The Fall Classic Run 10K
Overall Finish List
October 25, 2009
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Hansen Racine WI 198 23 ***** M 20-29 35:00.7 5:38/M
2 Jason Mayer Grafton WI 240 34 ***** M 30-39 35:52.0 5:47/M
3 Jesse Nodolf Ripon WI 222 32 ***** M 30-39 36:00.8 5:48/M
4 James Daul Milwaukee WI 230 25 1 M 20-29 37:06.9 5:58/M
5 Pete Schweinert 256 43 1 M 40-44 37:49.6 6:05/M
6 Ted Shue Glendale WI 239 40 2 M 40-44 37:52.2 6:06/M
7 Chris Molaison Brookfield WI 74 32 1 M 30-39 38:14.7 6:09/M
8 Jesse Boegel Cedarburg WI 257 28 2 M 20-29 38:58.8 6:16/M
9 Craig Guilbault Franklin WI 215 49 1 M 45-49 40:01.7 6:27/M
10 Brendan Conway 287 33 2 M 30-39 40:22.7 6:30/M
11 Kevin Roskopf Brookfield WI 226 38 3 M 30-39 40:38.2 6:33/M
12 Bryan Hermus Milwaukee WI 68 0 1 M 0- 0 41:09.4 6:38/M
13 Rick Stelp-Flug 264 46 2 M 45-49 41:54.3 6:45/M
14 Matt Runquist Shorewood WI 43 32 4 M 30-39 42:17.1 6:49/M
15 Clem Grum 294 53 1 M 50-54 42:29.5 6:50/M
16 Bradley Wells West Allis WI 225 44 3 M 40-44 42:36.1 6:52/M
17 Emily Mae Denis Hartford WI 23 23 ***** F 20-29 42:46.1 6:53/M
18 Joel Johnson Milwaukee WI 258 42 4 M 40-44 43:07.6 6:57/M
19 Shawn Johnson Muskego WI 205 29 ***** F 20-29 43:59.4 7:05/M
20 Tim Wacker Ixonia WI 214 31 5 M 30-39 44:34.6 7:11/M
21 Cheryl Laubenstein Depere WI 94 40 ***** F 40-44 44:42.4 7:12/M
22 Scott Stauske 237 46 3 M 45-49 44:54.3 7:14/M
23 Sage Schram Wauwatosa WI 91 12 1 M 1-19 45:25.3 7:19/M
24 Paul McMillan Pewaukee WI 60 28 3 M 20-29 45:28.6 7:19/M
25 Tom Held Milwaukee WI 190 46 4 M 45-49 45:31.4 7:20/M
26 Al Hickok Mukwonago WI 196 37 6 M 30-39 46:10.5 7:26/M
27 Beth Porter Greenfield WI 69 25 1 F 20-29 46:18.1 7:27/M
28 James Thomson New Berlin WI 232 52 2 M 50-54 46:42.5 7:31/M
29 John Sowatsky Sullivan WI 192 20 4 M 20-29 47:13.0 7:36/M
30 Heather Polan Milwaukee WI 84 37 1 F 30-39 47:26.0 7:38/M
31 Doug Drenzek Wauwatosa WI 179 38 7 M 30-39 47:44.3 7:41/M
32 Jack Stegbauer Hartford WI 24 24 5 M 20-29 47:52.1 7:42/M
33 Christopher Krueger 279 26 6 M 20-29 48:33.4 7:49/M
34 Katie Rhody Menomonee Falls WI 191 1 F 0- 0 48:44.3 7:51/M
35 Matt Simmons Menomonee Falls WI 87 37 8 M 30-39 48:55.8 7:53/M
36 Manny Hernandez Milwaukee WI 83 36 9 M 30-39 49:07.9 7:55/M
37 Craig Hulce Menomonee Falls WI 236 48 5 M 45-49 49:28.2 7:58/M
