Run For the Hills
Overall Finish List
April 27, 2014
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Frank DeGuire Brookfield WI 162 45 M 1 40-49 19:10.3
2 Matt Smanski Brookfield 182 26 M 1 20-29 19:57.5
3 Mike Brown Brookfield 293 38 M 1 30-39 20:22.2
4 Patrick Toft Brookfield 266 39 M 2 30-39 20:47.3
5 Diana Widmer Menomonee Falls WI 77 41 F 1 40-49 20:51.8
6 Stuart Tallmadge Brookfield 299 46 M 2 40-49 21:03.0
7 Douglas Lemke Milwaukee 236 38 M 3 30-39 21:08.9
8 Alek Tyler Brookfield 221 15 M 1 11-19 21:16.3
9 Timothy Lammers Pewaukee 78 46 M 3 40-49 21:18.8
10 Frank III DeGuire Brookfield 163 14 M 2 11-19 21:51.1
11 Ben Hinkle-Wszalek Milwaukee 57 32 M 4 30-39 21:55.8
12 Mike Vandenburg brookfield 314 14 M 3 11-19 22:02.4
13 Marek Kotrly Brookfield 186 10 M 1 1-10 22:07.4
14 Marek Kotrly Brookfield WI 183 42 M 4 40-49 22:08.1
15 Harrison Groneck brookfield 290 12 M 4 11-19 22:14.6
16 Ted Shue Glendale WI 316 44 M 5 40-49 22:53.6
17 Colin McDermid Brookfield 307 43 M 6 40-49 22:55.9
18 Michelle Hirsch Brookfield 223 13 F 1 11-19 23:06.6
19 Paul Pagel Elm Grove 230 56 M 1 50-59 23:21.4
20 Adam Baade Brookfield 181 14 M 5 11-19 23:28.3
21 Cooper McMorris Brookfield 100 15 M 6 11-19 23:49.2
22 Gina Pagel Elm Grove 229 17 F 2 11-19 23:52.5
23 Cristian Iordan Brookfield 41 46 M 7 40-49 24:03.8
24 Mikayla Jurasovich brookfield 291 13 F 3 11-19 25:03.5
25 Brady Stormoen Wauwatosa 247 11 M 7 11-19 25:04.3
26 Andy Vrakas Elm Grove 211 50 M 2 50-59 25:14.8
27 Carrie Pedersen Eagle WI 300 46 F 2 40-49 25:16.4
28 Brian Peksa Milwaukee 7 43 M 8 40-49 25:20.3
29 Nick Brown Brookfield 276 24 M 2 20-29 25:42.3
30 Nathan Hirsch Brookfield 224 11 M 8 11-19 26:20.9
31 Todd Koehler Wauwatosa 217 36 M 5 30-39 26:21.8
32 Quentin Goehrig Brookfield 84 17 M 9 11-19 26:27.8
33 Brooke Studnicki Waukesha 298 13 F 4 11-19 26:29.8
34 Eric Olsen Brookfield WI 81 52 M 3 50-59 26:36.3
35 Jill Goehrig Brookfield WI 82 50 F 1 50-59 26:36.6
36 Kimberly Wetjen Brookfield 133 12 F 5 11-19 26:45.7
37 Butch Callen Pewaukee 92 50 M 4 50-59 26:48.1
38 Ron Strothmann West Allis 172 42 M 9 40-49 26:49.4
39 Taylor Canitz Brookfield 38 13 F 6 11-19 26:52.0
40 Jessica Olson Milwaukee 235 13 F 7 11-19 26:55.1
41 Nathan Wetjen Brookfield 134 10 M 2 1-10 27:00.6
42 Nicole Weiner brookfield 283 13 F 8 11-19 27:02.3
43 Vaughn Goehrig Brookfield 87 13 M 10 11-19 27:11.1
44 Ken Vandenburg brookfield 313 46 M 10 40-49 27:14.3
45 Ryan Georg Brookfield 107 12 M 11 11-19 27:26.9
46 Mary Nash Brookfield 248 40 F 3 40-49 27:27.6
47 Louis Schmelter cudahy WI 241 48 M 11 40-49 27:33.0
48 Nora Vrakas Elm Grove 212 49 F 4 40-49 27:47.8
49 Noelle Kotrly Brookfield 185 12 F 9 11-19 27:49.9
50 Chuck Martinelli Brookfield 268 49 M 12 40-49 27:51.3
51 Adrian Bellido MEnomonee Falls 304 9 M 3 1-10 27:54.5
52 Gabriel Bellido MEnomonee Falls WI 301 42 M 13 40-49 27:54.8
53 Jack McCardle brookfield 292 11 M 12 11-19 28:10.4
54 Suellyn Wittlieff New Berlin 297 54 F 2 50-59 28:15.5
55 Sydney Cain brookfield 295 13 F 10 11-19 28:16.9
56 Nate Peksa Milwaukee 6 14 M 13 11-19 28:45.3
57 Tracy Lee Brookfield 226 39 F 1 30-39 29:09.5
58 Sue Wetjen Brookfield 131 46 F 5 40-49 29:11.7
