Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 10, 2012


WCCCA Cross Country Results Week week 

 
Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Ken Trott Invite 8/21/2012 Westby Westby Northwest Division 1
Ashland Invite 08/23/2012 Ashland High School Ashland Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Husky Invitational 8/25/2012 Eau Claire Wells Northwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Sherstad Invitational 8/23/2012 Grantsburg Golf Course Northwest Division 3
Bruce Invite August 28, 2012 Dodson's Memorial Recreational Area Bruce Northwest Division 3
DePere Invite 8/30/2012 DePere DePere Northwest Division 1
Norski Distance Classic DeForest Area HS Northwest Divisions 1 & 2
Dodge County Invite 8/30/2012 Northwest Divisions 1 & 2
DePere Invite 8/30/2012 DePere DePere Northwest Division 1
Marathon Sawmill Classic Invite 08/30/2012 Marvin Mohr Homestead Marathon Northwest Division 1
Cameron CC Meet 09/06/2012 Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Bloomer Invite 09/04/2012 Three Lakes Ski Trail Northwest Division 3
Chargers Invite 09/04/2012 Wittenberg-Birnamwood Northwest Divisions 1 & 2
Knutson Invite 09/08/2012 Fall Cre Northwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Matt Hadler Memorial 09/08/2012 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Northwest Division 1
Copper Falls Invite 09/08/2012 Copper Falls State Park Northwest Division 3
Rice Lake Invitational 09/11/2012 UW-Barron County Campus Rice Lake High School Northwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Chetek Weyerhaueser Invite 09/13/2012 Chetek-Weyerhauereser HS Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Altoona Invite 09/13/2012 Northwest Division 3
Indianhead CC Invite 9/13/2012 Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Oshkosh North Spartan Invite (Boys Results) 09/20/2012 Winnebago County Park Oshkosh North Northwest Divisions 1 & 2
Unity Invite 9/20/12 Unity HS Northwest Division 3
Colby Invite 9/20/12 Colby HS Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Cadott Invite 09/18/2012 Whispering Pines Golf Course Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Mondovi Buffalo Invite 09/18/2012 Valley Golf Course Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Ladysmith Invitational 09/27/2012 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Roy Griak Cross Invitational: Boys Maroon 09/29/12 Les Bolstad Golf Course U of Minn University of Minnesota Northwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Roy Griak Cross Invitational: Boys Maroon 09/29/2012 Les Bolstad Golf Course U of Minn University of Minnesota Northwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Mississippi Valley Conference October 12, 2012 River Run Golf Course Northwest Division 2
Olympian Conference Meet 10/11/2012 Emerald Hills Golf Course Manitowoc Lutheran High S Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Cloverbelt Conference 10/13/2012 Fall Creek HS Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Middle Border Conference Northwest Divisions 2 & 3
Terror Invite 08/24/2012 Northeast Division 1
Chief Kahquados 08/23/2012 Peninsula State Park trails Gibraltar Northeast Division 1
Kiel Invitational 8/30/12 Kiel High School Kiel Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Freedom Invite 8/31/2012 Irish Waters Golf Course Freedom Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Kiel Invite 8/30/2012 Kiel High School Kiel Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Neenah Invitational 08/31/2012 Memorial Park Neenah High School Northeast Division 1
Tom Finlan Memorial Relay Meet 09/01/2012 UWGB Green Bay Preble Northeast Division 1
Winneconne Invite (Boys) Northeast Division 1
Algoma 5 Team Multi 09/04/2012 Peterson Park Algoma Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Phantom XC Invite 09/06/2012 West DePere Northeast Division 1
Shawano Invite 09/08/2012 Shawano HS Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Green Bay Southwest 09/08/2012 Northeast Division 1
New Lisbon Invite 09/11/2012 Walker Farm Northeast Division 3
Bonduel Invite 09/11/2012 Bonduel HS Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Denmark Invite 09/11/2012 Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Chilton Invitational 9/7/12 Hickotry Hills Golf Course Chilton Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Bob Burzynski Invite September 13, 2012 Valders Northeast Division 2
Bob Burzynski Invite 9/13/12 Village Park Valders Northeast Division 3
Bay Port Pirate Invite 0913/2012 Meadowbrook Park Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Green Bay City Meet 09/14/2012 Colburn Park Green Bay Preble Northeast Division 2
