Horlick Rebel Invite Location: UW-Parkside
09/06/2008 Conditions: Great
Boys team:
1Waterford 84[ 4, 12, 16, 25, 27 ] 35, 52
2Lake Zurich (IL)89[ 3, 7, 8, 30, 41 ] 43, 50
3West Bend West109[ 9, 14, 26, 29, 31 ] 62, 65
4Warren Township (IL)110[ 1, 18, 20, 34, 37 ] 55, 67
5Northside College Prep (IL)116[ 10, 17, 21, 22, 46 ] 59, 71
6Shorewood145[ 2, 5, 44, 45, 49 ] 91, 96
7Marquette University HS178[ 28, 33, 38, 39, 40 ] 54, 56
8Libertyville (IL)213[ 11, 23, 51, 53, 75 ] 80, 89
9Lake Geneva Badger214[ 6, 13, 58, 64, 73 ] 77, 86
10Kenosha Tremper228[ 15, 24, 57, 63, 69 ] 82, 83
11Racine Horlick239[ 19, 36, 42, 68, 74 ]
12Manitowoc Lincoln361[ 32, 66, 76, 88, 99 ] 101, 108
13Beaver Dam405[ 60, 70, 85, 93, 97 ]
14St.Thomas More422[ 47, 78, 79, 104, 114 ] 116, 117
15Union Grove453[ 72, 84, 94, 100, 103 ] 111
16Brown Deer459[ 61, 90, 92, 107, 109 ] 118, 121
17Big Foot476[ 48, 95, 105, 106, 122 ] 123, 124
18Antioch487[ 81, 87, 98, 102, 119 ] 127, 128
19Wilmot Union570[ 110, 112, 113, 115, 120 ] 125, 126
Boys individual:
11493Karsen GreenWarren Township (IL)16:26Senior22283Ben TylerShorewood16:37Junior331,031Andrew MorrisonLake Zurich (IL)16:40Junior44362Aaron DernerWaterford16:50Sophomore55287Peter DrewsShorewood16:53Junior66514Zach AdamsLake Geneva Badger16:59Senior771,079Gerardo PerezLake Zurich (IL)17:00Senior881,067Paul GeimerLake Zurich (IL)17:00Junior99422Ben BaumannWest Bend West17:02Senior
Girls team:
1Waukesha West61[ 7, 8, 13, 16, 17 ] 20, 31
2Catholic Memorial64[ 2, 11, 12, 18, 21 ] 24, 33
3Libertyville (IL)88[ 9, 15, 19, 22, 23 ] 34, 39
4Kenosha Tremper108[ 4, 10, 25, 26, 43 ] 45, 46
5Waterford197[ 14, 37, 41, 52, 53 ] 54, 75
6Shorewood201[ 5, 30, 32, 65, 69 ] 76, 110
7Beaver Dam228[ 27, 28, 35, 58, 80 ] 97, 101
8Racine Horlick232[ 3, 51, 55, 61, 62 ] 90, 114
9Warren Township (IL)275[ 1, 49, 59, 72, 94 ] 107, 117
10Antioch285[ 6, 57, 64, 74, 84 ] 85
11West Bend West294[ 40, 44, 47, 81, 82 ] 91, 98
12Lake Zurich (IL)325[ 48, 63, 66, 70, 78 ] 79, 83
13Lake Geneva Badger354[ 42, 60, 77, 87, 88 ] 103, 119
14Wilmot Union371[ 36, 38, 56, 118, 123 ] 126, 128
15Northside College Prep (IL)377[ 50, 67, 68, 93, 99 ] 105, 113
16Big Foot452[ 71, 73, 95, 102, 111 ] 112, 121
17Union Grove457[ 29, 92, 106, 108, 122 ] 127, 129
18Manitowoc Lincoln499[ 86, 89, 100, 109, 115 ] 116
19St.Thomas More569[ 96, 104, 120, 124, 125 ]Brown DeerIncomplete Team
Girls individual:
11791Heather OlsonWarren Township (IL)14:33Senior221,009Morgan SicklesCatholic Memorial14:40Junior331Kaitie AntonneauRacine Horlick15:11Junior4457Sarah BallKenosha Tremper15:22Junior55896Emily BacchuberShorewood15:30Sophomore661,020Erin PossAntioch15:36Junior77376Katie SwitalskiWaukesha West15:37Senior88371Kelsey JaegerWaukesha West15:40Sophomore99812Hannah ReillyLibertyville (IL)15:41Senior101062Rebecca StoebeKenosha Tremper15:44Junior
Complete results:
Complete results: http://www.wisconsinrunner.com/results/2008rebel_invite/index.htm