Madison West Big 8 Grade Level Challenge Location: Yahara Cross Country Course
09/11/2012 Conditions: nice, warm, breezy
Boys team:
1 Madison La Follette 22
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 SR 616 Chandler Diffee 1 JS 16:06.76
2 JR 626 Tyler Weum 2 JS 17:12.51
2 FR 605 Kye Nichols 3 FS 17:58.13
3 SO 609 Alex Wehrli 4 FS 16:59.12
3 FR 599 Alex Cotter 5 FS 18:09.54
4 JR 612 Hayden Aguirre 6 JS 17:31.43
7 SR 623 Ernesto Polania 7 JS 16:54.80
2 Madison West 40
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
2 SO 798 Olin Hacker 1 FS 16:46.38
3 SR 866 Jeff Sereno 2 JS 16:20.52
5 SR 845 Wilson Hacker 3 JS 16:33.55
6 SO 806 Kyle Kolar 4 FS 17:46.60
6 FR 778 Oliver Batzli 5 FS 19:12.53
9 SR 848 Evan Kohl 6 JS 17:02.59
9 SO 818 Izak Oltman 7 FS 18:11.35
3 Janesville Craig 56
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 JR 462 Evan Lalor 1 JS 16:52.92
2 SR 460 Spencer Hrycay 2 JS 16:13.60
6 SR 468 Hunter Salmon 3 JS 16:46.47
6 JR 464 Alec McCann 4 JS 17:56.44
12 FR 446 Landen Graham 5 FS 19:44.75
14 FR 444 Zach Gestrich 6 FS 19:56.58
15 JR 470 Max Snyder 7 JS 18:34.74
4 Madison Memorial 61
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
3 JR 753 Bryce Hefty 1 JS 17:24.49
4 SR 771 Jonah Weisse 2 JS 16:21.44
7 JR 754 Hans Hoffmann 3 JS 17:57.97
8 JR 742 James Arbaje 4 JS 17:58.66
9 JR 745 Sam Brooks 5 JS 18:04.14
12 JR 751 Connor Gregorich-Tr 6 JS 18:16.72
18 SR 770 Ryan Wall 7 JS 18:30.26
5 Verona Area 69
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 SO 1166 Ryan Nameth 1 FS 16:27.90
7 FR 1175 Alec Shiva 2 FS 19:22.18
8 FR 1161 James Fisher 3 FS 19:32.53
10 JR 1205 Luke Waschbusch 4 JS 18:11.80
12 SR 1192 Sean Happel 5 JS 17:50.32
14 SR 1199 Nick Phillips 6 JS 18:06.61
17 JR 1197 Zach Miller 7 JS 18:52.24
1Boys Team Scores
6 Sun Prairie 87
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 FR 1102 Scott Helstad 1 FS 17:53.11
5 JR 1127 Alex Smith 2 JS 17:51.61
12 SO 1111 Luke Waldbillig 3 FS 18:26.91
13 JR 1116 Bryan Aughey 4 JS 18:19.84
13 FR 1097 Evan Chambers 5 FS 19:46.57
20 SR 1123 Matt Hietpas 6 JS 18:32.14
23 FR 1113 Samuel Wolfgram 7 FS 20:45.13
7 Middleton 89
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
4 FR 1012 David Marrone 1 FS 18:16.05
10 SR 1047 Alec Meixelsperge 2 JS 17:36.18
11 SR 1042 Michael Hoot 3 JS 17:43.71
11 FR 1008 Danny Johnson-Schu 4 FS 19:44.12
15 SO 1014 Andrew Plumb 5 FS 18:42.77
17 SR 1049 Michael O'Shea 6 JS 18:19.01
21 FR 1010 Connor Kooistra 7 FS 20:42.83
8 Janesville Parker 123
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
5 SO 504 Keegan McCluskey 1 FS 17:30.97
8 SR 513 Dane Tyler 2 JS 17:02.26
19 FR 497 Ian Brown 3 FS 20:37.24
20 SO 500 David Green 4 FS 19:04.94
20 FR 499 Colton Ellis 5 FS 20:42.80
22 JR 508 Kendall Apfel 6 JS 19:04.71
29 JR 509 Daniel Brose 7 JS 19:25.58
9 Madison East 125
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
4 SO 552 Mac Doherty 1 FS 17:26.09
8 SO 568 Sean Thiboldeaux 2 FS 18:11.32
13 SO 562 Doug Riedemann 3 FS 18:33.62
14 SO 551 Ben Converse 4 FS 18:37.76
27 SR 578 Jed Hobson 5 JS 19:01.00
28 SO 550 Riley Boyce 6 FS 19:35.61
31 SR 577 Graham Highdale 7 JS 19:25.39
10 Beloit Memorial HS 173
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
5 FR 412 Gerardo Badillo 1 FS 18:54.62
16 FR 417 Jason Schroader 2 FS 20:16.10
20 JR 420 Deitrich Heiss 3 JS 18:57.72
24 FR 419 Andrew Wadle 4 FS 20:50.88
29 FR 416 Ben Ramirez 5 FS 21:20.97
31 JR 421 Morgan Poepping 6 JS 19:38.01
48 FR 415 Zach Mollund 7 FS 23:06.32
Boys individual:
