The Fall Classic Run 5K
Overall Finish List
October 25, 2009
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems (www.wisconsinrunner.com)
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Nick Seiske Waukesha WI 245 28 ***** M 20-29 17:04.1 5:29/M
2 Andrew Brauer Milwaukee WI 293 26 ***** M 20-29 17:33.0 5:39/M 0:28.9
3 Frank Alvarez Hartford WI 288 44 ***** M 40-44 17:44.9 5:42/M 0:40.7
4 Igor Stevic Whitefish Bay WI 216 34 1 M 30-39 18:15.0 5:52/M 1:10.9
5 Nathan Lanser Richfield WI 233 28 1 M 20-29 18:40.5 6:00/M 1:36.3
6 James Gahart Waukesha WI 195 32 2 M 30-39 18:45.7 6:02/M 1:41.6
7 Andrew Pelto Brookfield WI 203 13 1 M 1-19 19:06.5 6:08/M 2:02.4
8 Dominic Thomas 253 17 2 M 1-19 19:07.9 6:09/M 2:03.8
9 Steven Friderich Milwaukee WI 228 25 2 M 20-29 19:14.6 6:11/M 2:10.5
10 David Martin Menomonee Falls WI 193 41 1 M 40-44 19:26.0 6:15/M 2:21.8
11 Jean Lyons Hartland WI 170 34 ***** F 30-39 19:55.6 6:24/M
12 Nate Seiske 243 28 3 M 20-29 20:17.9 6:31/M 3:13.8
13 Todd Clark Menomonee Falls WI 242 48 1 M 45-49 20:22.0 6:33/M 3:17.9
14 Patrick Toft Wauwatosa WI 200 34 3 M 30-39 20:27.5 6:35/M 3:23.4
15 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 185 44 2 M 40-44 20:27.9 6:35/M 3:23.8
16 Mike Neunann 248 38 4 M 30-39 20:37.4 6:38/M 3:33.3
17 Noah Beck Walter Waukesha WI 178 32 5 M 30-39 20:45.1 6:40/M 3:41.0
18 Laura Devine Chicago IL 277 25 ***** F 20-29 20:46.3 6:41/M 0:50.6
19 Tim Cary Milwaukee WI 143 51 1 M 50-54 20:56.6 6:44/M 3:52.5
20 Bill Lee Jackson WI 255 44 3 M 40-44 20:58.3 6:45/M 3:54.2
21 Tim Zbikowski Maple Grove MN 141 57 1 M 55-59 21:00.9 6:45/M 3:56.8
22 Todd Novotny Horicon WI 235 30 6 M 30-39 21:47.2 7:00/M 4:43.1
23 Mike Pelto Brookfield WI 206 47 2 M 45-49 22:08.9 7:07/M 5:04.8
24 Seth Megahan Sheboygan Falls WI 174 26 4 M 20-29 22:14.5 7:09/M 5:10.4
25 Ken Olszewski Franklin WI 291 50 2 M 50-54 22:31.1 7:14/M 5:27.0
26 Paul Horanoff Mayville WI 231 54 3 M 50-54 22:41.1 7:18/M 5:37.0
27 Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO 147 54 ***** F 50-54 22:44.6 7:19/M 2:49.0
28 Daniel Pearson Brookfield WI 155 14 3 M 1-19 22:55.4 7:22/M 5:51.3
29 Craig Kaczmarek Menomonee Falls WI 250 38 7 M 30-39 23:17.6 7:29/M 6:13.5
30 Rebecca Duley Sheboygan Falls WI 175 24 1 F 20-29 23:26.0 7:32/M 3:30.3
31 Jeff Spence Sussex WI 163 43 4 M 40-44 23:32.0 7:34/M 6:27.9
32 Ben Clark Menomonee Falls WI 244 12 4 M 1-19 25:26.2 8:11/M 8:22.1
33 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO 146 61 1 M 60-99 25:27.6 8:11/M 8:23.5
34 Robert Tyler Wauwatosa WI 114 38 8 M 30-39 25:34.9 8:13/M 8:30.8
35 Joshua Gorecki Menomonee Falls WI 132 20 5 M 20-29 25:40.0 8:15/M 8:35.9
36 Noah Rosenthal Butler WI 199 24 6 M 20-29 25:55.4 8:20/M 8:51.3
37 David Hoffman Milwaukee WI 189 74 2 M 60-99 25:56.7 8:20/M 8:52.6
38 Sara Hauer Milwaukee WI 164 39 1 F 30-39 26:15.6 8:26/M 6:20.0
39 Joanne Greco Brookfield WI 156 44 1 F 40-44 26:19.7 8:28/M 6:24.0
40 Kristi Kimball Sussex WI 128 19 1 F 1-19 26:29.7 8:31/M 6:34.0
41 Kit Kuokkanen Waukesha WI 204 64 3 M 60-99 26:35.4 8:33/M 9:31.3
42 Amy Hagenow West Bend WI 270 32 2 F 30-39 26:36.8 8:33/M 6:41.1
43 Anne Chapman 299 23 2 F 20-29 27:12.7 8:45/M 7:17.0
44 John Ehrmann Greenfield WI 211 57 2 M 55-59 27:15.5 8:46/M 10:11.4
45 Michael Raymond Anderso Hubertus WI 107 29 7 M 20-29 27:26.4 8:49/M 10:22.3
46 Karen Konrath Thiensville WI 167 40 2 F 40-44 27:31.6 8:51/M 7:36.0
47 Jessica Peer-Drake Slinger WI 135 36 3 F 30-39 27:38.5 8:53/M 7:42.8
48 Jay Gallo Waukesha WI 106 38 9 M 30-39 27:43.5 8:55/M 10:39.4
49 Melissa Zimmerman 281 28 3 F 20-29 27:53.5 8:58/M 7:57.8
50 Jenny Lynn Molaison Waukesha WI 150 29 4 F 20-29 28:13.8 9:04/M 8:18.1
51 Todd Hageeror West Bend WI 273 32 10 M 30-39 28:15.8 9:05/M 11:11.7
52 Philip Konrath Thiensville WI 166 40 5 M 40-44 28:18.4 9:06/M 11:14.3
53 Coleen Leahy Menomonee Falls WI 171 35 4 F 30-39 28:19.9 9:06/M 8:24.3
54 Nick Schroeder Milwaukee WI 186 59 3 M 55-59 28:25.2 9:08/M 11:21.1
55 Kurt Stachnik Milwaukee WI 269 39 11 M 30-39 28:33.1 9:11/M 11:29.0
56 Jennifer Bestor Martelle IA 260 35 5 F 30-39 28:33.6 9:11/M 8:37.9
57 Omar Webster Milwaukee WI 162 37 12 M 30-39 28:38.0 9:12/M 11:33.9
58 Andy Ballbach 286 28 8 M 20-29 28:47.3 9:15/M 11:43.2
59 Ken Ochs New Berlin WI 234 62 4 M 60-99 29:03.3 9:20/M 11:59.2
60 Tracy Pearson Brookfield WI 154 43 3 F 40-44 29:31.7 9:29/M 9:36.0
61 Carol Klitszke Maple Grove MN 142 62 1 F 60-99 29:40.6 9:32/M 9:44.9
62 Irma Nixon Mukwonago WI 138 44 4 F 40-44 30:02.3 9:39/M 10:06.6
63 Lezli O'Neill Wauwatosa WI 110 45 1 F 45-49 30:41.6 9:52/M 10:45.9
64 Linda Bodden Milwaukee WI 111 37 6 F 30-39 30:42.1 9:52/M 10:46.4
65 Jordan Farrell Sussex WI 271 13 5 M 1-19 30:47.9 9:54/M 13:43.8
66 Mary Beth Arnold Menomonee Falls WI 112 36 7 F 30-39 30:48.9 9:54/M 10:53.2
67 Kerry Reinoos West Allis WI 148 63 5 M 60-99 31:21.2 10:05/M 14:17.1
