Alex DeVinny Memorial 4K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
July 12, 2008
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Szczech Cudahy WI 525 19 ***** M 16-19 12:51.0 5:11/M
2 Rehan Mahmood Milwaukee WI 672 19 ***** M 16-19 12:52.8 5:11/M
3 Brice Cleland Milwaukee WI 574 20 ***** M 20-29 13:00.9 5:15/M
4 Sam Albrecht Racine WI 689 18 1 M 16-19 13:33.8 5:28/M
5 Phil Thomas Greendale WI 647 19 2 M 16-19 13:37.3 5:29/M
6 Rob Hansen Racine WI 676 21 1 M 20-29 13:52.1 5:35/M
7 Ben Schmitt Burlington WI 621 18 3 M 16-19 14:00.3 5:39/M
8 Steve Horn Kenosha Wi 515 19 4 M 16-19 14:01.2 5:39/M
9 Matt Vidas Kenosha WI 532 18 5 M 16-19 14:03.2 5:40/M
10 Brad Cudewicz Racine WI 694 18 6 M 16-19 14:11.9 5:43/M
11 Evan Bruemmer Franklin WI 552 17 7 M 16-19 14:18.7 5:46/M
12 Brian Jensen Kenosha WI 651 17 8 M 16-19 14:19.1 5:46/M
13 Kyle Schueppleer Sturtevant WI 536 16 9 M 16-19 14:26.5 5:49/M
14 Dave Bornhuetter Kenosha WI 595 46 1 M 40-49 14:39.5 5:54/M
15 Justin Miller Racine WI 660 33 1 M 30-39 14:49.2 5:58/M
16 Griffin Schroeder Hartland WI 662 22 2 M 20-29 14:50.2 5:59/M
17 Alex Kusters Racine WI 636 21 3 M 20-29 14:51.5 5:59/M
18 John Stuligross Kenosha WI 611 17 10 M 16-19 14:52.9 6:00/M
19 Matthew Bender Kenosha WI 655 17 11 M 16-19 14:53.3 6:00/M
20 Stephen J. Quirke Kenosha WI 652 28 4 M 20-29 15:14.4 6:09/M
21 Joseph Sosa Racine WI 678 25 5 M 20-29 15:16.2 6:09/M
22 Benjamin James Racine WI 637 22 6 M 20-29 15:22.1 6:12/M
23 Alexis Mikaelian Racine WI 632 17 ***** F 16-19 15:30.1 6:15/M
24 Nicky Mikaelian Racine WI 659 17 12 M 16-19 15:45.0 6:21/M
25 Ryan Haunfelder Sussex WI 645 19 13 M 16-19 15:49.8 6:23/M
26 Abbie Zaspel Burlington WI 643 19 ***** F 16-19 15:55.8 6:25/M
27 Melissa Martens Baraboo WI 589 20 ***** F 20-29 16:00.5 6:27/M
28 Jason Jurkowski Milwaukee WI 670 30 2 M 30-39 16:02.4 6:28/M
29 William Wortley Kenosha WI 654 15 1 M 13-15 16:05.2 6:29/M
30 Jeff DeMatthew Racine WI 702 53 1 M 50-59 16:08.4 6:30/M
31 Heidi Ertl Marshfield WI 673 20 1 F 20-29 16:18.1 6:34/M
32 Heidi Anderson Racine WI 605 21 2 F 20-29 16:32.9 6:40/M
33 Jesus Castillo Racine WI 638 43 2 M 40-49 16:42.2 6:44/M
34 Abigail Bullmore Kenosha WI 502 15 1 F 13-15 16:42.4 6:44/M
35 Jonathan Williams Kenosha WI 539 32 3 M 30-39 16:42.6 6:44/M
36 Andrew Swetlik Sturtevant WI 641 29 7 M 20-29 16:49.5 6:47/M
37 Michael Bornhuetter Kenosha WI 594 15 2 M 13-15 16:50.8 6:47/M
38 Claire Lidester Racine WI 573 21 3 F 20-29 17:04.0 6:53/M
39 Alicia Pabich Waukesha WI 602 21 4 F 20-29 17:09.1 6:55/M
