                               15:42              2003

14.       Phil Downs                Madison Memorial                                     15:43              1990

 

Sophomores

1.         Phil Downs                Madison Memorial                                     15:32              1989

2.         Chris Solinsky            Stevens Point                                              15:32              2000

3.         Joe Stintzi                 Menomonee Falls North                          15:34c            1978

4.         Tim Hacker               Menomonee Falls North                          15:34c            1978

5.         Gary Anderson       Stevens Point                                              15:39              1981

6.         Al Rodriguez            Oak Creek                                                   15:53c            1975

7.         Curt Anschuetz      Brookfield East                                            15:53              1980

8.         Andy Bosley             Homestead                                                 15:54              1989

9.         Todd Agger             LaCrosse Central                                       16:04              1990

10.       Aaron Castleberg Stoughton                                                   16:05              1998

11.       Jeff Madsen            LaCrosse Central                                       16:06              1986

12.       Chris Rombough    New London                                                16:06              2002

13.       David Pede             Wisconsin Lutheran                                   16:07              2003

14.       Scott Jenkins           Kenosha Bradford                                      16:10c            1978

15.       Bill Hacker                 Menomonee Falls North                          16:10              1982

16.       Dustin Fier                 Hudson                                                          16:10              2000

 

 

Freshmen

1.         Phil Downs                Madison Memorial                                     15:53              1988

2          Tim Hacker               Menomonee Falls North                          16:13c            1977

3.         Gary Anderson       Stevens Point                                              16:22              1980

4.         Malachi Cate         NewLondon                                                 16:24              2002

5.         Joe Stintzi                 Menomonee Falls North                          16:29c            1977

6.         Brian Wagner          Waukesha South                                        16:32              1988

7.         Jon Cooper             Stevens Point                                              16:33              1987

8.         Dustin Fier                 Hudson                                                          16:37              1999

9.         Andy Bosley             Homestead                                                 16:38              1988

10.       Tyler Morey               Kimberly                                                        16:38              2003

11.       Lee Kluever              Oregon                                                         16:39              1987

12.       Chris Solinsky            Stevens Point                                              16:40              1999

13.       A. Castleberg         Stoughton                                                   16:43              1997

14.       M. Wabaunsee       LaCrosse Central                                       16:44              1990

15.       M. Mroczynski          Pulaski                                                            16:44              2003

 

Division 2 Boys

Seniors

1.         Paul Voss                   Clinton                                                          15:33c            1979

2.         John Easker             Wittenberg-Birnamwood                        15:38              1980

3.         Ian Bouche              Luxemburg-Casco                                     15:46              1981

4.         Zach Vircks               Stanley-Boyd                                               15:47              2002

5.         Ben Porter                East Troy                                                       15:50              2002

6.         Geoff Gulotta         Big Foot                                                         15:52              1989

7.         Lael Lee                     Amery                                                           15:54              1992

8.         Lance Bouche        Luxemburg-Casco                                     15:55              1988

9.         Tony Meyers             Arcadia                                                        15:56              1986

10.       Kurt Udelhofen       Platteville                                                     15:57              1984

11.       Brett Altergott       Little Chute                                                 16:00              1993

12.       Larry O'Brien             Verona                                                          16:02c            1976

13.       Mark LaLonde         Park Falls                                                       16:02              1999

14.       Brian Butzler             Beloit Turner                                                 16:02              2000

15.       Willy Kaul                   Milwaukee Lutheran                                 16:02              2003

 

Juniors

1.         Paul Voss                   Clinton                                                          15:51c            1978

2.         Pete Jaeger            Westby                                                          15:51              1988

3.         Kurt Kenas                Viroqua                                                         15:54              1990

4.         John Easker                         Wittenberg-Birnamwood                        16:00c            1979

5.         Gerry Thome           New Holstein                                               16:03              1982

6.         Scott Drum              Berlin                                                              16:03              1987

7.         Brian Holtmann      Dodgeville                                                   16:05              1982

8.         Kurt Udelhofen       Platteville                                                     16:05              1983

9.         John Novak             Algoma                                                        16:06c            1976

10.       Zach Vircks               Stanley –Boyd                                             16:09              2001

11.       Matt Crysdale        Shorewood                                                  16:10              1983

12.       Ben Holden              Whitewater                                                 16:11              1989

13.       Eric Bratberg           Mondovi                                                       16:13              1981

14.       Jerry Schuh              Valders                                                          16:13              1982