68 Mary Farrell Sussex WI 272 49 2 F 45-49 31:33.7 10:09/M 11:38.0
69 Sue Murphy Germantown WI 229 41 5 F 40-44 31:39.7 10:11/M 11:44.0
70 Jonathon Thomas 252 9 6 M 1-19 31:47.4 10:13/M 14:43.3
71 David Thomas Menomonee Falls WI 254 41 6 M 40-44 31:47.9 10:13/M 14:43.8
72 Emily Fons Milwaukee WI 176 26 5 F 20-29 32:00.6 10:17/M 12:05.0
73 Jean Hoffman 249 47 3 F 45-49 32:08.8 10:20/M 12:13.1
74 Jeff Griese Brookfield WI 173 35 13 M 30-39 32:26.7 10:26/M 15:22.6
75 Kim Hickok Mukwonago WI 194 37 8 F 30-39 32:27.7 10:26/M 12:32.0
76 Mary Thuemling Mukwonago WI 133 40 6 F 40-44 32:28.2 10:26/M 12:32.6
77 Abby Fluet Sussex WI 160 19 2 F 1-19 32:38.5 10:30/M 12:42.8
78 Gary Strohwig Slinger WI 140 39 14 M 30-39 32:43.1 10:31/M 15:39.0
79 Andrea Hoffman Monona WI 165 31 9 F 30-39 32:56.4 10:35/M 13:00.8
80 Sophia Dentice-Magnuson Hartland WI 275 36 10 F 30-39 33:02.8 10:37/M 13:07.1
81 Tina Verhagen 300 26 6 F 20-29 33:03.5 10:38/M 13:07.8
82 Stephen Magaziner Randolph NJ 123 60 6 M 60-99 33:11.6 10:40/M 16:07.5
83 Russell Magaziner Milwaukee WI 125 31 15 M 30-39 33:12.1 10:41/M 16:08.0
84 Melissa Griese Brookfield WI 172 29 7 F 20-29 33:16.4 10:42/M 13:20.7
85 Carrie Leamen Germantown WI 202 36 11 F 30-39 33:17.0 10:42/M 13:21.3
86 Jim Brindowski Muskego WI 157 58 4 M 55-59 33:20.5 10:43/M 16:16.4
87 Bill Sites Milwaukee WI 289 55 5 M 55-59 33:25.7 10:45/M 16:21.5
88 Megan Schiele Milwaukee WI 127 21 8 F 20-29 33:29.4 10:46/M 13:33.8
89 Erin Stortz Milwaukee WI 134 21 9 F 20-29 33:29.9 10:46/M 13:34.2
90 Ejan Tyler Wauwatosa WI 115 33 12 F 30-39 33:32.2 10:47/M 13:36.5
91 Don Walodvogel Menomonee Falls WI 184 71 7 M 60-99 34:18.3 11:02/M 17:14.2
92 Cheryl Crawford Germantown WI 208 41 7 F 40-44 34:19.2 11:02/M 14:23.6
93 Christine Garsombke 296 36 13 F 30-39 34:29.1 11:05/M 14:33.4
94 Mark Garsombke 295 37 16 M 30-39 34:29.6 11:05/M 17:25.5
95 Julie Fitzpatrick Germantown WI 168 35 14 F 30-39 34:32.0 11:06/M 14:36.3
96 Ellisha Haeuser 298 24 10 F 20-29 34:32.5 11:06/M 14:36.9
97 Patti Gorecki Menomonee Falls WI 131 51 1 F 50-54 34:42.8 11:09/M 14:47.1
98 Coral Kline Milwaukee WI 121 28 11 F 20-29 34:59.0 11:15/M 15:03.4
99 Nicole Riddick 297 33 15 F 30-39 35:03.2 11:16/M 15:07.5
100 Marcia Balthazor West Allis WI 149 67 2 F 60-99 35:17.7 11:21/M 15:22.0
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
101 Julianne Kaczmarek Menomonee Falls WI 130 33 16 F 30-39 35:23.6 11:23/M 15:27.9
102 Erik Gennerman 282 36 17 M 30-39 35:25.1 11:23/M 18:21.0