59 Tyler Grisham West Allis 48 15 M 14 11-19 29:16.9
60 Christine Daugherty Brookfield WI 269 38 F 2 30-39 29:27.0
61 Dale Wittlieff New Berlin WI 296 55 M 5 50-59 29:43.4
62 Caleb Bethke West Allis 43 26 M 3 20-29 29:43.7
63 Amber Muma Cudahy 75 31 F 3 30-39 29:51.4
64 Jake Strothmann West Allis 174 14 M 15 11-19 29:54.9
65 Marisa Roth Brookfield 310 9 F 1 1-10 30:06.8
66 Grayson VanLue Brookfield 101 13 M 16 11-19 30:08.4
67 Mary Roth Brookfield 190 47 F 6 40-49 30:15.5
68 Ben Vandenburg Brookfield 315 12 M 17 11-19 30:19.0
69 Elise Sadler Brookfield 273 13 F 11 11-19 30:19.9
70 Chris Sadler Brookfield WI 272 50 M 6 50-59 30:20.4
71 Joel Snavely New Berlin 168 40 M 14 40-49 30:20.7
72 David Ellis Brookfield 83 39 M 6 30-39 30:21.1
73 Ellen Vandenburg brookfield 312 45 F 7 40-49 30:30.9
74 Michelle Pesch New Berlin 260 29 F 1 20-29 30:45.0
75 Chris Leach Waukesha 40 51 F 3 50-59 30:45.3
76 Jocelyn Hallen Waukesha 55 37 F 4 30-39 31:13.5
77 Kelly Lehnerer Brookfield 191 32 F 5 30-39 31:15.1
78 Katie Strothmann West Allis 173 37 F 6 30-39 31:31.1
79 Erica Canitz Brookfield 39 11 F 12 11-19 31:50.6
80 Walter Baade Hartland 309 57 M 7 50-59 32:17.9
81 Bob Baade New Berlin 308 56 M 8 50-59 32:18.1
82 Brenna Sadler Brookfield 271 48 F 8 40-49 32:30.6
83 Carrie Hayne Brookfield 24 31 F 7 30-39 33:04.7
84 Gloria Grabarczyk Franklin 135 51 F 4 50-59 33:33.1
85 Patricia Hoerig brookfield 306 42 F 9 40-49 33:33.4
86 Maria Rowe Brookfield 305 38 F 8 30-39 33:34.3
87 Colin Georg Brookfield 108 12 M 18 11-19 33:59.0
88 Penny Pesch New Berlin WI 259 62 F 1 60-69 34:17.3
89 Gabriella Bellido MEnomonee Falls 303 10 F 2 1-10 34:20.3
90 Nicole Martin New Berlin 311 40 F 10 40-49 34:22.3
91 Renee Smale West Bend 99 49 F 11 40-49 34:24.8
92 Yasi Shah brookfield 294 13 F 13 11-19 34:33.9
93 Sonya Kotrly Brookfield 187 7 F 3 1-10 35:02.5
94 Grace Kotrly Brookfield 184 14 F 14 11-19 35:02.9
95 Brian Brown Brookfield 274 55 M 9 50-59 35:47.4
96 Deanna Green New Berlin 95 24 F 2 20-29 36:29.0
97 Cali Morgan Milwaukee 94 29 F 3 20-29 36:29.3
98 Brenda LoPresti Brookfield 215 44 F 12 40-49 36:39.8
99 Leigh LoPresti Brookfield 216 57 M 10 50-59 36:40.2
100 Jennifer Quirk Menomonee Falls 280 39 F 9 30-39 36:50.3
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Michelle Davey Brookfield 188 41 F 13 40-49 37:12.5
102 Josh Davey Brookfield 189 10 M 4 1-10 37:12.8
103 Jane Cimbalnik Brookfield 222 0 F 1 0- 0 37:41.6
104 Danielle Canitz Brookfield 34 8 F 4 1-10 37:56.5
105 Kim Smith West Allis 270 38 F 10 30-39 37:57.4
106 Corina Canitz Brookfield 35 47 F 14 40-49 37:57.8
107 Amy Eastham West Allis 76 33 F 11 30-39 38:24.3
108 Emme Dumbauld Brookfield 150 8 F 5 1-10 38:30.4
109 Aaron Dumbauld Brookfield 149 43 M 15 40-49 38:30.9
110 Beth Dumbauld Brookfield 148 42 F 15 40-49 38:31.6
111 Eva Vang Brookfield 193 12 F 15 11-19 38:39.4
112 Elizabeth Leister West Allis 42 26 F 4 20-29 39:35.7
113 John Hessil Milwaukee WI 80 80 M 1 70-99 44:32.7
114 Andrea Snavely New Berlin 169 39 F 12 30-39 44:36.2
115 Karen Studnicki Waukesha 98 42 F 16 40-49 45:20.3
116 Lori Callen Pewaukee 93 51 F 5 50-59 45:20.6