 

Sophomores

1.         Kurt Kenas                Waunakee                                                   15:52              1989

2.         Paul Voss                   Clinton                                                          15:57c            1977

3.         Darnell Perkins         Wauwatosa West                                      16:02              1999

4.         Zach Vircks               Stanley-Boyd                                               16:09              2000

5.         Chris Rodgers          Clinton                                                          16:10              1984

6.         Andrew Lacy          McFarland                                                   16:11              2003

7.         Tom Moldenhauer  Watertown Luther Prep                         16:20              2000

8.         Matt Crysdale        Shorewood                                                  16:23              1982

9.         Pete Reybrock        Little Chute                                                 16:25              1988

10.       Max Harn                 Berlin                                                              16:26c            1979

11.       Mike Houston          Tomahawk                                                  16:27c            1978

12.       Ian Bouche              Luxemburg-Casco                                     16:27c            1979

13.       Craig Wagner         De Pere                                                         16:27              1986

14.       Mike Thornton         Evansville                                                     16:27              1996

 

Freshmen

1.         Kurt Kenas                Waunakee                                                   16:34              1988

2.         Ben Holden              Whitewater                                                 16:37              1987

3.         Andrew Lacy          McFarland                                                   16:44              2002

4.         Al Lindsley                 Bloomer                                                         16:45              1983

5.         Zach Zeller                Luxemburg-Casco                                     16:45              2003

6.         Max Harn                 Berlin                                                              16:46c            1978     

7.         Kevin Bushman       Phillips                                                            16:50              1989

8.         Dennis Walsh           Shorewood                                                  16:50              2003

9.         Rob Logterman      Clinton                                                          16:51              1986

10.       Nick Revello             Ripon                                                             16:51              1999

11.       Ian Bouche              Luxemburg-Casco                                     16:55c            1978

12.       Chris Rodgers          Clinton                                                          16:58              1983

13.       J. Gremminger        Horicon                                                         17:05              1997

14.       Bo Erickson               Two Rivers                                                    17:06              1996

 

Division 3 Boys

Seniors

1.         Jim Brice                   Wrightstown                                                15:36c            1977

2.         Al Severude             Chetek                                                          15:57              1983

3.         James Orthmann  Rib Lake                                                        15:58              1981

4.         J. Wilkinson               Boscobel                                                       16:02              1989

5.         Pad Judd                 Grantsburg                                                  16:09              2003

6.         A. Schraeder           Port Edwards                                               16:12              1982

7.         Codie See                Chippewa Falls McDonell                       16:12              2001

8.         Tom Moris                 St. Croix Falls                                                16:13              1982

9.         Mike McIntyre         Albany                                                          16:13              1989

10.       Alex Reinhart          University School                                        16:13              2002

11.       John Morgal            Cadott                                                         16:14              1992

12.       Richard Clark          Boscobel                                                       16:15              1987

13.       Brad Miller                Southwestern                                             16:16c            1978

14.       Ryan Jacobson      Gibraltar                                                       16:16              1999

 

Juniors

1.         Jim Brice                   Wrightstown                                                15:59c            1976

2.         Ron Welhoefer        Waterloo                                                      16:01              1982

3.         Mike McIntyre         Albany                                                          16:05              1988

4.         J. Wilkinson               Boscobel                                                       16:15              1988

5.         Al Severude             Chetek                                                          16:17              1982

6.         Richard Clark          Boscobel                                                       16:20              1986

7.         Matt Briehl               Fennimore                                                    16:28c            1977

8.         Brad Miller                Southwestern                                             16:28c            1977

9.         Brett Daffler             Frederic                                                         16:29              2003

10.       Ryan Powell             Marshall                                                        16:32              1993

11.       Byron Kowalski         Peshtigo                                                        16:32              2001

12.       Dave Siegal             Oostburg                                                      16:33              1982

13.       Tony Stevens           Chippewa Falls McDonell                       16:34              2001

14.       Casey Updike          Boscobel                                                       16:34              2001

 

Sophomores

1.         J. Wilkinson               Boscobel                                                       16:07              1987

2.         Kyle Elsemore           Hurley                                                            16:19              1999

3.         Ryan Powell             Marshall                                                        16:24              1992