Green Bay City Meet 09/14/2012 Colburn Park Green Bay Preble Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Oskosh North Spartan Invite 9/20/2012 Winnebago County Park Oshksoh North Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Menominee Eagle Invite 09/18/2012 Menominee Indian HS Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Smiley Invite D1 09/15/2012 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East Northeast Division 1
Smile Invite D2&3 09/15/2012 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Bremser Invitational 09/20/2012 Mishicot High School Mishicot Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Bremser Invitational (easier to read post) 09/20/2012 Mishicot High School Mishicot Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Len Nokalai Invite 9/22/12 Meadow Links Golf Club Manitowoc Lincoln Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Reedsville Invitational 9/27/12 Reedsville Athletic Area Reedsville Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
FOND DU LAC MEMORIAL INVITE 9/29/2012 ROLLING MEADOWS GOLF COURSE FOND DU LAC Northeast Division 1
ST Mary Central Patti Jakubeck Invitational ( 9/24/2012 St. Mary Central Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Rosholt Invitational 09/27/2012 Rosholt High School Rosholt High School Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Roy Griak Cross Invitational 09/22/2012 Les Bolstad Golf Course University of Minnesota Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Roy Griak Cross Invitational 09/29/2012 Les Bolstad Golf Course University of Minnesota Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Roy Griak Cross Invitational: Girls Maroon 09/29/2012 Les Bolstad Golf Course University of Minnesota Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Brillion Invitational 10/02/2012 Brillion High School Brillion High School Northeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Russ Fameree Invitational Fri. Oct 5 Northbrook Golf Course Luxemburg-Casco Northeast Division 1
Russ Famaree Invite 10/5/12 Northbrook Country Club Lux-Casco Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Olympian Conference Meet 10/11/12 Emerald Hills Golf Course Manitowoc Lutheran High S Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
Olympian Conference Meet 10/11/12 Emerald Hills Golf Course Manitowoc Lutheran High Northeast Divisions 2 & 3
FVA Conference 10/11/2012 Countryside Golf Course Northeast Division 1
Bay Conference 10/11/2012 Crystal Springs Golf Course Northeast Divisions 1 & 2
Cashton Invite- link to full results 08/24/2012 Cashton Village Park Cashton West-central Divisions 2 & 3
Viroqua Invite 08/30/2012 Viroqua Hills Golf Course Viroqua West-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Holmen Invite Holmen High School West-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Holmen Invite 9/18/12 Holmen High School West-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Roy Griak Invitational 09/29/2012 University of Minnesota Bolz G.C. University of Minnesota West-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
La Crosse Chileda CC Classic 10/01/12 Luther High School West-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Scenic Bluffs Conference Championships 10/11/2012 Cashton Village Park Cashton West-central Division 3
Dunn St. Croix Conference Meet 10/11/2012 Valley Golf Course Mondovi West-central Division 3
New Holstein Multi-School Meet 8/23/2012 New Holstein High School New Holstein East-central Divisions 2 & 3
KHLMS Charger Invite 8/23/12 KHLMS HIgh School Kettle Moraine Lutheran H East-central Division 2
Westfield Pioneer Invite 8/23/2012 Westfield Westfield East-central Divisions 2 & 3
Winneconne Invite 8/30/2012 Winneconne High School Winneconne High School East-central Division 2
Tom Finlan Invite (complete) 09/01/2012 UWGB GB Preble East-central Divisions 1 & 2
Phil Leader Invite 09/11/12 Fond du Lac County Park Waupun Area High School East-central Divisions 2 & 3
Kris Greening Invite 09/15/2012 Tuscumbia Golf Course Ripon East-central Divisions 2 & 3
Dr. McDonald Memorial Cross Country Invitational 09/22/2012 Lake Breeze Golf Course Lourdes Academy East-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Wautoma Invitational 09/18/2012 Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Wautoma East-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Waupaca Invitational 09/27/2012 Waupaca High School Waupaca East-central Divisions 2 & 3
Waupaca Invitational 09/27/2012 Waupaca High School Waupaca East-central Divisions 2 & 3
Cougar Invitational 10/04/2012 Columbus Parc Campbellsport East-central Division 1
Eastern Wisconsin Conference 10/13/12 Two Rivers High School Two Rivers High School East-central Division 2
Gale Johnson Kick-Off Meet 08-25-12 Rider Club Athletic Complex Onalaska Southwest Divisions 1, 2, 3
Cashton Invitational 8/24 Cashton Village Park Cashton Southwest Divisions 2 & 3
Rescheduled Westby Invitational 9/25/12 Westby High School Grounds Westby Southwest Division 3
Milton rock Run 08/22/2012 Milton HS Milton South-central Division 1