38 Michael P. Borzick South Milwaukee WI 223 66 1 M 60-99 49:28.9 7:58/M
39 Craig Tautges Hubertus WI 6 26 7 M 20-29 49:49.6 8:01/M
40 Mario Valentinelli Milwaukee WI 14 33 10 M 30-39 50:01.6 8:03/M
41 Jacqueline Holliday Milwaukee WI 220 24 2 F 20-29 50:06.3 8:04/M
42 Ellen Talavera Brookfield WI 8 40 1 F 40-44 50:25.9 8:07/M
43 Jonathan Schaefer Milwaukee WI 221 33 11 M 30-39 50:26.9 8:07/M
44 Lindsey Emmer Menomonee Falls WI 21 23 3 F 20-29 50:41.7 8:10/M
45 Julie Davies Menomonee Falls WI 41 35 2 F 30-39 50:48.2 8:11/M
46 Mark Edmund Wauwatosa WI 207 39 12 M 30-39 51:17.2 8:15/M
47 William Gerlach Menomonee Falls WI 180 48 6 M 45-49 51:25.5 8:17/M
48 Stephanie Olssou 262 32 3 F 30-39 51:25.9 8:17/M
49 Laura Drew Hartland WI 20 32 4 F 30-39 51:44.9 8:20/M
50 Jenny Nemke Mequon WI 17 34 5 F 30-39 51:46.1 8:20/M
51 Sue Voss West Bend WI 35 57 1 F 55-59 51:47.4 8:20/M
52 Nilda Skowronek Waukesha WI 39 32 6 F 30-39 51:49.1 8:21/M
53 Will Jackson Wauwatosa WI 212 54 3 M 50-54 51:59.6 8:22/M
54 Laura Reinke Waukesha WI 99 36 7 F 30-39 52:24.1 8:26/M
55 Jeff J Roznowski Wauwatosa WI 53 51 4 M 50-54 53:08.3 8:33/M
56 Katherine Sue Solheim West Bend WI 37 37 8 F 30-39 53:28.1 8:37/M
57 Ellen Klein New Berlin WI 227 44 2 F 40-44 53:36.3 8:38/M
58 Sara Crawley Brookfield WI 78 48 1 F 45-49 53:47.4 8:40/M
59 Joshua Demetry Menomonee Falls WI 100 30 13 M 30-39 53:52.8 8:40/M
60 Jon Storck Elm Grove WI 76 44 5 M 40-44 53:53.1 8:41/M
61 Todd Thuemling Mukwonago WI 34 47 7 M 45-49 53:53.5 8:41/M
62 Daniel Voss Menomonee Falls WI 89 36 14 M 30-39 53:58.4 8:41/M
63 Kate Carter Waukesha WI 29 36 9 F 30-39 54:01.9 8:42/M
64 Lauren Simpson Elm Grove WI 75 31 10 F 30-39 54:06.1 8:43/M
65 Pete Anderson Pewaukee WI 77 46 8 M 45-49 54:11.4 8:44/M
66 Andrea Moldenhauer Jackson WI 26 28 4 F 20-29 54:58.2 8:51/M
67 Casey Blochowiak Greendale WI 50 29 5 F 20-29 55:06.8 8:52/M
68 Becca Krueger 280 26 6 F 20-29 55:15.4 8:54/M
69 Jeff Swoyer 290 44 6 M 40-44 55:20.1 8:55/M
70 Martin Auuchter Cedarburg WI 224 39 15 M 30-39 55:28.4 8:56/M
71 Chantal MacKsam Germantown WI 45 35 11 F 30-39 55:36.6 8:57/M
72 Ryan Davies Menomonee Falls WI 42 35 16 M 30-39 55:42.1 8:58/M
73 David Fink Milwaukee WI 66 42 7 M 40-44 55:49.1 8:59/M
74 Charles Dickenson Waukesha WI 61 37 17 M 30-39 55:49.4 8:59/M
75 Taylor Seidle Menomonee Falls WI 209 15 1 F 1-19 55:59.4 9:01/M
76 Madelyn Murphy Menomonee Falls WI 210 15 2 F 1-19 56:04.5 9:02/M
77 Theresa D'Haeze West Allis WI 47 37 12 F 30-39 56:20.9 9:04/M
78 Tracy Rusch Mayville WI 38 23 7 F 20-29 56:21.8 9:04/M
79 Judith Ormond Glendale WI 22 23 8 F 20-29 56:47.7 9:09/M
80 Dean Goodman Kaukauna WI 95 51 5 M 50-54 56:54.1 9:10/M
81 Rick Owen Brookfield WI 72 54 6 M 50-54 57:04.1 9:11/M
82 Melanie Hersch Milwaukee WI 79 44 3 F 40-44 57:13.1 9:13/M
83 Stacey Senn Milwaukee WI 81 34 13 F 30-39 57:51.5 9:19/M
84 Emily Seelig Milwaukee WI 13 28 9 F 20-29 57:54.3 9:19/M
85 Colleen McMillan Pewaukee WI 59 27 10 F 20-29 57:55.5 9:20/M
86 Jill Jensen Pewaukee WI 73 36 14 F 30-39 57:57.7 9:20/M
87 Christopher Kelling Palmira WI 44 43 8 M 40-44 58:10.6 9:22/M
88 Denise Matyel-Anderson 261 25 11 F 20-29 58:24.1 9:24/M
89 Mandy Liermann West Allis WI 151 26 12 F 20-29 58:24.4 9:24/M
90 Shannon Goehner Waukesha WI 57 29 13 F 20-29 58:32.5 9:26/M
91 Megan Goehner Shorewood WI 67 26 14 F 20-29 58:34.1 9:26/M
92 Ken Kozminski Brookfield WI 93 46 9 M 45-49 59:03.6 9:31/M
93 Andrea Boucher New Berlin WI 27 37 15 F 30-39 59:09.3 9:31/M
94 Ed Parker Franklin WI 241 71 2 M 60-99 59:17.6 9:33/M
95 Carolyn Stelpflug 265 37 16 F 30-39 59:22.7 9:34/M
96 Chad W Knezel Wauwatosa WI 40 41 9 M 40-44 59:23.6 9:34/M
97 Ron Schram Wauwatosa WI 90 45 10 M 45-49 59:24.0 9:34/M
98 Quentin Doll 266 0 2 M 0- 0 59:31.4 9:35/M
99 Emily Ebrown 263 0 2 F 0- 0 59:38.3 9:36/M
100 Jose A Casiano Oak Creek WI 97 39 18 M 30-39 59:42.4 9:37/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Bonnie Steinhouse Wauwatosa WI 96 35 17 F 30-39 59:43.1 9:37/M
102 Michelle Fredach Oak Creek WI 85 0 3 F 0- 0 59:48.1 9:38/M
103 Elizabeth Naomi Wein Menomonee Falls WI 7 25 15 F 20-29 59:50.6 9:38/M
104 Adam Bestor 259 35 19 M 30-39 59:54.0 9:39/M
105 Jennifer Ann Dekker Menomonee Falls WI 4 28 16 F 20-29 1:00:04.6 9:40/M
106 Robert Hoffmann 246 42 10 M 40-44 1:00:18.3 9:43/M
107 Elisabeth S Smith Chicago IL 88 29 17 F 20-29 1:00:28.5 9:44/M
108 Teri Vandenhoven Milwaukee WI 49 56 2 F 55-59 1:00:43.4 9:47/M
109 Jacob Odrzywolski Milwaukee WI 55 9 2 M 1-19 1:01:02.0 9:50/M
110 Renee Scherck Milwaukee WI 218 44 11 M 40-44 1:01:04.6 9:50/M