40 Nick Fulton Platteville WI 712 22 8 M 20-29 17:09.2 6:55/M
41 Jeremy Reinhold Racine WI 606 18 14 M 16-19 17:38.9 7:07/M
42 Tim Hansen Burlington WI 622 18 15 M 16-19 17:39.3 7:07/M
43 John Moody Park Ridge IL 640 50 2 M 50-59 17:47.3 7:10/M
44 Benjamin C. Isaacson Kenosha WI 677 30 4 M 30-39 17:49.7 7:11/M
45 Rebecca Angermeier Waukesha WI 526 17 1 F 16-19 17:54.3 7:13/M
46 Kelsey Wagner Kenosha WI 639 16 2 F 16-19 17:54.8 7:13/M
47 Kelsey Gilbert Waukesha WI 635 16 3 F 16-19 17:59.9 7:15/M
48 Luke Van Dyke Milwaukee WI 607 16 16 M 16-19 18:00.6 7:15/M
49 Ernest Spurlock Madison WI 687 24 9 M 20-29 18:02.5 7:16/M
50 Mike Bullmore Kenosha WI 511 49 3 M 40-49 18:04.0 7:17/M
51 Danny Biller Greendale WI 553 19 17 M 16-19 18:09.1 7:19/M
52 Dan Jarrett Racine WI 615 36 5 M 30-39 18:19.7 7:23/M
53 Kristi Adyniec Milwaukee WI 697 26 5 F 20-29 18:20.9 7:24/M
54 Anna Werve Kenosha WI 610 15 2 F 13-15 18:21.8 7:24/M
55 Chris Dalton Kenosha WI 633 14 3 F 13-15 18:25.3 7:26/M
56 Robbie Greskiviak Kenosha WI 649 13 3 M 13-15 18:30.3 7:28/M
57 Casey Sabinash Greenfield WI 661 12 1 M 0-12 18:30.7 7:28/M
58 Bryce Kothe Racine WI 537 11 2 M 0-12 18:33.8 7:29/M
59 Dushan Marinkovich Hales Corners WI 721 15 4 M 13-15 18:35.9 7:30/M
60 Leah Rendflesh South Milwaukee WI 627 14 4 F 13-15 18:36.2 7:30/M
61 Rebecca Pucely Racine WI 701 26 6 F 20-29 18:46.4 7:34/M
62 Chris Bornhuetter Kenosha WI 593 18 18 M 16-19 19:00.5 7:40/M
63 Kasey Zaspel Burlington WI 644 16 4 F 16-19 19:05.9 7:42/M
64 Amy Hameister Racine WI 583 19 5 F 16-19 19:08.3 7:43/M
65 Bill Dinegan Burlington WI 561 49 4 M 40-49 19:12.5 7:45/M
66 Emma Berndt Burlington WI 623 16 6 F 16-19 19:14.1 7:45/M
67 Kimberly Fox Racine WI 614 19 7 F 16-19 19:14.4 7:45/M
68 Mike Fryan Racine WI 550 47 5 M 40-49 19:19.6 7:47/M
69 Alysha Rendflesh South Milwaukee WI 626 17 8 F 16-19 19:23.0 7:49/M
70 Dave Pucely Racine WI 625 59 3 M 50-59 19:25.9 7:50/M
71 Rachel Dalton Kenosha WI 634 15 5 F 13-15 19:39.3 7:55/M
72 Alan Skripsky Kenosha WI 653 51 4 M 50-59 19:42.4 7:57/M
73 Kyle Birch Kenosha WI 617 12 3 M 0-12 19:46.1 7:58/M
74 Jonathan Anderson Racine WI 696 16 19 M 16-19 19:46.3 7:58/M
75 Kaitlin Meier Racine WI 613 19 9 F 16-19 19:47.7 7:59/M
76 Ben Rezutek Franklin WI 592 33 6 M 30-39 19:52.8 8:01/M
77 Lindsay Burelson 999 18 10 F 16-19 19:54.5 8:01/M
78 Lisa D'Alessio 998 18 11 F 16-19 19:54.7 8:01/M
79 Brianna Gregory Racine WI 703 20 7 F 20-29 19:55.8 8:02/M
80 Mollie Berndt Burlington WI 624 18 12 F 16-19 19:56.1 8:02/M