West Bend Jamie Block Invite 8/25/2012 West Bend HS West Bend South-central Divisions 1 & 2
Cam-Rock Invitational 08/30/2012 Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Lodi Invitational 9/1/2012 South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Madison West Invitational 09/06/2112 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West South-central Divisions 1 & 2
Whippet Challenge Girls 5k 9/7/12 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS South-central Division 1
Whippet Challenge Boys 5k 9/7/12 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS South-central Division 1
Big 8 Grade Level Challenge 09/11/2012 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West South-central Division 1
Rock Valley Classic 09/11/2012 Race Track Park Edgerton South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Badger Challenge 9/11/12 Hartje Center Reedsburg South-central Divisions 1 & 2
Berlin Invitational 9/11/2012 Mascoutin Golf Course Berlin South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Viking Invite 09/15/2012 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb High School South-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Thunderbird Challenge 9/19/2012 Baraboo High Campus Baraboo South-central Divisions 1 & 2
Wautoma Invitational 09/18/12 Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Wautoma High School South-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Horicon River Run 09/20/2012 River Bend Park Horicon High School South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Midwest Invite 09/22/2012 Blackhawk GC Janeville Craig South-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Reedsburg Invite (Boys) 9/22/2012 Hartje Center Reedsburg South-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Rock Valley North Division Boys 9/25/12 Jefferson Country Club Jefferson South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Rock Valley North Division Girls 9/25/12 Jefferson Country Club Jefferson South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Portage Invite 09/25/12 Wyona Park Portage High School South-central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Rock Valley Conf. South Division Championships 09/25/2012 Carlin-Weld Country Park Palmyra-Eagle South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Dana Waddell Invitational 9/11/12 McCarthy Park Marshall South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Madison City Championship 10/05/2012 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison LaFollette South-central Divisions 1 & 2
Rock Valley Conference Boys 10/11/12 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Rock Valley Conference Girls 10/11/12 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Badger North Championship Meet 10/13/2012 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb High School South-central Divisions 1 & 2
South Cental Conference Championships 10/13/2012 Pioneer Westfield Pioneer Westfield South-central Division 2
Big 8 Conference Meet 10/15/2012 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison LaFollette South-central Division 1
Capitol Conference North and South 10/13/2012 McCarthy Park Marshall High School South-central Divisions 2 & 3
Menomonee Falls Grade Level Challenge 08/23/2012 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls Southeast Division 1
Shorewood Early Season Invite 08/23/2012 Kern Park Shorewood Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
KMLHS Charger CC Invite 08/23/2012 Southeast Division 3
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/23/2012 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Cedar Grove Pre Season 8/23/12 Paul Cross Country Course Cedar Grove Belgium Southeast Division 3
Glenn Herold 8/25/2012 Watertown High School Southeast Division 1
PT Timing Open 8/24/2012 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
St. Joseph's Lancer Invite 8/28/2012 Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph Southeast Division 3
Highlander Invite 08/31/2012 Tendick Park Homestead Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Bulldog Invite 08/31/2012 McCarty Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Betz Invite 8/31/2012 Greenfield Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Nature Hill Challenge 8/30/2012 Nature Hill El. Oconomowoc Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Rebel Invite 09/01/2012 UW-Parkside Racine Horlick Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Red Knight Concordia Classic 9/1/1012 CUW campus Milw Lutheran Southeast Divisions 2 & 3
East Troy Ladish Invite 09/06/2012 Timber-Lee Retreat East Troy Southeast Divisions 2 & 3
Cedar Grove Belgium Rocket Invite 9/6/12 Paul Cross Country Course Cedar Grove Belgium Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Whitnall Invite 09/07/2012 Hales Corners Park Whitnall Southeast Division 1
Arrowhead Invite 09/08/2012 Mike Mulrooney CC Course Arrowhead Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Rocket Invite 09/08/2012 Grant Park South Milwaukee Southeast Division 1
Metro Reunion Meet 09/08/2012 Washington Park - Milwaukee Racine St. Catherine's Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Forest Park CC Festival--St. Louis MO 9/8/12 Forest Park St. Louis University High Southeast Division 1
Franklin Saber Invite 09/14/2012 Franklin HS Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Dick Vanden Avond Invite 09/14/2012 Kletsch Park Whitefish Bay Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Angel Invite 09/15/2012 UW Parkside Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Marquette Invitational 09/15/2012 Washington Park - Milwaukee Marquette Southeast Division 1
Waukesha South CC Festival 09/15/2012 Minooka Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
D.H.McDonald M.D. CC Invite 09/22/12 Lake Breeze Golf Course Oshkosh Lourdes Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Cedarburg Inv. 09/22/2012 Centenial Park Cedarburg Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Owl Invitational (corrected) 09/27/2012 Homestead Hollow Park Slinger H.S. Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Chocolate City Invite 9/29/12 St. Francis Retreat Center Burlington Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Eagle Invitational 09/29/2012 UW-Parkside Racine Case Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Koshkonong Klassic 09/04/2012 Fort Atkinson High School Fort Atkinson Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Shorewood Invitational 10/6/12 Kern Park, Milwaukee Shorewood Southeast Divisions 1, 2, 3
Greater Metro Conference 10/13/2012 McCarty Park Southeast Division 1
SEC Conference 10/13/2012 Grant Park South Milwaukee Southeast Division 1
MCC Conference 10/13/2012 Lake Country Lutheran HS Southeast Division 3
Northshore Conference 10/13/2012 Tendick Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Woodland Conference 10/12/2012 Grant Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Southern Lakes Conference 10/13/2012 UW_Parkside Westosha Central Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference 10/11/2012 McCarty Park Southeast Divisions 1 & 2
MPS City Conference Championships 10/13/2012 Kletzsch Park Southeast Division 1
Classic 8 Conference Meet 10/13/2012 Nagawaukee Kettle Moraine Southeast Division 1
Metro Classic Conference 10/13/12 Lincoln Park/Kenosha Kenosha St. Joe's /St. Ca Southeast Division 3
WIAA Sectional 9 10/20/2012 Washington Park - Milwaukee Marquette Southeast Division 1
Hodag Invite 8/24/2012 Central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Ted Voigt 8/23/2012 Central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Ryan Larson invitational 08/25/12 Adams-Friendship Adams-Friendship Central Divisions 2 & 3
Pittsville Invite 08/23/2012 Pittsville Pittsville Central Division 1
Iola-Scandanavia Invite 8/28/2012 Iola Winter Sports Park Central Division 1
Pioneer Invite (corrected) 08/23/2012 Westfield High School Westfield High School Central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Stanley-Boyd Invite 09/06/2012 Stanley-Boyd High School Stanley-Boyd Central Divisions 2 & 3
River Valley Invite 09/08/2012 Spring Green, WI Central Divisions 1, 2, 3
Auburndale Invite 10/02/2012 Frey Field Auburndale Central Divisions 2 & 3
CWC Conference Championships 10/11/2012 Rosholt Rosholt Central Division 3
Timms Hill Invite 08/23?2012 Timms Hill County Park Prentice North-cenral Divisions 2 & 3
Mosinee Classic Invitational 08/28/2012 Nine Mile Recreation Area Mosinee North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
Columbus Catholic Invitational 09/01/2012 Wildwood Park/Zoo Columbus Catholic North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
Phillips Invite 09/06/2012 Phillips School Forest Phillips North-cenral Divisions 2 & 3
Marshfield Invitational 09/04/2012 Wildwood Park Marshfield HS North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
Stevens Point Invite 09/08/2012 Standing Rocks Park Stevens Point North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
Northland Pines Invitational 10/01/2012 Eagle River High School Northland Pines North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
Hatchet Invite 10/06/2012 Edgewater Country Club Tomahawk North-cenral Divisions 1, 2, 3
GNC Conference 10/13/2012 Edgewater Golf Course North-cenral Divisions 1 & 2
Lakeland Conference 10/9/2012 Flambeau High School North-cenral Division 3
Marawood Conference 10/11/12 Marvin Mohn Farm in Marathon Marathon North-cenral Division 3
Get results from  

Other results sites: Accurace Timing  • PT Timing •  Sports Management AssociatesWhite River  •  Wisconsin Runner  


Search 2012 results: Scroll down for search results.


MIDWEST REGIONAL
NOVEMBER 24, 2012
UW-PARKSIDE