WCCCA Rankings

Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 10/18/2009
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Stevens Point    1  Whitefish Bay 
2  Marquette University HS   2  Homestead 
3  Appleton East    3  Waukesha West 
4  Brookfield Central    4  Arrowhead 
5  Arrowhead    5  Madison West 
6  Neenah    6  Neenah 
7  Janesville Craig    7  Kenosha Tremper 
8  Hudson    8  Wausau East 
9  Germantown    9  River Falls 
10  Madison Memorial    10  Janesville Craig 
11  Madison La Follette    11  La Crosse Central 
12  Waukesha West    12  Bay Port 
13  Verona Area    13  Germantown 
14  Tomah    14  Wausau West 
15  Oregon    15  Brookfield East 
16  Muskego       Milwa Arts/BayView/Life Learn/Pulaski/Ron Reagan 
         
     
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Shorewood    1  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
2  Nekoosa/Port Edwards    2  Pewaukee 
3  Wisconsin Lutheran    3  Wisconsin Lutheran 
4  Tomahawk    4  Freedom 
5  Port Washington    5  Shorewood 
6  New Glarus/Monticello    6  Catholic Memorial 
7  Little Chute    7  Port Washington 
8  Westby    8  Westby 
9  McFarland    9  Tomahawk 
10  Pewaukee    10  Notre Dame 
11  Valders    11  Chilton 
12  Xavier    12  Ashland 
13  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    13  Luxemburg-Casco 
14  Oconto Falls    14  Lakeside Lutheran 
15  Baldwin-Woodville    15  Northwestern 
16  Platteville    16  Mosinee 
       New Glarus/Monticello 
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Cedar Grove-Belgium    1  Oshkosh Lourdes 
   Darlington    2  Colfax 
3  Sevastopol    3  Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
4  Oshkosh Lourdes    4  Edgar 
   The Prairie School    5  Darlington 
6  Webster    6  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
7  Gillett    7  Saint Mary’s Springs 
8  Sheboygan Area Lutheran    8  Pardeeville 
9  Drummond    9  Flambeau 
10  Aquinas       Sevastopol 
11  Peshtigo    11  Three Lakes 
12  Laconia    12  Laona/Wabeno 
   Marathon    13  Frederic 
14  Boscobel    14  Amherst 
15  Albany       Aquinas 
16  Brookfield Academy    16  Fennimore 
   Kenosha St Joseph    Pittsville 
   Washburn