103 Daniel Kaczmarek Menomonee Falls WI 129 34 18 M 30-39 35:25.6 11:23/M 18:21.5
104 Stacy L Chic Sussex WI 139 35 17 F 30-39 35:28.1 11:24/M 15:32.4
105 Genvieve Sekulovich 302 1 F 0- 0 35:47.4 11:30/M 15:51.7
106 Roger Kline Milwaukee WI 120 28 9 M 20-29 36:00.7 11:35/M 18:56.6
107 Jeffrey Kretz 283 32 19 M 30-39 36:07.7 11:37/M 19:03.5
108 Jenny Lynn Kretz Butler WI 136 34 18 F 30-39 36:14.1 11:39/M 16:18.5
109 Jennifer Lynn Lombardi Waukesha WI 144 20 12 F 20-29 36:15.3 11:39/M 16:19.6
110 Brenna Gabert Milwaukee WI 105 26 13 F 20-29 36:24.0 11:42/M 16:28.3
111 Lindsey Raether 285 28 14 F 20-29 36:46.0 11:49/M 16:50.3
112 Stephanie Hansen Wauwatosa WI 137 25 15 F 20-29 36:48.5 11:50/M 16:52.8
113 Donna Nelson Colgate WI 201 40 8 F 40-44 36:58.0 11:53/M 17:02.4
114 Angela Desmond Hubertus WI 109 43 9 F 40-44 37:33.3 12:04/M 17:37.6
115 Katherine Foran Milwaukee WI 116 61 3 F 60-99 38:53.7 12:30/M 18:58.1
116 Kari Race Shorewood WI 113 31 19 F 30-39 39:28.7 12:41/M 19:33.0
117 Christine Foran Brown Deer WI 117 40 10 F 40-44 39:29.4 12:42/M 19:33.7
118 Chuck Carabelli 268 37 20 M 30-39 39:29.8 12:42/M 22:25.7
119 A Berken 80 36 21 M 30-39 39:30.5 12:42/M 22:26.3
120 Kathryn Lois Oconomowoc WI 177 34 20 F 30-39 41:08.9 13:14/M 21:13.2
121 Matt Ward Milwaukee WI 153 31 22 M 30-39 41:35.2 13:22/M 24:31.1
122 Megan Kitze-Ward Milwaukee WI 152 30 21 F 30-39 41:39.7 13:24/M 21:44.0
123 Paula Ruth Anderson Hubertus WI 108 40 11 F 40-44 42:29.7 13:40/M 22:34.1
124 Arenz A 86 28 16 F 20-29 42:49.8 13:46/M 22:54.2
125 Wagner S 11 31 23 M 30-39 42:50.2 13:46/M 25:46.1
126 Mushtag Mayhob New Berlin WI 292 32 24 M 30-39 43:29.6 13:59/M 26:25.5
127 Karen Davies Waukesha WI 101 64 4 F 60-99 45:02.1 14:29/M 25:06.4
128 Kirsten Davies Oconomowoc WI 102 36 22 F 30-39 45:02.8 14:29/M 25:07.1
129 Virginia Gerlash Menomonee Falls WI 181 47 4 F 45-49 46:15.4 14:52/M 26:19.7
130 Hudson Schram Wauwatosa WI 158 10 7 M 1-19 46:56.0 15:05/M 29:51.9
131 Jacqueline Schram Wauwatosa WI 159 43 12 F 40-44 46:56.9 15:05/M 27:01.2
132 Claire Fons Milwaukee WI 276 21 17 F 20-29 49:07.5 15:48/M 29:11.9
133 Katherine O'Brein 278 22 18 F 20-29 49:11.8 15:49/M 29:16.1
134 Verhagen Kathy 301 0 2 F 0- 0 49:22.1 15:52/M 29:26.4
135 Mary Birk Hartford WI 274 50 2 F 50-54 49:22.8 15:52/M 29:27.1
136 Jane Magaziner Randolph NJ 124 59 1 F 55-59 51:24.3 16:32/M 31:28.6
137 Lauren Magaziner Milwaukee WI 122 33 23 F 30-39 51:25.0 16:32/M 31:29.3