Horlick Rebel Invitational - Freshman Boys
September 03, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 30 Charlie Smith Antioch Community (IL) 13:32.0 3:23/K 9
2 2 207 Dominick Welte Hononegah (IL) 13:58.1 3:30/K 9
3 3 23 Josh Linck Antioch Community (IL) 14:20.0 3:35/K 9
4 4 134 Ben Tuescher Elkhorn 14:23.3 3:36/K 9
5 5 263 Patrik Hart Lake Zurich (IL) 14:25.2 3:36/K 9
6 6 883 Hunter Karpinski Waterford 14:27.6 3:37/K 9
7 (< 5) 309 Rj Migas Lakes Community (IL) 14:29.1 3:37/K 9
8 7 854 Hunter Subry Warren Township (IL) 14:32.4 3:38/K 9
9 8 926 Kevin Lemens West Bend West 14:36.4 3:39/K 9
10 (< 5) 743 Ellery Pleier Milwaukee King 14:43.5 3:41/K 9
11 9 593 Jacob Bohnert Oswego (IL) 14:44.5 3:41/K 9
12 10 920 Sebastian Hunt West Bend West 15:01.5 3:45/K 9
13 (< 5) 730 Aidan Bree Milwaukee King 15:01.6 3:45/K 9
14 11 864 John Wiser Warren Township (IL) 15:16.7 3:49/K 9
15 12 257 Ben Glatz Lake Zurich (IL) 15:25.6 3:51/K 9
16 13 328 Emmet Burke Libertyville (IL) 15:28.7 3:52/K 9
17 14 613 Ethan Neal Oswego (IL) 15:29.3 3:52/K 9
18 15 108 Jack Vasilopoulos Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 15:36.2 3:54/K 9
19 16 251 Caleb Engelmann Lake Zurich (IL) 15:37.7 3:54/K 9
20 17 491 Bobby Rolfs Marquette University 15:43.1 3:56/K 9
21 18 825 Andrew Nisipeanu Warren Township (IL) 15:48.3 3:57/K 9
22 19 913 Eli Eichner West Bend West 15:49.1 3:57/K 9
23 20 388 Bennett Scheuneman Libertyville (IL) 15:50.0 3:58/K 9
24 21 282 Mark Santi Lake Zurich (IL) 15:53.0 3:58/K 9
25 22 900 Dan Pankowski Waterford 15:53.6 3:58/K 9
26 23 912 Noah Doedens West Bend West 15:56.1 3:59/K 9
27 24 31 Ben Ticsay Antioch Community (IL) 15:58.7 4:00/K 9
28 25 22 Mathew Lawrence Antioch Community (IL) 15:59.8 4:00/K 9
29 26 904 Ethan Reindl Waterford 16:00.1 4:00/K 9
30 27 24 Luke Menzies Antioch Community (IL) 16:01.2 4:00/K 9
31 28 929 Ian Mueller West Bend West 16:02.2 4:01/K 9
32 29 608 Devin Leasure Oswego (IL) 16:03.7 4:01/K 9
33 30 91 Seth Karall Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 16:04.4 4:01/K 9
34 31 908 Eric Wisowaty Waterford 16:10.8 4:03/K 9
35 (< 5) 49 Nelson Giese Badger 16:12.0 4:03/K 9
36 32 778 Ian Bouma Warren Township (IL) 16:20.0 4:05/K 9
37 33 936 Cole Rummel West Bend West 16:21.2 4:05/K 9
38 34 288 Will Stoval Lake Zurich (IL) 16:23.7 4:06/K 9
39 35 113 Marcus Zinke Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 16:24.1 4:06/K 9
40 36 792 Carson Ghys Warren Township (IL) 16:25.7 4:06/K 9
41 37 851 Collin Sorge-Young Warren Township (IL) 16:26.0 4:07/K 9
42 38 934 Camren Risch West Bend West 16:26.1 4:07/K 9
43 39 98 Jalen Miron Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 16:29.0 4:07/K 9
44 40 360 Josh Krueger Libertyville (IL) 16:31.6 4:08/K 9
45 41 620 Kole Schramm Oswego (IL) 16:31.9 4:08/K 9
46 42 159 Tanner Self Franklin 16:37.5 4:09/K 9
