Madison Memorial Madison City Championship Location: Yahara Cross Country Course
10/10/2008 Conditions: very nice
Boys team:
1. Madison West 33 (2,3,7,10,11,15,17)
2. Madison La Follette 35 (1,4,5,12,12,22,25)
3. Madison Memorial 78 (9,14,16,19,20,23,26)
4. Madison East 97 (6,18,21,24,28,29,30)
5. Madison Edgewood 131(8,27,31,32,33,34,35(
Boys individual:
1. Alex Brill 15:48 LAF
2. Brett Kelly 16:10 MW
3. Josh Williams 16:19 MW
4. Abdou Seye 16:21 LAF
5. Trevor Scharnke 16:25 LAF
6. Gabe Heck 16:27 ME
7. Sam Hacker 16:38 MW
8. Matt McKenna 16:43 MEd
9. Aaron Heilger 16:44 MM
10.Birken Schimpff 16:51 MW
11.Blair Ekleberry 16:52 MW
12.Thor Laack-Veeder 16:57 LAF
13.Nick Oftsun 16:57 LAF
14.Jason Bent 17:02 MM
15.Ryan Sandler 17:04 MW
16.Benji Hansen 17:07 MM
17.Chas Karch 17:08 MW
18.Jesse Brown 17:13 ME
19.Andy Greene 17:27 MM
20.Jordan Carlson 17:28 MM
21.Logan Dunn 17:31 ME
22.Eric Loken 17:40 LAF
23.Thomas O'Keefe 17:52 MM
24.Nelson Auner 17:53 ME
25.Andrew Reynolds 17:56 LAF
26.Nate Kakazu 17:57 MM
27.Kevin Etzel 18:33 MEd
28.Mike Denruiter 18:56 ME
29.Scott Wilton 18:57 ME
30.Dayton Yu 19:01 ME
31.Will Tobe 19:34 MEd
32.Ben Evans 19:47 MEd
33.Alex Wolff 19:52 MEd
34.Pat Juan 20:10 MEd
35.Sam McLaughlin 21:05 MEd
Girls team:
1. Madison West 37 (1,4,9,11,12,14,15)
2. Madison Memorial 44 (6,7,8,10,13,18,24)
3. Madison La Follette 59(2,5,16,17,19,21,27)
4. Madison East 118 (3,22,30,31,32,33,34)
5. Madison Edgewood 122 (20,23,25,26,28,29)
Girls individual:
1. Olivia Pratt 15:06 MW
2. Sarah Baltisberger 15:30 LAF
3. Claire Brickson 15:48 ME
4. Bailey Flanigan 15:50 MW
5. Sara Monson 15:57 LAF
6. Emma Crawford 16:06 MM
7. Morgan Hay-Chapman 16:15 MM
8. Lauren Rock 16:19 MM
9. Flora Berklein 16:22 MW
10.Victoria Heinrich 16:34 MM
11.Elena Barham 16:40 MW
12.Anna Hrovat-Staedter 16:45
13.Eva Golos 16:45 MM
14.Mary Daly 16:49 MW
15.Sara Kelly 16:51 MW
16.Ashley Gloede 16:51 LAF
17.Kaley Stroup 16:56 LAF
18.Sara Purdy 16:58 MM
19.Ashley Capacio 16:58 LAF
20.Katelyn McCosky 16:59 MEd
21.Samantha Tadych 17:01 LAF
22.Kori Bertun 17:10 ME
23.Arial Shogren 17:12 MEd
24.Maddie Crawford 17:19 MM
25.Claire McLaughlin 17:27 MEd
26.Erin McKenna 17:37 MEd
27.Kendra Szalkowski 17:40 LAF
28.Erin Mulvoy 17:42 MEd
29.Emma DallaGrana 17:46 MEd
30.Alice Kirst 18:00 ME
31.Alyssa Brokaw 18:02 ME
32.Lydia Auner 18:02 ME
33.Lillian Pearson 18:13 ME
34.Emily Krause 18:47 ME
Complete results: