Indianhead CC Invite Location:
9/13/2012 Conditions:
Boys team:
1 2 4 5 7 10 12 13 Drummond 28
2 6 8 11 22 23 26 27 Hurley 70
3 1 16 18 29 30 32 40 Ironwood 94
4 3 14 15 25 37 38 39 Washburn 94
5 9 19 20 28 31 33 36 South Shore 107
6 17 21 24 34 35 41 Butternut 131
Boys individual:
ys Varsity Division Field: 48
1 1090 17:30.5 1 1 Jared Joki 10 Ironwood 00:00.0 05:37
2 1038 17:34.9 2 1 Steven Carlson 11 Drummond 00:04.4 05:39
3 1168 17:46.3 3 1 Bradley Galligan 12 Washburn 00:15.7 05:42
4 1182 18:07.8 Zack Mazurek 10 Bessemer 00:37.3 05:49
5 1042 18:18.6 4 2 Ryan Schick 12 Drummond 00:48.1 05:53
6 1037 18:23.7 5 3 Ben Best 12 Drummond 00:53.2 05:54
7 1110 18:33.3 Charlie Flesch 11 Mellen 01:02.7 05:57
8 1066 18:37.5 6 1 Dakota Rice 10 Hurley 01:06.9 05:59
9 1039 19:06.6 7 4 Jake Fibert 11 Drummond 01:36.0 06:08
10 1068 19:09.8 8 2 Brad Vaara 11 Hurley 01:39.2 06:09
11 1144 19:10.0 9 1 Blake Reijo 10 South Shore 01:39.5 06:09
12 1040 19:14.4 10 5 Eli Hancock 9 Drummond 01:43.9 06:11
13 1069 19:16.7 11 3 Geno Vokolek 12 Hurley 01:46.1 06:11
14 1036 19:16.7 12 6 Aaron Arthur 9 Drummond 01:46.1 06:11
15 1041 19:25.1 13 7 Adam Jarecki 11 Drummond 01:54.6 06:14
16 1166 19:29.2 14 2 Connor Bouchard 9 Washburn 01:58.7 06:15
17 1169 19:31.5 15 3 Matt Kubik 9 Washburn 02:00.9 06:16
18 1087 19:35.2 16 2 Colin Clausen 10 Ironwood 02:04.6 06:17
19 1013 19:35.7 17 1 Luke Deitz 10 Butternut 02:05.2 06:18
20 1091 19:59.4 18 3 Tim Lorenson 9 Ironwood 02:28.8 06:25
21 1139 20:05.7 19 2 Kole Hanson 12 South Shore 02:35.2 06:27
22 1138 20:09.0 20 3 Mitch Dehate 10 South Shore 02:38.5 06:28
23 1014 20:20.9 21 2 Christian Ernst 10 Butternut 02:50.3 06:32
24 1063 20:32.3 22 4 Brenden Christoferson 06:36 9 Hurley 03:01.7
25 1065 20:35.3 23 5 Cole Kivisto 12 Hurley 03:04.8 06:37
Girls team:
1 2 3 4 6 7 11 14 Hurley 22
2 1 8 12 13 15 Ironwood 49
3 5 9 16 17 19 21 22 Washburn 66
4 10 18 20 23 24 Solon Springs 95
Total Count: 18 September 13, 201
Girls individual:
1 1099 14:21.7 1 1 Hannah Palmeter 12 Ironwood 00:00.0 05:46
2 1076 15:00.7 2 1 Teressa Subert 12 Hurley 00:38.9 06:01
3 1146 15:36.2 Janice Anderson 11 South Shore 01:14.5 06:16
4 1075 15:41.2 3 2 Kayla Subert 11 Hurley 01:19.4 06:17
5 1073 15:45.2 4 3 Kirkie Pecotte 10 Hurley 01:23.5 06:19
6 1176 15:48.0 5 1 Ketzel Levens 9 Washburn 01:26.3 06:20
7 1072 15:52.2 6 4 Gabby Pecotte 10 Hurley 01:30.5 06:22
8 1070 15:57.3 7 5 Mercedes Anderson 9 Hurley 01:35.6 06:24
9 1021 16:00.9 Sujata Wegner 10 Butternut 01:39.1 06:25
10 1047 16:09.7 Jenna Thomforde 12 Drummond 01:48.0 06:29
11 1101 16:20.9 8 2 Katie Piispanen 10 Ironwood 01:59.2 06:33
12 1184 16:24.7 Megan Gabka 11 Bessemer 02:03.0 06:35
13 1177 16:33.2 9 2 Anna Nutt 9 Washburn 02:11.4 06:38
14 1124 16:34.4 10 1 Karley Stone 9 Solon Springs 02:12.7 06:39
15 1074 16:37.7 11 6 Morgan Pinardi 10 Hurley 02:16.0 06:40
16 1043 16:40.8 Theresa Ayers 9 Drummond 02:19.0 06:41
17 1095 16:44.7 12 3 Neva Bentley 11 Ironwood 02:22.9 06:43
18 1097 16:48.9 13 4 Ellen Hagstrom 12 Ironwood 02:27.2 06:45
19 1188 16:58.8 Karli Weidinger 12 Bayfield 02:37.1 06:49
20 1071 17:07.8 14 7 Tori Calassaco 9 Hurley 02:46.0 06:52
21 1098 17:11.7 15 5 Sarah Johnson 10 Ironwood 02:50.0 06:54
22 1174 17:21.3 16 3 Morgan Hinson 9 Washburn 02:59.5 06:58
23 1173 17:21.5 17 4 Alexis Griggs 9 Washburn 02:59.8 06:58
24 1121 17:24.8 18 2 Caitlin Coleman 11 Solon Springs 03:03.1 06:59
25 1148 17:28.4 Emma Winge 9 South Shore 03:06.7 07:01
Complete results: http://itiming.com