111 Natalie Smothers Menomonee Falls WI 15 25 18 F 20-29 1:01:05.1 9:50/M
112 Ryan Dunckel Menomonee Falls WI 16 25 8 M 20-29 1:01:10.5 9:51/M
113 Rick Sasse Sussex WI 197 48 11 M 45-49 1:01:19.3 9:52/M
114 Andrea Odrzywolski Milwaukee WI 54 36 18 F 30-39 1:01:19.7 9:52/M
115 Shannon E Brown Menomonee Falls WI 3 27 19 F 20-29 1:01:21.6 9:53/M
116 Amanda Mentjes West Allis WI 62 28 20 F 20-29 1:01:27.5 9:54/M
117 David Mentjes West Allis WI 63 40 12 M 40-44 1:01:37.4 9:55/M
118 Cheryl Myszka 238 42 4 F 40-44 1:02:34.3 10:05/M
119 Judy Titera 247 45 2 F 45-49 1:03:30.3 10:14/M
120 Kelly Ann Lynett Glendale WI 48 23 21 F 20-29 1:03:34.9 10:14/M
121 Jen Wick Waukesha WI 71 35 19 F 30-39 1:03:39.0 10:15/M
122 Joellyn Tyrrell Sussex WI 58 30 20 F 30-39 1:03:53.9 10:17/M
123 Katie Malin Milwaukee WI 25 30 21 F 30-39 1:04:13.5 10:20/M
124 Juli Ann Benedum Slinger WI 18 40 5 F 40-44 1:04:31.7 10:23/M
125 Kim Bangaoil 284 35 22 F 30-39 1:04:43.6 10:25/M
126 Dan Bird Oconomowoc WI 56 49 12 M 45-49 1:04:44.2 10:25/M
127 Jamie Lee Reau Milwaukee WI 70 26 22 F 20-29 1:05:53.4 10:37/M
128 Nicole Lynn Schiele Evanston IL 36 25 23 F 20-29 1:06:03.0 10:38/M
129 Kathy Lane Madison WI 187 50 1 F 50-54 1:06:16.0 10:40/M
130 Beth Waters Wauwatosa WI 267 40 6 F 40-44 1:06:16.2 10:40/M
131 Chad Bathey 251 37 20 M 30-39 1:06:17.2 10:40/M
132 Leah Ruesink Wauwatosa WI 64 27 24 F 20-29 1:06:19.8 10:41/M
133 Marie Bennett Milwaukee WI 2 23 25 F 20-29 1:06:26.1 10:42/M
134 Robert J Benedum Slinger WI 19 43 13 M 40-44 1:06:27.0 10:42/M
135 Kristin Dubois-Noe Milwaukee WI 92 26 26 F 20-29 1:06:37.0 10:44/M
136 Joseph Wagner Menomonee Falls WI 10 31 21 M 30-39 1:06:59.2 10:47/M
137 Pam Pierson West Bend WI 182 40 7 F 40-44 1:07:16.0 10:50/M
138 Wendy Muth Oconomowoc WI 52 37 23 F 30-39 1:07:18.4 10:50/M
139 Shirley Neu Allenton WI 213 40 8 F 40-44 1:07:54.1 10:56/M
140 Bob Schwarz Menomonee Falls WI 32 64 3 M 60-99 1:10:42.6 11:23/M
141 Jennie Klumpp Whitefish Bay WI 33 40 9 F 40-44 1:14:20.8 11:58/M
142 Christina Navarro Bay View WI 31 32 24 F 30-39 1:14:21.6 11:58/M
143 Laura Taylor Saint Francis WI 30 29 27 F 20-29 1:14:22.6 11:59/M
144 Dennis Strenk Milwaukee WI 28 37 22 M 30-39 1:14:25.0 11:59/M
145 Wendy Reese West Bend WI 217 40 10 F 40-44 1:14:55.6 12:04/M
146 Kim Pechman Pewaukee WI 65 29 28 F 20-29 1:15:35.3 12:10/M