WCCCA Rankings

Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 9/24/2011
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Arrowhead    1  Neenah 
2  Janesville Craig    2  Madison West 
3  La Crosse Logan    3  Arrowhead 
4  Stevens Point    4  Wausau West 
5  D C Everest    5  Whitefish Bay 
6  Madison West    6  Brookfield Central 
7  Brookfield Central    7  Bay Port 
8  Marquette    8  River Falls 
9  Wauwatosa East    9  Green Bay Preble 
10  Madison La Follette    10  Oconomowoc 
11  Green Bay Preble    11  Beaver Dam 
12  Bay Port    12  Hudson 
13  Kenosha Tremper    13  Wausau East 
14  Waukesha South    14  Franklin 
15  Brookfield East    15  D C Everest 
16  Homestead       La Crosse Central 
     
     
     
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Wisconsin Lutheran    1  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
2  Shorewood    2  Madison Edgewood 
3  Nekoosa/Port Edwards    3  Shorewood 
4  Monroe    4  Wisconsin Lutheran 
5  Aquinas    5  Freedom 
6  Notre Dame    6  Clintonville 
7  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    7  Luxemburg-Casco 
8  Freedom    8  Aquinas 
9  New Glarus/Monticello    9  McFarland 
10  Oconto Falls       Pewaukee 
11  Little Chute    11  Little Chute 
12  Valders    12  Peshtigo 
13  Northwestern    13  Northwestern 
14  Madison Edgewood       Notre Dame 
15  Viroqua       Port Washington 
16  Clintonville    16  Platteville 
     
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Darlington    1  Oshkosh Lourdes 
2  Kenosha St Joseph   2  Darlington 
3 Sheboygan Area Lutheran    3  Saint Mary’s Springs 
4  Boscobel    4  Boscobel 
5  Chequamegon    5  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
   Grantsburg    6  Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
7  Albany    7  Flambeau 
8  Rosholt    8  Living Word Lutheran 
9  Marathon    9  Regis 
10  Cedar Grove-Belgium    10  Edgar 
11  Colfax    11  Stanley-Boyd 
   Manitowoc Lutheran    12  Colfax 
13  Gillett       Laona/Wabeno 
14  Prairie School    14  Pittsville 
   Regis    15  Phillips 
16  Green Lake    16  Auburndale 
       Cadott