Clintonville Eastern Valley Conference Meet Location: Clintonville High School
10/18/2008 Conditions: clear, cool, nice
Boys team:
1 Little Chute 59 (5,8,9,16,21,39,51)
2 Freedom 67 (2,10,12,20,23,31,33)
3 Xavier 69 (1,7,11,24,26,35,43)
4 Ripon 79 (4,13,14,19,29,32,34)
5 Winneconne 171 (18,25,37,45,46,49,52)
6 Clintonville 183 (15,27,28,54,59,62)
7 Berlin 185 (17,38,41,42,47,48,58)
8 Fox Valley Lutheran 191 (6,36,44,50,55,68,70)
9 Waupaca 217 (3,40,56,57,61,64,65)
10 Omro 228 (22,30,53,60,63,66,67,69)
Boys individual:
1st Team All-Conference
1 Stumpf, Michael 12 Xavier 16:19.00 1
2 Jadin, Lucas 12 Freedom 16:40.66 2
3 Thompson, Dan 12 Waupaca 16:45.34 3
4 Tsacudakis, Jake 11 Ripon 16:48.13 4
5 Grundy, Mason 10 Little Chute 16:56.72 5
6 Eisenmann, Aaron 12 Fox Valley Lutheran 16:57.76 6
7 Willenbrink, Tyler 11 Xavier 16:57.93 7
2nd Team All-Conference
8 VanKeulen, Anthony 12 Little Chute 17:08.64 8
9 Pynenberg, Chris 11 Little Chute 17:17.84 9
10 Bloy, Hunter 10 Freedom 17:20.52 10
11 Henintz, Andrew 11 Xavier 17:24.33 11
12 Thiede, Joshua 12 Freedom 17:26.27 12
13 Grasee, PJ 12 Ripon 17:28.39 13
14 Haskins, Scott 12 Ripon 17:29.45 14
Honorable Mention
15 Strehow, Doug 12 Clintonville 17:31.13 15
16 VanGrinsven, Paul 11 Little Chute 17:32.00 16
17 Nitzke, Jacob 11 Berlin 17:32.24 17
18 Hiller, Brent 12 Winneconne 17:36.00 18
19 Zimdars, Aaron 10 Ripon 17:49.28 19
20 Bera, Devin 9 Freedom 17:49.53 20
21 Botz, Rudy 10 Little Chute 17:52.12 21

30 18:17.81
40 18:44.48
50 19:37.40
60 20:48.07
70 22:46.71
Girls team:
1 Freedom 33 (1, 3, 6,11,12,22,28)
2 Fox Valley Lutheran 69 (4,13,15,17,20,40,46)
3 Xavier 96 (8,10,19,26,33,58,60)
4 Little Chute 113 (5,16,23,34,35,48)
5 Omro 121 (7,21,24,31,38,47,64)
6 Waupaca 144 (2,25,32,36,49,56,63)
7 Winneconne 163 (9,18,37,44,55,62,66)
8 Ripon 173 (14,27,39,42,51,53)
9 Clintonville 224 (29,30,45,59,61,67)
10 Berlin 240 (41,43,50,52,54,57,65)
Girls individual:
1st Team All-Conference
1 Schuh, Jamie 11 Freedom 15:37.52 1
2 Edlebeck, Maggie 10 Waupaca 15:39.07 2
3 McCluskey, Kaitlynn 11 Freedom 15:41.93 3
4 Nommensen, Robin 12 Fox Valley Lutheran 15:55.66 4
5 Zautcke, Julia 9 Little Chute 15:58.18 5
6 Verhasselt, Kylee 10 Freedom 15:59.31 6
7 Jooss, Laura 12 Omro 16:06.71 7
2nd Team All-Conference
8 Gregory, Anne 10 Xavier 16:13.36 8
9 Brooks, Katelyn 10 Winneconne 16:31.17 9
10 Barwick, Ashley 12 Xavier 16:31.55 10
11 Vosters, Katie 12 Freedom 16:38.20 11
12 Lamers, Sarah 11 Freedom 16:42.63 12
13 Getendorf, Kristen 11 Fox Valley Lutheran 16:45.45 13
14 Thorson, Rachel 9 Ripon 16:48.76 14
Honorable Mention
15 Asman, Marissa 12 Fox Valley Lutheran 16:49.52 15
16 Dorn, Megan 10 Little Chute 16:51.48 16
17 Thern, Tori 12 Fox Valley Lutheran 16:55.14 17
18 Burghardt, Krysta 9 Winneconne 16:59.15 18
19 Pawlak, Megan 10 Xavier 17:00.95 19
20 Maxwell, Rylee 10 Fox Valley Lutheran 17:02.94 20
21 Wilson, Stephanie 10 Omro 17:08.44 21

30 17:43.18
40 17:52.70
50 18:27.77
60 18:59.87
67 22:45.70
Complete results: