UW Parkside Rosa Invitational - Men's 8K
October 06, 2012
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Men
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 69 Matt Brooker Cedarville University 24:40.2 3:05/K 3
2 2 161 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale College 24:59.8 3:07/K 2
3 3 311 Colin Fisher Tiffin University 25:05.1 3:08/K 2
4 4 419 Evan Lewandowski UW-Parkside 25:07.4 3:08/K 3
5 5 445 Nick Jackson Wayne State 25:13.1 3:09/K 3
6 6 120 Eddie McDaniel DePaul University 25:16.4 3:10/K 3
7 7 449 Jimmy Maloney Wayne State 25:16.9 3:10/K 4
8 8 389 Alex Cushman Univ. of Indianapolis 25:17.6 3:10/K 2
9 9 284 Adam Schroeder Shawnee State 25:18.4 3:10/K 3
10 10 135 Ryan Chute Ferris State 25:19.5 3:10/K 4
11 11 319 David Knack Tiffin University 25:23.6 3:10/K 2
12 12 281 Brad Liston Shawnee State 25:26.7 3:11/K 3
13 13 273 Jeremy Anderson Shawnee State 25:28.8 3:11/K 3
14 14 72 Jacob Dubie Cedarville University 25:29.2 3:11/K 4
15 15 68 Josiah Bragg Cedarville University 25:30.6 3:11/K 4
16 16 141 Spencer Gerber Ferris State 25:38.0 3:12/K 2
17 17 115 Herald Alvarez DePaul University 25:38.7 3:12/K 3
18 18 139 Brandon Cushman Ferris State 25:39.8 3:12/K 3
19 19 418 Cody Kurscheidt UW-Parkside 25:42.8 3:13/K 3
20 20 74 Ryan Gustafson Cedarville University 25:44.9 3:13/K 3
21 21 254 Mizael Carrera Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 25:47.0 3:13/K 3
22 22 416 Ron Hedman UW-Parkside 25:47.3 3:13/K 2
23 DNS 1 Dominic Maio unattached 25:48.2 3:14/K 0
24 23 80 Joe Niemiec Cedarville University 25:49.4 3:14/K 3
25 24 159 Luke Hickman Hillsdale College 25:51.6 3:14/K 2
26 25 85 Clay Watson Cedarville University 25:52.3 3:14/K 2
27 26 142 Andrew Harper Ferris State 25:53.4 3:14/K 2
28 27 413 Jesus Escareno UW-Parkside 25:54.1 3:14/K 4
29 28 316 Brent Hunter Tiffin University 25:56.9 3:15/K 3
30 29 441 Phil Baldick Wayne State 26:01.0 3:15/K 4
31 30 119 Zak Koronkiewicz DePaul University 26:01.3 3:15/K 4
32 31 116 Max Clink DePaul University 26:03.6 3:15/K 4
33 32 83 Jacob Walter Cedarville University 26:04.6 3:16/K 3
34 33 137 Charlton Craig Ferris State 26:05.5 3:16/K 2
35 34 420 Eric Lindelsee UW-Parkside 26:07.2 3:16/K 1
36 (> 7) 82 Ben Tuttle Cedarville University 26:07.5 3:16/K 2
37 (> 7) 78 Neil Klinger Cedarville University 26:07.7 3:16/K 3
38 35 355 Patrick Niyork Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:08.0 3:16/K 1
39 36 393 Ben McMillan Univ. of Indianapolis 26:08.9 3:16/K 3
40 37 396 Sean O'Brien Univ. of Indianapolis 26:09.2 3:16/K 2
41 38 144 William King Ferris State 26:09.5 3:16/K 3
42 39 279 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State 26:10.5 3:16/K 4
43 40 157 John Bell Hillsdale College 26:10.8 3:16/K 1
44 (< 5) 202 Andrew Knapik Lewis University 26:11.1 3:16/K 2
45 41 452 Irvin Wyche Wayne State 26:11.3 3:16/K 1
46 42 423 Gabe Poser UW-Parkside 26:11.9 3:16/K 1
47 43 446 Eddie Komph Wayne State 26:12.4 3:17/K 1
48 44 426 Kyle Staven UW-Parkside 26:12.8 3:17/K 1
49 45 352 Photis Karkalis Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:14.7 3:17/K 2
50 DNS 956 Joseph Pendleton unattached 26:15.5 3:17/K 0
51 46 121 Max Rodriguez DePaul University 26:17.3 3:17/K 4
52 47 147 David Silversmith Ferris State 26:17.8 3:17/K 3
53 48 351 Angelos Karkalis Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:20.0 3:18/K 3
54 (> 7) 427 Jordan Theiler UW-Parkside 26:22.7 3:18/K 3
55 49 222 Kyle Deeken Maryville University 26:23.0 3:18/K 2
56 (> 7) 146 Michael Schutle Ferris State 26:23.4 3:18/K 4
57 50 122 Ian Sanchez DePaul University 26:23.7 3:18/K 3
58 51 395 Ian O'Boyle Univ. of Indianapolis 26:24.4 3:18/K 3
59 DNS 456 Rod Hedman unattached 26:24.7 3:18/K 0
60 52 278 Breydon Gates Shawnee State 26:24.9 3:18/K 2
61 53 285 Joe Stewart Shawnee State 26:25.2 3:18/K 2
62 54 286 Donavon Wonocott Shawnee State 26:25.4 3:18/K 1
63 55 156 Paul Ausum Hillsdale College 26:26.3 3:18/K 1
64 56 346 Billy Clink Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:28.3 3:19/K 1
65 (> 7) 414 Miguel Garcia UW-Parkside 26:28.7 3:19/K 2
66 57 451 Steve Neshkoff Wayne State 26:29.7 3:19/K 3
67 (> 7) 421 KJ Matuszak UW-Parkside 26:32.0 3:19/K 1
68 58 117 Andrew Diehn DePaul University 26:33.1 3:19/K 1
69 (> 7) 422 Jimmy Mikkelson UW-Parkside 26:33.4 3:19/K 1
70 59 176 Benjamin Deuling Lake Superior State Univ. 26:33.6 3:19/K 1
71 60 348 Marcus Garcia Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:34.4 3:19/K 1
72 (> 7) 276 Tyler Conn Shawnee State 26:34.8 3:19/K 2
73 61 178 Taylor Heath Lake Superior State Univ. 26:36.0 3:20/K 3
74 62 314 Michael Grunden Tiffin University 26:37.3 3:20/K 2
75 63 320 Kevin McKown Tiffin University 26:41.8 3:20/K 2
76 64 450 Pat Miller Wayne State 26:44.1 3:21/K 2
77 (> 7) 443 Ruben Cardenas Wayne State 26:46.0 3:21/K 1
78 (< 5) 201 Alex Kluchki Lewis University 26:51.3 3:21/K 4
79 65 303 Richard Roe Tiffin University 26:54.0 3:22/K 1
80 (< 5) 204 James Weissensel Lewis University 26:55.6 3:22/K 1
81 66 236 Sal Caroniti Notre Dame College (OH) 26:56.1 3:22/K 3
82 67 313 Brian Grime Tiffin University 26:56.4 3:22/K 4
83 68 228 Joe Zuniga Maryville University 26:56.8 3:22/K 2
84 (< 5) 329 Justin Eilerman University of Findlay 26:58.3 3:22/K 3
85 (> 7) 312 Nathan Geiss Tiffin University 26:58.6 3:22/K 1
86 (< 5) 330 Jacob Hayes University of Findlay 26:58.9 3:22/K 2
87 69 362 Matt Zaluckyj Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 26:59.2 3:22/K 4
88 70 357 Carlitos Rangel Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 27:01.7 3:23/K 1
89 (> 7) 347 Arash Darbandi Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 27:02.0 3:23/K 3
90 (> 7) 442 Eni Bogdani Wayne State 27:04.8 3:23/K 1
91 71 160 Andrew Koehlinger Hillsdale College 27:05.8 3:23/K 3
92 (> 7) 140 Blake Garver Ferris State 27:07.4 3:23/K 2
93 (> 7) 424 Mason Pryszby UW-Parkside 27:07.8 3:23/K 1
94 72 399 Justin Sherwood Univ. of Indianapolis 27:08.6 3:24/K 3
95 73 225 Tyler Jones Maryville University 27:10.5 3:24/K 1
96 (> 7) 324 Tyler Rogers Tiffin University 27:11.8 3:24/K 2
97 (> 7) 136 Lucas Copi Ferris State 27:12.3 3:24/K 1
98 DNS 959 Joseph Vergeront unattached 27:12.7 3:24/K 0
99 74 174 Adam Birkeland Lake Superior State Univ. 27:13.5 3:24/K 1
100 DNS 459 John Mirth unattached 27:16.5 3:25/K 0
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 331 Tim Majoy University of Findlay 27:17.9 3:25/K 4
102 (> 7) 349 John Glass Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 27:21.4 3:25/K 4
103 75 392 Joel Keller Univ. of Indianapolis 27:22.6 3:25/K 1
104 (> 7) 315 Chris Heid Tiffin University 27:25.6 3:26/K 3
105 76 223 Luke Gilbert Maryville University 27:34.5 3:27/K 2
106 77 386 Aaron Beck Univ. of Indianapolis 27:35.8 3:27/K 3
107 (> 7) 310 Joel Edwards Tiffin University 27:37.3 3:27/K 1
108 (> 7) 447 Nick Krol Wayne State 27:39.5 3:27/K 4
109 78 180 Tony Silva Lake Superior State Univ. 27:39.9 3:27/K 1
110 (> 7) 305 Kyle Anderson Tiffin University 27:40.7 3:28/K 4
111 (> 7) 277 Will Doering Shawnee State 27:41.3 3:28/K 1
112 (> 7) 412 Nathan Benz UW-Parkside 27:41.8 3:28/K 1
113 79 258 Phillipe McNeal Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 27:42.1 3:28/K 3
114 80 183 Sean Vardy Lake Superior State Univ. 27:43.3 3:28/K 4
115 (> 7) 390 Vincent Georgescu Univ. of Indianapolis 27:47.3 3:28/K 3
116 81 17 David Foura Bethel College (IN) 27:50.9 3:29/K 4
117 82 255 Alejandro Garcia Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 27:51.1 3:29/K 1
118 83 173 Andrew Althaus Lake Superior State Univ. 27:52.2 3:29/K 4
119 84 227 Devan Wright Maryville University 27:53.3 3:29/K 1
120 85 219 Anthony Allen Maryville University 27:53.5 3:29/K 1
121 (> 7) 353 Thomas Kohs Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 27:54.3 3:29/K 2
122 86 242 Kevin Sovacool Notre Dame College (OH) 27:55.4 3:29/K 4
123 87 179 Matthew Regal Lake Superior State Univ. 27:56.3 3:30/K 3
124 (> 7) 417 Constantin Ivaschin UW-Parkside 27:58.4 3:30/K 1
125 (> 7) 283 Forrest Reed Shawnee State 28:00.6 3:30/K 1
126 (> 7) 415 Ryne Goralski UW-Parkside 28:04.0 3:31/K 2
127 88 16 Adam Crawford Bethel College (IN) 28:07.0 3:31/K 4
128 DNS 455 Dustin Baldwin unattached 28:07.9 3:31/K 0
129 (> 7) 356 Kosta Papazoglou Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 28:08.3 3:31/K 2
130 (> 7) 359 Brad Somerfield Univ. of Illinois at Chicago 28:08.6 3:31/K
131 (> 7) 275 Taylor Conn Shawnee State 28:12.9 3:32/K 2
132 (> 7) 397 Quinn Ruich Univ. of Indianapolis 28:14.3 3:32/K 2
133 (> 7) 326 Nick Shepherd Tiffin University 28:15.2 3:32/K 3
134 (> 7) 327 Seth Vermillion Tiffin University 28:22.1 3:33/K 1
135 DNS 463 Nick Connors unattached 28:26.6 3:33/K 0
136 DNS 472 Blake Helton unattached 28:27.3 3:33/K 0
137 (> 7) 274 Brandon Brown Shawnee State 28:28.6 3:34/K 4
138 (> 7) 123 Eric Shan DePaul University 28:31.0 3:34/K 1
139 (> 7) 184 Steven Webb Lake Superior State Univ. 28:31.3 3:34/K 1
140 89 18 AJ Fraser Bethel College (IN) 28:32.3 3:34/K 3
141 90 22 Josh Marshall Bethel College (IN) 28:38.4 3:35/K 2
142 DNS 464 Joshua Choe unattached 28:42.7 3:35/K 0
143 91 24 Justin Nelson Bethel College (IN) 28:44.2 3:36/K 4
144 92 239 Lorenzo Hughes Notre Dame College (OH) 28:46.4 3:36/K 1
145 93 20 Logan Kimmel Bethel College (IN) 28:48.6 3:36/K 2
146 (> 7) 321 Chaz Porter Tiffin University 28:53.3 3:37/K 1
147 (> 7) 175 Logan Boutorwick Lake Superior State Univ. 28:56.7 3:37/K 2
148 (> 7) 307 Kevin Carrigan Tiffin University 28:59.0 3:37/K 1
149 94 237 Josh Edmonds Notre Dame College (OH) 29:01.5 3:38/K 3
150 DNS 462 Jason Chiang unattached 29:02.2 3:38/K 0
151 95 241 Coley O'Brien Notre Dame College (OH) 29:03.6 3:38/K 3
152 (> 7) 394 Kaleb Meredith Univ. of Indianapolis 29:08.7 3:39/K 1
153 (> 7) 428 Sean Wagner UW-Parkside 29:13.1 3:39/K 1
154 (> 7) 304 Nathan Adkins Tiffin University 29:20.0 3:40/K 1
155 96 238 Pat Fisher Notre Dame College (OH) 29:23.2 3:40/K 3
156 (> 7) 387 Brad Berry Univ. of Indianapolis 29:25.9 3:41/K 1
157 (> 7) 73 scott Gardner Cedarville University 29:36.7 3:42/K 4
158 97 257 Travis Lewis Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 29:37.0 3:42/K 3
159 98 15 Mark Beight Bethel College (IN) 29:46.0 3:43/K 4
160 (> 7) 181 Eric Stange Lake Superior State Univ. 29:50.6 3:44/K 2
161 DNS 473 Ben Schmitt unattached 29:56.3 3:45/K 0
162 (> 7) 182 Robert Swain Lake Superior State Univ. 29:57.9 3:45/K 4
163 99 243 Rayshawn Walker Notre Dame College (OH) 30:07.3 3:46/K 4
164 (> 7) 328 Chris Wolcott Tiffin University 30:07.8 3:46/K 3
165 (> 7) 23 Jacob Massengale Bethel College (IN) 30:13.3 3:47/K 2
166 (> 7) 322 Eli Reed Tiffin University 30:32.3 3:49/K 3
167 (< 5) 102 Samuel McKinney Chicago State University 30:38.9 3:50/K 4
168 (> 7) 385 Tyler Barker Univ. of Indianapolis 30:40.5 3:50/K 1
169 (> 7) 19 Sam Heckard Bethel College (IN) 31:11.9 3:54/K 3
170 (> 7) 391 Trevor Johnson Univ. of Indianapolis 31:14.5 3:54/K 3
171 (> 7) 177 Heldan Hansen Lake Superior State Univ. 31:20.1 3:55/K 1
172 (> 7) 244 Stephen Webb Notre Dame College (OH) 31:33.8 3:57/K 4
173 100 259 Edgar Olayo Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 31:36.5 3:57/K 1
174 DNS 474 Daniel Buck unattached 31:43.3 3:58/K 0
175 DNS 960 David Reid unattached 32:40.3 4:05/K 0
176 DNS 465 Will Lyon unattached 32:41.4 4:05/K 0
177 (> 7) 400 Sean Smith Univ. of Indianapolis 34:01.3 4:15/K 4
178 (< 5) 99 Julian Chavez Chicago State University 34:02.6 4:15/K 2
179 (> 7) 318 Nick Klawitter Tiffin University 34:16.9 4:17/K
180 (> 7) 398 Mark Shannahan Univ. of Indianapolis 34:26.4 4:18/K 2
181 (< 5) 103 Sergui Muresan Chicago State University 50:49.4 6:21/K 2
182 (< 5) 104 Mario Naboa Chicago State University 50:56.4 6:22/K 2