4.         Shawn Kolano         Greenwood                                                 16:26              2001

5.         Ryan Birkholz            Burlington Catholic Central                   16:28              2002

6.         Mike McIntyre         Albany                                                          16:29              1987

7.         Jim Brice                   Wrightstown                                                16:30c            1975

8.         Joshua Tebo            Bonduel                                                        16:31              1989

9.         Koll Fjelstad              Chetek                                                          16:32              1981

10.       Quinn Newton        Marshall                                                        16:36              1998

11.       Zach McFall             Kenosha St. Josephs                                  16:39              2003

11.       Casey Updike          Boscobel                                                       16:41              2000

12.       Alex Reinhart          University School                                        16:41              2000

13.       Kevin Cullen            Rib Lake                                                        16:43              1994

 

Freshmen

1.         Kyle Elsemore           Hurley                                                            16:13              1998

2.         Brad Miller                Southwestern                                             17:02c            1975

3.         Ryan Birkholz            Burlington Catholic Central                   17:03              2001

4.         Dylan Randolph     Drummond                                                  17:08              2000

5.         Richard Clark          Boscobel                                                       17:10              1984

6.         Kevin Mossey           Frederic                                                         17:14              2003

7.         Nick Peters               Mellen                                                           17:17              1997

8.         Matt Johnson         Chetek                                                          17:20              1982

9.         Sean Hasenstein    Sheboygan Lutheran                               17:20              2003

10.       Mark Smith               Brookwood                                                  17:21c            1976

11.       Jeff Schmidt            Glidden                                                         17:24              1989

12.       Mark Zurfluh             Albany                                                          17:24              1990

13.       Tyler Odden             Cumberland                                               17:24              1996

14.       RodAderman          Shell Lake                                                      17:24              2003

15.       Matt Devillers          Brookfield Academy                                 17:24              2003      

                                                               

 

All Time Individuals at State Meets

 

1975-1992

3200 Meters

 

Division 1 Girls

 

Seniors

1.         J. Rittenhouse         Janesville Craig                                          11:05c            1977

2.         Kathy Schaller         Neenah                                                        11:07              1982

3.         Suzie Houston          Tomahawk                                                  11:09c            1976

4.         Clare Eichner          Wauwatosa East                                       11:09              1987

5.         Sue Keeney              Middleton                                                    11:11              1983

6.         Jenny Hintz              Wausau East                                               11:12              1982

7.         Sally Zook                  Jefferson                                                       11:13c            1977

8.         Dawn Buntmann   Green Bay West                                         11:18c            1976

9.         Amy Wickus             Baraboo                                                       11:18              1989

10.       M. Brunner                Waukesha North                                        11:21c            1979

11.       Sarah Hintz              Wausau East                                               11:21              1980

12.       Kathy Monard        Neenah                                                        11:21              1984

           

Juniors

1.         Suzy Favor                Stevens Point                                              10:52              1984

2.         Mary Hartzheim      Lakeland                                                      11:13              1984

3.         Clare Eichner          Wauwatosa East                                       11:13              1986

4.         Jenny Hintz              Wausau East                                               11:16              1981

5.         M. Brunner                Waukesha North                                        11:19c            1978

6.         Kristen Bubolz          Appleton West                                           11:24              1987

7.         Amy Wickus             Baraboo                                                       11:24              1988

8.         Barb Lauer               Greendale                                                   11:25c            1978

9.         Sue Hebert               Manitowoc                                                  11:26c            1978

10.       Avrie Walters           LaCrosse Logan                                          11:26              1992

11.       C. Goudreau           Neenah                                                        11:27              1981

12.       Kellie Cole                 Madison West                                             11:27              1982

13.       M. Schroeder           Janesville Parker                                         11:27              1986

 

Sophomores

1.         Suzy Favor                Stevens Point                                              11:04              1983

2.         T. Montevideo        Green Bay West                                         11:10              1982

3.         C. Borowczyk           Lakeland                                                      11:17c            1976

4.         Mary Hartzheim      Lakeland                                                      11:23              1983

5.         Kris Favor                  Stevens Point                                              11:25              1982

6.         Greta Beilke             West Bend East                                          11:29c            1979

7.         Jenny Crain             Franklin                                                          11:30              1983

8.         Kristen Bubolz          Appleton West                                           11:30              1986

9.         Jenny Hintz              Wausau East                                               11:33              1980

10.       Tami Callahan        Wisconsin Rapids                                        11:37              1984

11.       Katie Muffler            West Allis Central                                       11:37              1988

12.       April Ecke                 Green Bay Preble                                       11:40              1987

13.       Amy Wickus             Baraboo                                                       11:40              1987

Freshmen

1.         Suzy Favor                Stevens Point                                              10:54              1982

2.         Clare Eichner          Wauwatosa East                                       11:18              1984

3.         Barb Lauer               Greendale                                                   11:22c            1976

4.         Angie Ziarek            Muskego                                                       11:30              1992

5.         Diane Held               Homestead                                                 11:32c            1976

6.         T. Montevideo        Green Bay West                                         11:32              1981

7.         Jenny Hintz              Wausau East                                               11:34c            1979

8.         Sara Walrath           Chippewa Falls                                           11:35              1988

9.         Janet Westphal     Marinette                                                     11:35              1990

10.       Bev Renn                  Tomahawk                                                  11:38c            1976

11.       Avrie Walters           LaCrosse Logan                                          11:41              1990

12.       Kris Favor                  Stevens Point                                              11:45              1981

13.       P. Frederick              Neenah                                                        11:46c            1978

14.       Aimee Daugs          Watertown                                                  11:47              1992

 

Division 2 Girls

1978-1992

Seniors

1.         Cathy Branta          Slinger                                                            11:18              1980

2.         Anne Skaaland      Wittenberg-Birnamwood                        11:35              1989

3.         Sue Daggett           Random Lake                                             11:35              1992

4.         Jill Geer                     Ripon                                                             11:36              1987

5.         J. Anderson             Mt. Horeb                                                     11:37              1984

6.         C Niederberger      Verona                                                          11:42              1984

7.         Sue Rabas                Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:46              1983

8.         Jeni Niesen               Waunakee                                                   11:48              1989

9.         Sara Petta               Platteville                                                     11:48              1992

10.       Abby Bodden         Shorewood                                                  11:50              1990

11.       Kathy Hein               Portage                                                        11:51              1982

12.       Carla Haigh             Mondovi                                                       11:52              1982

13.       Kim Scott                  Ashland                                                        11:55              1983

14.       Amy Taylor               Broadhead                                                  12:00c            1978

15.       Jackie Voss              Clinton                                                          12:00              1981

16.       T Christianson          Valders                                                          12:00              1984

 

Juniors

1.         Cathy Branta          Slinger                                                            11:18c            1979

2.         Lori Wolter                Sauk Prairie                                                  11:25              1983

3.         Sue Rabas                Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:46              1982

4.         J. Anderson             Mt. Horeb                                                     11:46              1983

5.         C Niederberger      Verona                                                          11:47              1983

6.         Bev Renn                  Tomahawk                                                  11:48c            1978

7.         Margaret Davis      Brookwood                                                  11:48c            1979

8.         K Van Grinbven      Little Chute                                                 11:50              1982

9.         Ann Destiche          Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:50              1989

10.       S. Van Schyndel      Dodgeville                                                   11:54              1992

11.       B. Verweibe             Mayville                                                        11:55              1988

12.       Jill Stahl                     Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:56              1982

13.       M. Johnson              Verona                                                          11:57              1984

14.       Diane Breuer           Slinger                                                            11:57              1986

             

Sophomores

1.         Patti Frisco               Ashland                                                        11:29              1982

2.         Peg Barry                  Mt. Horeb                                                     11:37              1983

3.         C Niederberger      Verona                                                          11:39              1982

4.         Wendy Licht            Stanley-Boyd                                               11:39              1989

5.         Lori Wolter                Sauk Prairie                                                  11:41              1982

6.         Laura Verwiebe      Mayville                                                        11:44              1992

7.         Cathy Branta          Slinger                                                            11:47c            1978

8.         Jenny Scribner        Mt. Horeb                                                     11:49              1984

9.         Marie Otto               Sturgeon Bay                                              11:50              1992

10.       Sue Daggett           Random Lake                                             11:51              1990

11.       Barb Wilson              Kewaskum                                                   11:52c            1978

12.       Gina Cross                Sturgeon Bay                                              11:52              1992

13.       Sue Rabas                Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:55              1981

14.       Sara Anderson        Northwestern                                              11:55              1992

15.       Michelle Price          Dodgeville                                                   11:57              1982

16.       D. Thunder               Osseo-Fairchild                                           11:57              1984

17.       Jeni Niesen               Waunakee                                                   11:57              1987

 

Freshmen

1.         Rene LaBerge         Omro                                                             11:36              1982

2.         Peg Barry                  Mt. Horeb                                                     11:39              1982

3.         J. Anderson             Mt. Horeb                                                     11:46              1981

4.         Ann Boyd                 De Pere                                                         11:49              1984

5.         Mary Destiche        Luxemburg-Casco                                     11:49              1990

6.         Patti Frisco               Ashland                                                        11:57              1981

7.         S. Kenney                  Tomahawk                                                  11:58c            1978

8.         Julie Cahoon           Pardeeville                                                   11:58c            1979

9.         Jenny Scribner        Mt. Horeb                                                     11:58              1983

10.       Bobbie Swenson     Park Falls                                                       12:01              1990

11.       Andrea Beuning    New Richmond                                          12:04              1987

12.       R. Anderson             Mt. Horeb                                                     12:04              1992

13.       Lea Spaay                Mt. Horeb                                                     12:07              1983

 

Division 3 Girls

1980-1992

 

Seniors

1.         Sherri DeFere           Sevastopol                                                   11:53              1988

2.         Cathy Glatz            Shiocton                                                       11:54              1987

3.         L. Fitzgerald             Boscobel                                                       11:56              1981

4.         Kara Hughes            Pardeeville                                                   12:01              1980

5.         Wendi Zak                Gibraltar                                                       12:05              1990

6.         Joette Buening      Riverdale                                                      12:06              1990

7.         Miki Budge               Webster                                                        12:07              1992

8.         J Schuttenberg      Rosholt                                                          12:10              1989

9.         Tricia Breu                 Auburndale                                                 12:12              1987

10.       D. Scantlin                Plainfield                                                       12:12              1989

11.       Teresa Leis                Brookwood                                                  12:12              1992

12.       Chris Rauen             Edgar                                                            12:13              1986

13.       Tammy Riggs           Oostburg                                                      12:14              1989

14.       Margaret Davis      Brookwood                                                  12:15              1980

             

             

Juniors

1.         Amy Tye                    Pardeeville                                                   11:38              1982

2.         Heather Murphy    North Crawford                                          11:53              1990

3.         Tricia Breu                 Auburndale                                                 11:54              1986

4.         Katie Robers            Winter                                                            12:02              1989

5.         Jenny Schoch         Glidden                                                         12:05              1984

6.         Wendi Zak                Gibraltar                                                       12:05              1989

7.         T. Speckman           Juda                                                              12:07              1992

8.         Donna Bichler         Ozaukee                                                       12:12              1984

9.         Laurie Busche          Stratford                                                       12:13              1981

10.       Wendie Winkers      Fennimore                                                    12:15              1981

11.       D. Scantlin                Plainfield                                                       12:16              1988

12.       Susie Peterson         Ondossagon                                               12:18              1988

13.       A. Sterzinger            Port Edwards                                               12:23              1990

14.       Kari Dallman            Albany                                                          12:23              1990

 

Sophomores

1.         Dana Emenecker Stratford                                                        11:52              1987

2.         Barbie Bangart       Hilbert                                                            12:04              1983

3.         Amy Tye                    Pardeeville                                                   12:08              1981

4.         Jessie Bushman       Rosholt                                                          12:09              1989

5.         Kari Dallman            Albany                                                          12:11              1989

6.         Wendi Zak                Gibraltar                                                       12:15              1988

7.         Joy Bomkamp         Riverdale                                                      12:15              1992

8.         Wendy Jacobsen Cambridge                                                   12:16              1988

9.         Joette Buening      Riverdale                                                      12:18              1988

10.       Heather Murphy    North Crawford                                          12:19              1989

11.       Mary Gruman         Fennimore                                                    12:20              1984

12.       Darleen Weber       Waterloo                                                      12:21              1983

13.       Sara Lake                 Edgar                                                            12:21              1987

 

Freshmen

1.         Jenny Thormoen    Port Edwards                                               11:48              1982

2.         Amy Tye                    Pardeeville                                                   12:02              1980

3.         Donna Bichler         Ozaukee                                                       12:09              1982

4.         Missy Mader             Hilbert                                                            12:19              1984

5.         Kim Priewe                Dodgeland                                                  12:24              1988

6.         Connie Thiel             Hilbert                                                            12:25              1984

7.         Kari Dallman            Albany                                                          12:26              1988

8.         Cindy Karls               Albany                                                          12:27              1984

9.         Melanie Luethe      Brookwood                                                  12:29              1992

10.       Joette Buening      Riverdale                                                      12:30              1987

11.       Beth Tanala             Mellen                                                           12:32              1992

12.       Shandy Updike       Boscobel                                                       12:34              1988

13.       Teresa Leis                Brookwood                                                  12:36              1989

14.       M. Schroeder           Port Edwards                                               12:40              1984

           

This information has been compiled by Mark Aslakson WCCCA

Historian and CC Coach at Kenosha Bradford High School
All Time Individuals At State Meets

 

1993-2003

4000 Meters

 

Division 1 Girls

Seniors

1.         Brooke Novak         Kaukauna                                                    14:11              2000

2.         Liz Reusser                 Middleton                                                    14:12              1998

3.         Tara Hinke                Fond Du Lac                                                14:15              2001

4.         Emily Brown              West Allis Hale                                             14:17              2001

5.         Rachel Evjen           Eau Claire North                                        14:20              1998

6.         Christy Cazzola       Kaukauna                                                    14:21              2002

7.         Betsy McDonald     Neenah                                                        14:23              2001

8.         Caitlin Shannon     DePere                                                          14:23              2001

9.         Serena Ramsey       Waukesha West                                         14:30              2000

10.       Jackie Mulrooney  Arrowhead                                                  14:30              2001

11.       Rebecca Veenstra Racine Park                                                14:32              1999

12.       K. Betzold                  Eau Claire North                                        14:34              1994

13.       Kellyn Johnson        Hamilton                                                       14:39              2003

14.       Lizzie Grube             Kaukauna                                                    14:41              2002

 

Juniors

1.         Liz Reusser                 Middleton                                                    14:13              1997

2.         Trista Baye                Bay Port                                                        14:20              2003

3.         Krista Lederer          Fort Atkinson                                               14:21              1996

4.         Abbey O’Connell  Arrowhead                                                  14:28              2003

5.         Michelle Corrigan  Pulaski                                                            14:28              2003

6.         Jessica Holt              Arrowhead                                                  14:32              1999

7.         Alicia Pabich           Waukesha North                                        14:32              2003

8.         Rachel Evjen           Eau Claire North                                        14:33              1997

9.         Erin Riederer            Brookfield East                                            14:34              1998

10.       Kellyn Johnson        Hamilton                                                       14:34              2002

11.       Stefanie Zeihen      D. C. Everest                                                14:35              2000

12.       Lisa Dillett                 Waukesha South                                        14:35              2001

13.       Brooke Novak         Kaukauna                                                    14:37              1999

14.       Alex Devinny           Racine Park                                                 14:41              2002

 

Sophomores

 

1.         Kellie Schneider      Kenosha Tremper                                       14:27              2003

2.         Brooke Novak         Kaukauna                                                    14:28              1998

3.         Kris Meinecke          Mukwonago                                               14:32              1999

4.         Christy Cazzola       Kaukauna                                                    14:41              2000

5.         Maria Stuber           Waukesha West                                         14:43              1999

6.         Serena Ramsey       Waukesha West                                         14:44              1998

7.         Kristin Schulz            Waukesha West                                         14:44              1999

8.         Krista Jahimiak        LaCrosse Central                                       14:48              2000

9.         Jessica Holt              Arrowhead                                                  14:49              1998

10.       Tanya Lien                Eau Claire Memorial                                 14:51              1998

11.       Stephanie Zeihen  D.C. Everest                                                 14:51              1999

12.       Christina Gaudioso Whitefish Bay                                             14:51              2001

13.       Trista Baye                Bay Port                                                        14:52              2002

14.       K. Frederick              Fond Du Lac                                                14:53              1994

 

Freshmen

1.         Alex DeVinny           Racine Case                                                14:31              2000

2.         Kellyn Johnson        Hamilton                                                       14:40              2000

3.         Erin Blum                   Baraboo                                                       14:46              1999

4.         Katie Bethke            Eau Claire memorial                                 14:49              2003

5.         Lisa Dillett                 Waukesha South                                        14:52              1999

6.         Ashley Moore          Green Bay Southwest                              14:54              2001

7.         Emma Tauchman Stevens Point                                              14:55              2001

8.         Betsy McDonald     Neenah                                                        14:56              1998

9.         Kris Meinecke          Mukwonago                                               14:57              1998

10.       Megan Hakomaki  LaCrosse Central                                       14:57              1998

11.       Kellie Schneider      Kenosha Tremper                                       14:58              2002

12.       Stefanie Zeihen      D.C. Everest                                                 14:59              1998

13.       Gera Polzin               Janesville Craig                                          15:02              2003

14.       Rachel Evjen           Eau Claire North                                        15:04              1995 

15.       Christy Cazzola       Kaukauna                                                    15:04              1999

 

Division 2 Girls

Seniors

1.         Stacy Beste              Shorewood                                                  14:23              1996

2.         Katrina Rundhaug                                                                        Dodgeville/Mineral Point 14:24            2002

3.         Leslie Patterson       Park Falls                                                       14:37              1999

4.         Brianna Dahm        Two Rivers                                                    14:38              1999

5.         Michaela Courtney Dodgeville/Mineral Point                      14:39              2001

6.         A. Sonnenschein    Berlin                                                              14:41              2003

7.         Jennie Stoll               Pewaukee                                                    14:41              2003

8.         Amy Wike                 Pewaukee                                                    14:42              2003

9.         Sherri Bissing             West DePere                                                14:52              2003

10.       Alison Shattuck      Ripon                                                             14:53              1999

11.       Sarah Gruber          Chilton                                                          14:57              1998

12.       Suzanne Petta        Platteville                                                     14:58              1998

13.       Tiffany Birr                 Oconto Falls                                                14:58              1999

14.       Jolene Hansen        Mauston                                                       15:00              1998

 

Juniors

1.         Heather Davel        Neillsville                                                        14:27              1996

2.         Trina Hobyan           Oconto Falls                                                14:42              1994

3.         Jennie Stoll               Pewaukee                                                    14:44              2002

4.         R. Andersen             Mount Horeb                                              14:53              1994

5.         Sherri Bissing             West DePere                                                14:55              2002

6.         K. Diestelmeier        Altoona                                                        14:57              1997

7.         Lena Van Haren     Mount Horeb                                              14:59              1995

8.         Heidi Heberlein       Kiel                                                                  15:00              2002

9.         Meghan Lemke      Tomahawk                                                  15:00              2003

10.       L. Verwiebe              Mayville                                                        15:01              1993

11.       Marcia Taddy         Two Rivers                                                    15:03              2001

12.       Maria Otto              Sturgeon Bay                                              15:04              1993

13.       S. Hamady               Mount Horeb                                              15:04              1994

14.       M. Courtney            Dodgeville/Mineral Point                         15:04              2000

 

Sophomores

1.         Jolene Hansen        Mauston                                                       14:27              1996

2.         Melissa Manke        East Troy                                                       14:49              2002

3.         Amy Wike                 Pewaukee                                                    14:51              2001

4.         Hannah Floyd         Campbellsport                                           14:56              2001

5.         Marcia Taddy         Two Rivers                                                    14:58              2000

6.         Heidi Heberlein       Kiel                                                                  14:59              2001

7.         Alissa Bennicoff       McFarland                                                   15:03              1998

8.         Amanda Cook       Oconto Falls                                                15:06              1999

9.         Trina Hobyan           Oconto Falls                                                15:09              1998

10.       Jennie Stoll               Pewaukee                                                    15:09              2001

11.       K. Diestelmeier        Altoona                                                        15:11              1996

12.       Heather Davel        Neillsville                                                        15:16              1995

13.       Katrina Rundhaug                                                                        Dodgeville/Mineral Point 15:16            2000

14.       Heather Meyers      Barron                                                            15:19              1993

 

Freshmen

1.         Claire Maduza        Shorewood                                                  14:37              2002

2.         Jolene Hansen        Mauston                                                       15:06              1995

3.         Melissa Manke        East Troy                                                       15:07              2001

4.         Amy Wike                 Pewaukee                                                    15:10              2000

5.         Heidi  Heberlein      Kiel                                                                  15:17              2000

6.         Lena Vanharen      Mount Horeb                                              15:19              1993

7.         Jessica Scott           Kiel                                                                  15:21              2001

8.         A. Sonnenchein      Berlin                                                              15:22              2000

