WCCCA Rankings

Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 9/4/2010
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Marquette University   1  Neenah 
2  Madison West    2  Brookfield Central 
3  Milwaukee King    3  Arrowhead 
4  Arrowhead    4  Madison West 
5  Neenah    5  Wausau East 
6  Brookfield Central    6  Waukesha West 
7  Madison LaFollette    7  Whitefish Bay 
8  Stevens Point    8  Waukesha North 
9  LaCrosse Logan    9  Brookfield East 
10  Brookfield East    10  River Falls 
11  Janesville Craig    11  Muskego 
12  Kenosha Tremper    12  Wausau West 
13  Germantown    13  LaCrosse Central 
14  Kimberly    14  Whitnall 
15  Whitefish Bay    15  Beaver Dam 
16  Hudson    16  Verona Area 
17  West Bend West    17  Janesville Craig 
18  Fond du Lac/Madison East/Wauwatosa East    18  EauClaire Memorial/Franklin/Tremper 
         
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Shorewood    1  Pewaukee 
2  Pewaukee       Wisconsin Lutheran 
3  Nekoosa/PortEdwards    3  Chilton 
4  WisconsinLutheran    4  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
5  Freedom    5  Port Washington 
6  McFarland    6  Luxemburg-Casco 
7  Port Washington    7  Onalaska 
8  Lodi    8  Freedom 
9  Monroe    9  Notre Dame 
10  Tomahawk    10  Shorewood 
11  Ashland    11  Catholic Memorial 
12  LittleChute    12  Mosinee 
13  Aquinas    13  Tomahawk 
14  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    14  Xavier 
15  Luxemburg-Casco    15  Lakeside Lutheran 
16  NotreDame       Viroqua 
17  OcontoFalls    17  Aquinas 
18  Valders    18  Northwestern 
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Cedar Grove-Belgium    1  Oshkosh Lourdes 
2  Darlington    2  Edgar 
3  Webster    3  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
4  Rosholt    4  Colfax 
5  Oshkosh Lourdes    5  Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
6  The Prairie School    6  Darlington 
7  Chequamegon    7  Frederic 
8  Albany   8  Boscobel 
9  Gillett       SaintMary'sSprings 
10  Sevastopol    10  Three Lakes 
11  Brookfield Academy    11  Westby 
12  Blair-Taylor    12  Laona/Wabeno 
13  Marathon    13  Albany 
14  Drummond       Assumption 
15  Sheboygan Area Lutheran       Pittsville 
16  Boscobel    16  Dodgeland 
  Kenosha St. Joseph   17  Bruce 
18  Laconia       Waterloo