Racine Case Eagle Invite Location: UW-Parkside
10/04/2008 Conditions: Perfect
Boys team:
1 Madison West 47 [ 1, 4, 8, 16, 18 ] 19, 23
2 Marquette University HS 107 [ 6, 17, 22, 28, 34 ] 35, 40
3 Arrowhead 119 [ 2, 9, 20, 43, 45 ] 62, 66
4 Waukesha West 125 [ 7, 11, 14, 39, 54 ] 61, 87
5 Milwaukee King 136 [ 5, 26, 30, 31, 44 ] 84, 102
6 Brookfield Central 141 [ 10, 13, 25, 41, 52 ] 63, 64
7 Muskego 175 [ 21, 27, 33, 37, 57 ] 75
8 Maine West 227 [ 29, 32, 50, 51, 65 ] 71, 96
9 Homestead 238 [ 12, 48, 49, 55, 74 ] 79
10 Racine Horlick 250 [ 36, 42, 46, 59, 67 ] 69, 93
11 Franklin 269 [ 38, 47, 56, 60, 68 ] 88, 89
12 Racine Case 283 [ 15, 24, 70, 76, 98 ] 100, 101
13 Hamilton 351 [ 3, 82, 83, 91, 92 ] 94, 103
14 Pewaukee 403 [ 58, 77, 85, 86, 97 ] 105, 106
15 Pius XI 411 [ 72, 73, 81, 90, 95 ] 99, 104
16 New Berlin Eisenhower 426 [ 53, 78, 80, 107, 108 ] 109, 110
Boys individual:
1 1 881 Brett Kelly Madison West 15:30 Senior
2 2 365 John Simons Arrowhead 15:44 Senior
3 3 496 Marcus Paulson Hamilton 15:48 Junior
4 4 899 Josh Williams Madison West 15:52 Senior
5 5 318 David Stilin Milwaukee King 15:57 Senior
6 6 103 Jake Erschen Marquette University HS 15:58 Junior
7 7 485 Matt Dugan Waukesha West 16:13 Senior
8 8 875 Sam Hacker Madison West 16:18 Sophomore
9 9 357 Kevin Emmerich Arrowhead 16:21 Senior
10 10 156 Dryden Holmes Brookfield Central 16:21 Senior
11 11 476 Kyle Warras Waukesha West 16:25 Sophomore
12 12 382 Joe Urbashich Homestead 16:26 Senior
13 13 198 Tim Peterson Brookfield Central 16:29 Junior
14 14 486 Joe Martschinke Waukesha West 16:29 Junior
15 15 287 Kyle Scheppler Racine Case 16:30 Junior
16 16 786 Birken Schimpff Madison West 16:37 Senior
17 17 113 Tim Sweeney Marquette University HS 16:38 Senior
18 18 795 Blair Ekleberry Madison West 16:39 Senior
19 19 793 Ryan Sandler Madison West 16:40 Senior
20 20 354 Russell Sandvold Arrowhead 16:41
Girls team:
1 Waukesha West 79 [ 9, 12, 15, 21, 22 ] 30, 32
2 Catholic Memorial 98 [ 2, 7, 25, 26, 38 ] 39, 43
3 Homestead 101 [ 6, 10, 24, 28, 33 ] 34, 45
4 Pewaukee 124 [ 5, 17, 20, 36, 46 ] 56, 67
5 Arrowhead 129 [ 1, 13, 29, 42, 44 ] 49, 58
6 Brookfield Central 136 [ 3, 14, 31, 40, 48 ] 55, 60
7 Muskego 165 [ 18, 19, 27, 50, 51 ] 57, 65
8 New Berlin Eisenhower 248 [ 11, 35, 41, 77, 84 ]
9 Racine Case 298 [ 37, 52, 64, 66, 79 ] 95, 96
10 Racine Horlick 308 [ 4, 62, 72, 82, 88 ] 91, 92
11 Franklin 310 [ 23, 59, 73, 74, 81 ]
12 Pius XI 315 [ 47, 61, 63, 68, 76 ]
13 Milwaukee King 318 [ 8, 53, 80, 83, 94 ]
14 Maine West 324 [ 16, 70, 75, 78, 85 ] 86, 93
15 West Bend East 370 [ 54, 69, 71, 87, 89 ] 90
Hamilton Incomplete Team
Girls individual:
1 1 339 Gabby Levac Arrowhead 14:18 Junior
2 2 56 Morgan Sickles Catholic Memorial 14:23 Junior
3 3 126 Hannah Trasser Brookfield Central 14:32 Sophomore
4 4 6 Kaitie Antonneau Racine Horlick 14:40 Junior
5 5 409 Hannah Frett Pewaukee 15:04 Junior
6 6 418 Lauren Holtz Homestead 15:08 Freshman
7 7 58 Jessa Hackman Catholic Memorial 15:08 Senior
8 8 207 Hope Marshall Milwaukee King 15:13 Senior
9 9 19 Kelsey Jaeger Waukesha West 15:13 Sophomore
10 10 458 Sarah Miller Homestead 15:14 Junior
11 11 245 Therese Thompson New Berlin Eisenhower 15:16 Freshman
12 12 23 Katie Switalski Waukesha West 15:18 Senior
13 13 331 Amanda Bauer Arrowhead 15:19 Freshman
14 14 111 Katie Peterson Brookfield Central 15:22 Senior
15 15 32 Mallory Schmidt Waukesha West 15:22 Junior
16 16 308 Elizabeth Meier Maine West 15:25 Senior
17 17 408 Aryn Sobchak Pewaukee 15:27 Senior
18 18 179 Niki Drolshagen Muskego 15:33 Sophomore
19 19 154 Taylor Drolshagen Muskego 15:34 Sophomore
20 20 403 Hailey Henck Pewaukee 15:34
Complete results:
Complete results: http://wisconsinrunner.com/results/2008eagle