81 Cory Henningfeld Racine WI 686 26 10 M 20-29 20:04.8 8:05/M
82 Samantha Schiro Racine WI 685 19 13 F 16-19 20:05.3 8:06/M
83 Alyssa Sandberg Racine WI 564 29 8 F 20-29 20:08.8 8:07/M
84 Thomas Payne Racine WI 609 19 20 M 16-19 20:15.0 8:10/M
85 Emily Schaal Burlington WI 663 15 6 F 13-15 20:32.5 8:17/M
86 Liz Borucki Burlington WI 505 16 14 F 16-19 20:43.1 8:21/M
87 Leah Andersen Racine WI 642 21 9 F 20-29 20:49.4 8:24/M
88 Michelle Bellford West Allis WI 706 23 10 F 20-29 20:54.3 8:26/M
89 Mike Bigley South Milwaukee WI 534 51 5 M 50-59 20:54.8 8:26/M
90 Jackie Fryan Racine WI 540 46 1 F 40-49 20:57.6 8:27/M
91 Lauren Wagner Milwaukee WI 628 17 15 F 16-19 21:01.9 8:28/M
92 Joy Wolf Racine WI 533 46 2 F 40-49 21:02.7 8:29/M
93 Angela Straszewsk Oak Creek WI 700 19 16 F 16-19 21:03.9 8:29/M
94 Graham Bullmore Kenosha WI 520 13 5 M 13-15 21:04.8 8:30/M
95 Troy Mikaelian Racine WI 715 8 4 M 0-12 21:05.0 8:30/M
96 Anna Zurawski Racine WI 668 15 7 F 13-15 21:17.2 8:35/M
97 Jenny Andersen Franksville WI 562 19 17 F 16-19 21:20.2 8:36/M
98 Jacob Anderson Racine WI 699 14 6 M 13-15 21:24.2 8:38/M
99 Andre Johnson Racine WI 707 13 7 M 13-15 21:37.2 8:43/M
100 Christine Hull Kenosha WI 586 22 11 F 20-29 21:39.8 8:44/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Jim Widmar Racine WI 598 51 6 M 50-59 21:49.2 8:48/M
102 Lynn Hollow Racine WI 695 43 3 F 40-49 21:50.3 8:48/M
103 Kathleen Boyle Mukwonago WI 631 19 18 F 16-19 21:53.3 8:49/M
104 Mark Gregory Racine WI 704 50 7 M 50-59 22:15.8 8:58/M
105 Martha Aslakson Racine WI 690 46 4 F 40-49 22:26.0 9:03/M
106 Theodore Ruffalo Kenosha WI 521 29 11 M 20-29 22:28.8 9:04/M
107 Carole Pucely Racine WI 618 57 1 F 50-59 22:44.5 9:10/M
108 Jim Abler Racine WI 558 60 1 M 60-99 22:44.7 9:10/M
109 Kaitlin Leary Kenosha WI 551 16 19 F 16-19 22:58.3 9:16/M
110 Kristin Bochniak Greendale WI 535 46 5 F 40-49 23:14.9 9:22/M
111 Jay Rattle Racine WI 549 52 8 M 50-59 23:27.2 9:27/M
112 Mark Eichner Kenosha WI 719 56 9 M 50-59 23:27.5 9:27/M
113 Esther Wilson Kenosha WI 718 50 2 F 50-59 23:28.7 9:28/M
114 Julie Fekete Chicago IL 648 30 1 F 30-39 23:33.1 9:30/M
115 Terry Sexton Oak Creek WI 724 55 10 M 50-59 23:34.0 9:30/M
116 Cheryl Kothe Racine WI 555 42 6 F 40-49 23:35.9 9:31/M
117 Carol Gregory Racine WI 705 48 7 F 40-49 23:41.2 9:33/M
118 Rachel Fryan Racine WI 531 15 8 F 13-15 23:46.8 9:35/M
119 Sarah Nuttall Racine WI 559 28 12 F 20-29 23:55.2 9:39/M
120 Lauren Fryan Racine WI 541 17 20 F 16-19 24:08.8 9:44/M
121 Tracy Scholz Kenosha WI 657 23 13 F 20-29 24:33.7 9:54/M
122 Ryan Andersen Franksville WI 572 13 8 M 13-15 24:37.5 9:56/M
123 Abby Knop Racine WI 671 20 14 F 20-29 24:41.5 9:57/M
124 Paul Dybro Racine WI 571 44 6 M 40-49 25:09.7 10:08/M
125 Nathan Fetherston Racine WI 680 12 5 M 0-12 25:22.7 10:14/M
126 Laura Martin Kenosha WI 630 29 15 F 20-29 25:23.5 10:14/M
127 Tina Bicanin Kenosha WI 656 23 16 F 20-29 25:28.3 10:16/M
128 Terri Tessmann Racine WI 547 53 3 F 50-59 25:34.7 10:19/M
129 Julia Anders Racine WI 597 22 17 F 20-29 26:18.9 10:36/M
130 Gregory Anders Racine WI 596 23 12 M 20-29 26:19.1 10:37/M
131 Mandy Mielke South Milwaukee WI 629 16 21 F 16-19 26:25.6 10:39/M
132 Jeani Berndt Burlington WI 619 46 8 F 40-49 26:29.2 10:41/M
133 Stephanie Zongolowicz Kenosha WI 710 18 22 F 16-19 26:34.3 10:43/M
134 Jessica Retzlaff Kenosha WI 709 18 23 F 16-19 26:34.6 10:43/M
135 Abe Bixler Racine WI 556 72 2 M 60-99 26:41.5 10:46/M
136 Lori Howard Racine WI 650 38 2 F 30-39 27:10.2 10:57/M
137 Jeffrey Clinton Racine WI 675 54 11 M 50-59 27:21.1 11:02/M
138 Siegfried Christoph Racine WI 723 57 12 M 50-59 27:23.0 11:03/M
139 Domingo Fernandez Jr. Racine WI 733 52 13 M 50-59 28:05.4 11:19/M
140 Mike Hartman Racine WI 503 61 3 M 60-99 28:05.7 11:19/M
141 Sara Fritchen Racine WI 669 15 9 F 13-15 28:35.2 11:32/M
142 Ian Schultz Oregon WI 727 9 6 M 0-12 28:44.4 11:35/M
143 James Berndt Burlington WI 620 47 7 M 40-49 29:34.9 11:55/M
144 Robert Schultz Oregon WI 735 54 14 M 50-59 29:37.0 11:57/M
145 Kara Baylor Caledonia WI 512 37 3 F 30-39 29:39.1 11:57/M
146 Annie Davison Kenosha WI 616 15 10 F 13-15 29:59.8 12:05/M
147 Amanda Wawiorka Somers WI 507 21 18 F 20-29 30:23.4 12:15/M
148 Rebekah Korzilius Racine WI 691 15 11 F 13-15 30:28.6 12:17/M
149 Peggy Simthana Racine WI 563 50 4 F 50-59 30:53.0 12:27/M
150 Caleb Bixler Racine WI 538 11 7 M 0-12 31:42.1 12:47/M
151 Loran Schultz Oregon WI 728 9 1 F 0-12 31:42.4 12:47/M
152 Denise Schultz Oregon WI 734 46 9 F 40-49 31:42.6 12:47/M
153 Linda Wawiorka Somers WI 517 44 10 F 40-49 32:13.2 12:59/M
154 Mark Fetherston Racine WI 679 40 8 M 40-49 32:32.6 13:07/M
155 Rocky Barr Sturtevant WI 714 41 9 M 40-49 35:17.4 14:14/M
156 Erin Bannon Racine WI 693 8 2 F 0-12 35:58.1 14:30/M
157 Terese Bannon Racine WI 692 46 11 F 40-49 35:58.4 14:30/M
158 Rosemary Christoph Racine WI 717 57 5 F 50-59 36:01.3 14:31/M
159 Robin Timler Franksville WI 582 36 4 F 30-39 36:10.6 14:35/M
160 Kelly DaPra Racine WI 667 27 19 F 20-29 36:15.1 14:37/M
161 Heather Delfs Clinton WI 545 23 20 F 20-29 36:32.0 14:44/M
162 Holly McKenzie Mukwonago WI 546 23 21 F 20-29 36:34.1 14:45/M
163 Kristin Clinton Racine WI 674 24 22 F 20-29 38:23.1 15:29/M
164 Max Herrera 997 8 8 M 0-12 39:20.0 15:52/M
165 Madeline Herrerra Racine WI 730 4 3 F 0-12 39:20.0 15:52/M
166 Sarah Schumacher 996 22 23 F 20-29 39:27.1 15:54/M
167 Chris Nichols Racine WI 604 33 7 M 30-39 39:27.3 15:54/M
168 Amy Nichols Racine WI 603 32 5 F 30-39 39:57.3 16:07/M
169 Tim Lafond Racine WI 716 53 15 M 50-59 39:59.3 16:07/M
170 Kira L Lafond Racine WI 708 46 12 F 40-49 40:05.9 16:10/M
171 Shelly Wilhelmi Racine WI 658 39 6 F 30-39 40:19.0 16:15/M
172 Wendy Barr Sturtevant WI 713 37 7 F 30-39 41:21.2 16:40/M
173 Sandra Herrerra Racine WI 731 43 13 F 40-49 41:43.9 16:49/M
174 Kayla Hagen Racine WI 666 27 24 F 20-29 41:48.1 16:51/M
175 Brynn Hagen Racine WI 554 23 25 F 20-29 41:48.5 16:51/M
176 Vicki Biehn Burlington WI 543 47 14 F 40-49 43:40.5 17:36/M
177 Leslie Pabich Waukesha WI 711 52 6 F 50-59 44:43.5 18:02/M
178 Migdalia Dybro Racine WI 581 39 8 F 30-39 44:43.8 18:02/M
179 Jennifer Bibbiano Glendale Heights I 725 24 26 F 20-29 46:47.0 18:52/M
180 Valerie Earl Racine WI 726 99 1 F 60-99 46:47.5 18:52/M
181 Jerel Buckley Racine WI 698 22 13 M 20-29 47:03.2 18:58/M
182 Alison Droster Racine WI 506 22 27 F 20-29 47:03.3 18:58/M
183 Maya Khan Racine WI 722 21 28 F 20-29 47:03.3 18:58/M
184 Kelli Logan Racine WI 584 43 15 F 40-49 47:30.2 19:09/M
185 Judy Winsall Racine WI 501 50 7 F 50-59 47:30.4 19:09/M
186 Aisna Mroch Sturtevant WI 510 22 29 F 20-29 47:30.7 19:09/M
187 Sarah Tyree-Francis Madison WI 688 22 30 F 20-29 47:53.3 19:18/M
188 John Finger Racine WI 528 51 16 M 50-59 48:04.7 19:23/M
189 Jill Finger Racine WI 509 53 8 F 50-59 48:05.2 19:23/M
190 Matthew Droster Racine WI 519 20 14 M 20-29 48:05.5 19:23/M
191 Kristin Schmidt Waukesha WI 665 21 31 F 20-29 48:26.6 19:32/M
192 Ashley Jensen Racine WI 566 15 12 F 13-15 48:30.9 19:33/M
193 Linnea Chervenak Ann Arbor MI 612 28 32 F 20-29 48:38.1 19:37/M
194 Carrie Kaestner Chicago IL 738 29 33 F 20-29 48:38.6 19:37/M
195 Kathleen Schmidt Waukesha WI 664 49 16 F 40-49 48:39.9 19:37/M
196 Jennie Filippone Racine WI 585 49 17 F 40-49 48:41.5 19:38/M
197 Keith Harris Racine WI 523 52 17 M 50-59 48:42.5 19:38/M
198 Diane F. Smith Racine WI 527 63 2 F 60-99 57:36.7 23:14/M
199 Heidi Baehr Kenosha WI 508 38 9 F 30-39 57:36.7 23:14/M
200 Tina Blackstone Racine WI 736 39 10 F 30-39 58:56.3 23:46/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Jasmine VanOfferen Racine WI 737 24 34 F 20-29 58:56.3 23:46/M