WCCCA Rankings

Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 9/17/2011
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Arrowhead    1  Neenah 
2  Janesville Craig    2  Arrowhead 
3  D C Everest    3  Madison West 
4  La Crosse Logan    4  Wausau West 
5  Stevens Point    5  Whitefish Bay 
6  Brookfield Central    6  Brookfield Central 
7  Madison West    7  River Falls 
8  Wauwatosa East    8  Bay Port 
9  Marquette   9  Oconomowoc 
10  Madison La Follette    10  Green Bay Preble 
11  Bay Port    11  Wausau East 
12  Green Bay Preble    12  Beaver Dam 
13  Waukesha South    13  Whitnall 
14  Kenosha Tremper    14  Franklin 
15  Brookfield East    15  La Crosse Central 
   Homestead       Wauwatosa East 
     
     
     
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Wisconsin Lutheran    1  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
2  Shorewood    2  Clintonville 
3  Nekoosa/Port Edwards    3  Shorewood 
4  Monroe    4  Madison Edgewood 
5  Aquinas    5  Freedom 
6  Notre Dame    6  Wisconsin Lutheran 
7  Freedom    7  Pewaukee 
8  Oconto Falls    8  Luxemburg-Casco 
9  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    9  Little Chute 
   New Glarus/Monticello    10  Aquinas 
11  Northwestern    11  McFarland 
12  Valders    12  Tomahawk 
13  Viroqua    13  Kiel 
14  Little Chute    14  Notre Dame 
15  Ellsworth    15  Peshtigo 
16  Ashland    16  Port Washington 
     
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Darlington    1  Oshkosh Lourdes 
2  Kenosha Saint Joseph   2  Saint Mary’s Springs 
3  Sheboygan Area Lutheran    3  Darlington 
4  Boscobel    4  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
5  Chequamegon       Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
6  Regis    6  Boscobel 
7  Albany       Living Word Lutheran 
   Cedar Grove-Belgium    8  Flambeau 
9  Rosholt    9  Edgar 
10  Marathon    10  Regis 
11  Grantsburg    11  Stanley-Boyd 
12  Gillett    12  Laona/Wabeno 
13  Manitowoc Lutheran    13  Colfax 
14  Prairie School    14  Cadott 
15  Blair-Taylor       Mondovi 
16  Green Lake    16  Pardeeville 
       Pittsville