9.         Sara Theis                 Mauston                                                       15:23              2003

10.       Sarah Sudbury        Tomahawk                                                  15:23              2003

11.       Trisha Weyandt      Northwestern                                              15:24              1999

12.       Markie Schmidt      Elkorn                                                             15:28              2003

13.       Ayla Mitchell           New Richmond                                          15:32              2001

14.       K.Diestelmeier         Altoona                                                        15:33              1995

 

Division 3 Girls

Seniors

1.         Maria Otto              Sevastopol                                                   14:58              1994

2.         Laura Bjork               Colfax                                                            14:59              1999

3.         Sulla Pulli                   Amherst                                                        15:03              2000

4.         Emily Post                  Howards Grove                                          15:08              2003

5.         Tami Scott               Rosholt                                                          15:13              2001

6.         T. Speckman           Juda                                                              15:16              1993

7.         Rachel Earney        Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:16              1996

8.         Debb Arneson        Fall Creek                                                     15:16              1998

9.         Dana Theucks         Brillion                                                             15:18              1999

10.       Miranda Berendes Brookwood                                                  15:21              2000

11.       S. Speckman           Juda                                                              15:23              1995

12.       Megan Craig          Bangor                                                          15:24              2000

13.       Aubrey Wessley      Pittsville                                                         15:24              2001

14.       Karla Young            Melrose-Mindoro                                        15:25              1994

 

Juniors

1.         Laura Burnham       Kickapoo                                                      15:03              1999

2.         Dana Thuecks         Brillion                                                             15:09              1998

3.         Rachel Earney        Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:10              1995

4.         Miranda Berendes Brookwood                                                  15:10              1999

5.         Laura Bjork               Colfax                                                            15:17              1998

6.         Tami Scott               Rosholt                                                          15:19              2000

7.         Jane Daniels            Oostburg                                                      15:21              2000

8.         Melanie Luethe      Brookwood                                                  15:29              1994

9.         Natalie Retrum       Pecatonica                                                 15:30              1999

10.       Emily Post                  Howards Grove                                          15:31              2002

11.       Deb Arneson           Fall Creek                                                     15:36              1997

12.       Ashley Brill                 Oostburg                                                      15:36              2000

13.       Kallie Krueger          Fall Creek                                                     15:38              1998

14.       S. Speckman           Juda                                                              15:41              1994

15.       Lauren Moss             Wisconsin Rapids Assumption                15:41              2003

 

Sophomores

1.         Lindsey Faust           Wisconsin Rapids Assumption                15:06              2000

2.         Miranda Berendes Brookwood                                                  15:13              1998

3.         Kristen Beyer            Iola-Scandinavia                                       15:14              1999

4.         Rachel Earney        Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:15              1994

5.         Tasha Utzig              Boscobel                                                       15:18              2001

6.         Selena Earney         Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:19              1997

7.         Hannah Humbach Abundant Life                                           15:20              2003

8.         Brittany Dick            Amherst                                                        15:23              2001

9.         Allie Glasbrenner   Cassville                                                        15:26              2003

10.       Janice Yenter         Rosholt                                                          15:26              2003

11.       Natalie Retrum       Pecatonica                                                 15:27              1998

12.       Dani Owen              Stratford                                                       15:27              2003

13.       Katie Graves           Albany                                                          15:29              2001

14.       Melanie Luethe      Brookwood                                                  15:31              1993

 

Freshmen

 

1.         Laura Palmer           Pittsville                                                         15:11              2003

2.         Selina Earney           Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:16              1996

3.         Allie Glasbrenner   Cassville                                                        15:16              2002

4.         Kristen Beyer            Iola-Scandinavia                                       15:26              1998

5.         Rachel Albrecht    Eau Claire Regis                                         15:28              2001

6.         Denise Bay               Glidden                                                         15:30              1993

7.         Dana Thuecks         Brillion                                                             15:33              1996

8.         Rachel Weyer          Loyal                                                              15:34              2003

9.         Jessica Berger         Bonduel                                                        15:41              2001

10.       Amanda Meyer     Somerset                                                      15:42              1997

11.       Angie Bauer            Cochrane-Fountain City                         15:43              1998

12.       Kady telschow        Oostburg                                                      15:44              2002

13.       Jamie Arentz          Cashton                                                       15:49              2001

14.       Chelsea Leist           Sevastopol                                                   15:50              1997