Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association Rankings

Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 10/9/2010
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Madison West    1  Neenah 
2  Marquette   2  Madison West 
3  Arrowhead    3  RiverF alls 
4  Milwaukee King    4  Arrowhead 
5  LaCrosse Logan    5  Wausau East 
6  Neenah    6  Brookfield Central 
7  Stevens Point    7  Wausau West 
8  Brookfield Central    8  Oconomowoc 
9  Janesville Craig    9  Whitefish Bay 
10  Germantown    10  Verona Area 
11  Madison LaFollette    11  Waukesha West 
12  Muskego    12  LaCrosse Central 
13  DC Everest       Waukesha North 
14  Wauwatosa East    14  Beaver Dam 
15  Kenosha Tremper    15  Bay Port 
   Waterford       Muskego 
         
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Shorewood    1  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
2  Pewaukee    2  Onalaska 
3  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    3  Pewaukee 
4  Port Washington    4  Chilton 
5  Monroe    5  Luxemburg-Casco 
6  Aquinas    6  Aquinas 
7  Nekoosa/Port Edwards    7  Port Washington 
8  Valders    8  Northwestern 
9  Wisconsin Lutheran    9  Viroqua 
10  Ashland    10  Wisconsin Lutheran 
11  Little Chute    11  Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
12  New Glarus/Monticello    12  Denmark 
13  Freedom       Tomahawk 
14  Notre Dame    14  Notre Dame 
15  Viroqua    15  Mosinee 
16  McFarland    16  Freedom 
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Darlington    1  Oshkosh Lourdes 
2  Kenosha St. Joseph   2  Darlington 
   Oshkosh Lourdes    3  Sheboygan Lutheran 
4  Chequamegon    4  Saint Mary'sSprings 
   Rosholt    5  Colfax 
6  Gillett    6  Edgar 
7  The Prairie School    7  Laona/Wabeno 
8  Cedar Grove-Belgium    8  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
   Sheboygan Lutheran    9  Fennimore 
10  Webster    10  Three Lakes 
11  Albany    11  Albany 
12  Boscobel    12  Boscobel 
13  Blair-Taylor    13  Saint Mary Central 
14  Drummond    14  Frederic 
15  Living Word Lutheran    15  The Prairie School 
16  Laconia    16  Auburndale 
         Pardeeville