Girls team:
1 Madison West 19
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 SR 943 Gina Sereno 1 JS 15:18.06
1 SO 885 Eleanor Degen 2 FS 15:54.91
2 JR 918 Madeline Brighouse-Gl 3 JS 15:37.44
2 FR 892 Laura Kiernan 4 FS 16:26.42
3 SR 950 Natasha Zanoya 5 JS 16:06.33
4 JR 947 Rebecca Whipple 6 JS 16:33.39
6 FR 883 Elena Corbae 7 FS 17:13.93
2 Sun Prairie 42
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 FR 1060 Katie Hietpas 1 FS 15:46.67
3 FR 1073 Katelyn Walker 2 FS 16:43.26
4 SR 1090 Josey Stock 3 JS 16:25.50
5 FR 1058 Ellie Blake 4 FS 17:05.11
8 SR 1091 Tayler Studinski 5 JS 17:00.71
9 JR 1089 Loralee Snodgrass 6 JS 17:34.77
12 FR 1072 McKensey VanWie 7 FS 17:59.94
3 Middleton 46
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
4 FR 972 Samantha Valentine 1 FS 16:59.17
5 SO 967 Jennifer Phillips 2 FS 16:32.43
6 SO 965 Bobbi Patrick 3 FS 16:34.60
6 JR 1002 Meta Williams 4 JS 17:26.05
8 SO 962 Jenny Mangas 5 FS 16:36.02
8 JR 997 Hayley Sue 6 JS 17:33.21
9 SR 984 Jennifer Grooms 7 JS 17:01.92
4 Madison Memorial 58
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
2 SO 631 Siena Casanova 1 FS 16:13.22
3 JR 693 Meghan Silbernagel 2 JS 16:16.09
5 SR 690 Sara Normington 3 JS 16:35.77
7 FR 634 Julia Donkle 4 FS 17:14.93
13 SR 669 Gretchen Greene 5 JS 17:12.53
13 JR 672 Annika Harley 6 JS 17:56.56
15 JR 667 Samantha Georgson 7 JS 18:05.17
5 Verona Area 60
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
1 JR 1154 Jenni La Croix 1 JS 15:27.16
3 SO 1139 Erica Higgins 2 FS 16:14.80
7 SO 1137 Sarah Guy 3 FS 16:34.68
10 SR 1155 Katy Miller 4 JS 17:04.21
11 SO 1132 Jenna Butler 5 FS 16:49.60
12 JR 1152 Aylise Grosenbacher 6 JS 17:46.56
16 FR 1138 Kayleigh Hannifan 7 FS 18:26.95
1Girls Team Scores
6 Janesville Parker 73
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
2 SR 495 Miranda Slaback 1 JS 15:59.01
5 JR 491 Paiton Foster 2 JS 16:46.42
7 JR 488 Jenna Cavey 3 JS 17:28.54
10 FR 476 Kaitlyn Foster 4 FS 17:51.06
15 SO 484 Mandy Slaback 5 FS 17:19.86
16 SO 475 Victoria Cook 6 FS 17:21.96
18 SO 478 Morgan McCulloch 7 FS 17:36.98
7 Madison East 89
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
4 SO 521 Linnea Halsten 1 FS 16:21.36
8 FR 516 Elise Drott 2 FS 17:42.45
10 JR 531 Molly Bertolacini 3 JS 17:35.68
14 FR 528 Hannah Rittman 4 FS 18:06.46
16 JR 523 Grace Litscher 5 JS 18:05.54
18 SR 535 Brandi Cherek 6 JS 17:59.14
19 SO 529 Emma Swarz 7 FS 18:04.81
8 Madison La Follette 149
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
6 SR 594 Victoria Dawson 1 JS 16:43.52
12 SO 590 Maddy Walters 2 FS 16:50.77
14 JR 595 Emma Dickinson 3 JS 18:03.94
17 SO 588 Emily Pederson 4 FS 17:34.24
28 SO 586 Hanna Hilgendorf 5 FS 18:39.58
30 JR 596 Nancy Garduno 6 JS 19:00.39
42 SR 593 Jaritza Cardoza 7 JS 20:41.96
9 Janesville Craig 151
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
7 SR 435 Brittney Fry 1 JS 16:55.07
12 SR 438 Elizabeth Maginot 2 JS 17:10.43
16 SR 433 Teryn Bordwell 3 JS 17:39.51
24 FR 423 Morgan Exner 4 FS 18:56.56
27 SO 427 Cheyenne Lopez 5 FS 18:33.94
29 JR 437 Hilary Kraus 6 JS 18:56.87
36 SO 425 Reagan Garvin 7 FS 19:18.72
10 Beloit Memorial HS 226
Place No. Name Year Team Place Race Time
20 SR 408 Stephanie Mullvain 1 JS 18:07.43
27 SR 406 Jessica Martinez 2 JS 18:44.17
34 SR 402 Britany Burns 3 JS 19:37.24
38 FR 401 JoHanne Ruch 4 FS 20:15.45
41 JR 403 Michelle Ellis 5 JS 19:52.72
66 JR 409 Michaela Shepherd 6 JS 21:50.89
Girls individual:
Complete results: http://www.pttiming.com/page/show/65867-race-results