47 (< 5) 116 Kenny Wirth Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 16:38.5 4:10/K 9
48 43 831 Esteban Padilla Warren Township (IL) 16:40.5 4:10/K 9
49 (< 5) 74 Amanee Vazquez Badger 16:40.8 4:10/K 9
50 44 601 Tai Fredrich Oswego (IL) 16:41.6 4:10/K 9
51 45 874 Ryan Fischer Waterford 16:48.6 4:12/K 9
52 46 457 Moctezuma Lopez Marquette University 16:49.8 4:12/K 9
53 47 885 Ryan Kirn Waterford 16:50.9 4:13/K 9
54 (< 5) 55 Steven Haworth Badger 16:52.1 4:13/K 9
55 (< 5) 703 Nathan Brown Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 16:52.5 4:13/K 9
56 48 90 Payton Kane Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 16:52.7 4:13/K 9
57 49 510 Grant Winkel Marquette University 16:54.6 4:14/K 9
58 50 25 Logan Parker Antioch Community (IL) 16:56.6 4:14/K 9
59 51 329 Danny Chamoun Libertyville (IL) 16:57.7 4:14/K 9
60 52 903 Caleb Rausch Waterford 16:59.5 4:15/K 9
61 53 192 Parker Merrill Hononegah (IL) 17:01.4 4:15/K 9
62 (< 5) 303 Sean Humpa Lakes Community (IL) 17:01.6 4:15/K 9
63 54 409 Dane Whitney Libertyville (IL) 17:07.7 4:17/K 9
64 (< 5) 212 Jack Burleson Kenosha Tremper 17:12.9 4:18/K 9
65 55 13 Tyler Davidson Antioch Community (IL) 17:14.5 4:19/K 9
66 (> 7) 816 Andrew Metcalf Warren Township (IL) 17:15.0 4:19/K 9
67 (> 7) 847 Timothy Schenk Warren Township (IL) 17:19.7 4:20/K 9
68 56 605 Julian Heidrich Oswego (IL) 17:20.7 4:20/K 9
69 57 125 Lucas Koepke Elkhorn 17:27.8 4:22/K 9
70 58 118 Sam Contreras Elkhorn 17:28.0 4:22/K 9
71 59 481 Leo Pruhs Marquette University 17:29.2 4:22/K 9
72 (> 7) 775 Kayode Awonaike Warren Township (IL) 17:29.6 4:22/K 9
73 (< 5) 757 Thomas Bretl Union Grove 17:32.5 4:23/K 9
74 60 499 Bobby Sereno Marquette University 17:36.8 4:24/K 9
75 61 658 Dane Pinzino Racine Case 17:37.8 4:24/K 9
76 62 665 Kyle Rhodes Racine Case 17:39.2 4:25/K 9
77 63 664 Aaron Petersen Racine Case 17:40.0 4:25/K 9
78 (> 7) 20 Kaleb Kotlow Antioch Community (IL) 17:45.1 4:26/K 9
79 (< 5) 755 Will Behrens Union Grove 17:49.0 4:27/K 9
80 64 442 Logan Homberg Marquette University 17:50.0 4:28/K 9
81 65 163 Daniel Thiem Franklin 17:51.4 4:28/K 9
82 (> 7) 849 Kunal Sharma Warren Township (IL) 17:52.9 4:28/K 9
83 66 259 Aiden Gralinski Lake Zurich (IL) 17:53.8 4:28/K 9
84 (< 5) 300 Liam Faustino Lakes Community (IL) 18:01.5 4:30/K 9
85 67 142 William Grabowski Franklin 18:04.4 4:31/K 9
86 68 440 Nate Gross Marquette University 18:05.6 4:31/K 9
87 (> 7) 424 William Dahm Marquette University 18:09.0 4:32/K 9
88 69 117 Danny Bush Elkhorn 18:10.1 4:33/K 9
89 (> 7) 428 Dominic Demichele Marquette University 18:10.5 4:33/K 9
90 (< 5) 317 Matthew Stockhorst Lakes Community (IL) 18:12.9 4:33/K 9
91 70 137 Matthew Davis Franklin 18:14.1 4:34/K 9
92 (< 5) 719 Kenneth Romo Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 18:15.3 4:34/K 9
93 (> 7) 422 Harry Coffou Marquette University 18:27.4 4:37/K 9
94 (< 5) 762 Riley Morrison Union Grove 18:28.5 4:37/K 9
95 71 152 Samuel Revie Franklin 18:33.8 4:38/K 9
96 (> 7) 878 Quinn Gordon Waterford 18:38.8 4:40/K 9
97 72 141 Cole Gentz Franklin 18:43.8 4:41/K 9
98 (> 7) 848 Blayz Schultz Warren Township (IL) 18:52.8 4:43/K 9
99 (> 7) 27 Joey Pyles Antioch Community (IL) 18:59.9 4:45/K 9
100 (< 5) 558 Ethan Kurtz Oconomowoc 19:10.2 4:48/K 9
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 73 618 Matthew Rabick Oswego (IL) 19:14.7 4:49/K 9
102 74 136 Daksh Arora Franklin 19:15.7 4:49/K 9
103 (> 7) 418 Sam Capper Marquette University 19:20.0 4:50/K 9
104 (> 7) 515 Ben Zeidler Marquette University 19:22.2 4:51/K 9
105 75 660 Skyler Golon Racine Case 19:27.6 4:52/K 9
106 76 122 Alex Huerta Elkhorn 19:29.4 4:52/K 9
107 77 86 Resty Fufunan Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 19:33.5 4:53/K 9
108 (> 7) 454 George Kwiecinski Marquette University 19:44.7 4:56/K 9
109 78 661 Dale Swart Racine Case 19:49.0 4:57/K 9
110 (> 7) 501 Michael Sohn Marquette University 19:50.2 4:58/K 9
111 (> 7) 512 Thomas Woodward Marquette University 19:54.7 4:59/K 9
112 79 663 Gabriel Bloom Racine Case 19:58.2 5:00/K 9
113 (> 7) 810 Preston Luoma Warren Township (IL) 20:01.5 5:00/K 9
114 (> 7) 478 Alex Pienkos Marquette University 20:06.9 5:02/K 9
115 (> 7) 460 Vince Marcowka Marquette University 20:08.0 5:02/K 9
116 (> 7) 841 Adrian Ruiz Warren Township (IL) 20:09.2 5:02/K 9
117 (< 5) 223 Mateo Malacara Kenosha Tremper 20:11.9 5:03/K 9
118 (< 5) 766 Guillermo Rodriguez Union Grove 20:26.1 5:07/K 9
119 80 396 Kevin Stone Libertyville (IL) 20:55.8 5:14/K 9
120 (> 7) 425 Kwasi Dampare Marquette University 21:01.8 5:15/K 9
121 81 180 James Flanders Hononegah (IL) 21:16.5 5:19/K 9
122 (< 5) 729 Maxwell Bender Milwaukee King 21:25.0 5:21/K 9
123 (> 7) 459 Joshua Mansfield Marquette University 21:41.4 5:25/K 9
124 82 179 Quinn Doud Hononegah (IL) 22:15.1 5:34/K 9
125 (< 5) 42 Devin Diaz Badger 22:48.4 5:42/K 9
126 (< 5) 714 Nhan Nguyen Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 23:14.0 5:49/K 9
127 83 659 Jesus Hernandez Racine Case 24:08.8 6:02/K 9
128 (> 7) 427 Noah Davison Marquette University 24:43.1 6:11/K 10
129 84 132 Cael Stever Elkhorn 24:47.8 6:12/K 9
130 85 205 Ben Ward Hononegah (IL) 24:59.8 6:15/K 9
131 (> 7) 455 Sam Kwiecinski Marquette University 25:45.0 6:26/K 9
132 (> 7) 824 Christopher Nelson Warren Township (IL) 26:13.2 6:33/K 9
133 (> 7) 467 Daniel Mukana Marquette University 26:15.1 6:34/K 9
134 (< 5) 709 Cesar Omar Jimenez Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 26:17.5 6:34/K 9
135 86 84 Ruben Escobar, Jr Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 26:17.7 6:34/K 9
136 (> 7) 151 Jordan Karps Franklin 26:44.3 6:41/K 9
137 (> 7) 166 Ali Turna Franklin 27:01.4 6:45/K 9
138 87 333 Peter Cowsky Libertyville (IL) 28:35.6 7:09/K 9