Horlick Rebel Invitational - Varsity Boys
September 03, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 640 Filip Pajak Prairie Ridge (IL) 15:44.9 3:09/K 12
2 2 553 Brian Jacques Oconomowoc 15:49.2 3:10/K 12
3 3 917 Luke Guttormson West Bend West 15:52.3 3:10/K 11
4 4 616 Bennett Peterson Oswego (IL) 16:10.8 3:14/K 12
5 5 639 Michael Ostrow Prairie Ridge (IL) 16:15.0 3:15/K 12
6 6 400 Alex Tam Libertyville (IL) 16:19.5 3:16/K 11
7 7 682 Nathan Perez Racine Horlick 16:28.1 3:18/K 12
8 8 384 Stephen Richardson Libertyville (IL) 16:34.2 3:19/K 12
9 9 344 Joe Gasick Libertyville (IL) 16:35.0 3:19/K 12
10 10 319 Jeremy Wallace Lakes Community (IL) 16:35.4 3:19/K 12
11 11 749 Corey Thornton Milwaukee King 16:40.7 3:20/K 12
12 12 51 Gustavo Gordillo Badger 16:42.5 3:20/K 11
13 13 519 Jack Colleran Notre Dame 16:43.5 3:21/K 12
14 14 842 Julian Ruiz Warren Township (IL) 16:43.6 3:21/K 12
15 15 569 Andrew Muskevitsch Oconomowoc 16:44.0 3:21/K 11
16 16 589 Alexander Vance Oconomowoc 16:47.4 3:21/K 9
17 17 271 Eric Metzger Lake Zurich (IL) 16:50.9 3:22/K 11
18 18 595 Mitch Bradford Oswego (IL) 16:51.6 3:22/K 11
19 19 221 Martin Haugstad Kenosha Tremper 16:52.0 3:22/K 12
20 20 921 Peyton Janto West Bend West 16:52.8 3:22/K 11
21 21 614 Brandon Nelson Oswego (IL) 16:53.1 3:23/K 11
22 22 607 Erik Kivela Oswego (IL) 16:53.9 3:23/K 12
23 23 818 Andrew Miller Warren Township (IL) 16:55.6 3:23/K 12
24 24 165 Bryce Tome Franklin 16:56.9 3:23/K 10
25 25 121 Caleb Hembree Elkhorn 17:00.8 3:24/K 10
26 26 241 Jacob Bieniek Lake Zurich (IL) 17:05.5 3:25/K 11
27 27 940 Roman Skurek West Bend West 17:06.6 3:25/K 11
28 28 85 Kyle Friedler Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 17:09.2 3:26/K 12
29 29 631 Jacob Hanacek Prairie Ridge (IL) 17:09.6 3:26/K 12
30 30 102 Alex Ortiz Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 17:11.9 3:26/K 12
31 31 140 Joe Frisch Franklin 17:11.9 3:26/K 12
32 32 696 Yamil Ramos Racine Park 17:13.7 3:27/K 11
33 33 617 Brendan Pope Oswego (IL) 17:14.2 3:27/K 11
34 34 650 Taylor Schneider Racine Case 17:15.6 3:27/K 11
35 35 176 Josh Crull Hononegah (IL) 17:17.0 3:27/K 10
36 36 206 Ben Welte Hononegah (IL) 17:18.9 3:28/K 12
37 37 567 Miles Mulder Oconomowoc 17:19.6 3:28/K 10
38 38 252 Kyle Fitzgerald Lake Zurich (IL) 17:19.9 3:28/K 12
39 39 520 Hans Ernst Notre Dame 17:20.6 3:28/K 11
40 40 397 Albert Su Libertyville (IL) 17:23.8 3:29/K 11
41 41 535 Charlie Sauter Notre Dame 17:25.2 3:29/K 10
42 (< 5) 115 Christian Lesac Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 17:27.2 3:29/K 12
43 42 728 Najee Ahmad Milwaukee King 17:27.8 3:29/K 12
44 43 61 Logan Koehling Badger 17:27.9 3:29/K 10
45 44 399 Nate Sweitzer Libertyville (IL) 17:31.4 3:30/K 11
46 45 829 Nathaniel Oommen Warren Township (IL) 17:32.2 3:30/K 12
47 46 636 James Lasak Prairie Ridge (IL) 17:36.9 3:31/K 11
48 47 387 Max Sauers Libertyville (IL) 17:37.4 3:31/K 10
49 48 209 Tyler Wilson Hononegah (IL) 17:38.1 3:32/K 11
50 49 270 Brian McNair Lake Zurich (IL) 17:38.6 3:32/K 12
51 50 310 Kael Moran Lakes Community (IL) 17:39.0 3:32/K 11
52 51 868 Josh Butscher Waterford 17:40.3 3:32/K 11
53 52 171 David Breiten Hononegah (IL) 17:40.7 3:32/K 11
54 53 773 Raees Ahmad Warren Township (IL) 17:41.4 3:32/K 12
55 54 603 David Gaytan Oswego (IL) 17:42.7 3:32/K 12
56 55 732 Kevin Diaz Milwaukee King 17:42.8 3:32/K 12
57 56 905 Adam Schubring Waterford 17:43.5 3:33/K 11
58 57 349 Alex Hecksher Gomes Libertyville (IL) 17:45.0 3:33/K 12
59 58 931 Evan Patten West Bend West 17:45.4 3:33/K 12
60 59 894 Ian Marino Waterford 17:46.0 3:33/K 11
61 60 644 David Tulke Prairie Ridge (IL) 17:47.6 3:33/K 12
62 61 674 Tyler Buckley-Hunter Racine Horlick 17:47.6 3:33/K 11
63 62 740 Louis Ketchman Milwaukee King 17:47.9 3:33/K 10
64 63 208 Andrew Wilson Hononegah (IL) 17:48.5 3:34/K 10
65 64 594 Collin Boone Oswego (IL) 17:49.5 3:34/K 12
66 65 298 Jack Erwin Lakes Community (IL) 17:50.6 3:34/K 10
67 66 545 Parker Ellis Oconomowoc 17:50.9 3:34/K 12
68 67 258 Jeff Glatz Lake Zurich (IL) 17:51.0 3:34/K 12
69 68 168 Eddie Baines Hononegah (IL) 17:53.2 3:35/K 11
70 69 550 Tanner Hallett Oconomowoc 17:53.4 3:35/K 12
71 70 690 Galen Weber Racine Horlick 17:53.9 3:35/K 12
72 71 653 Michael Stapleman Racine Case 17:57.4 3:35/K 10
73 72 942 Liam Sweeney West Bend West 17:58.5 3:36/K 10
74 73 557 Michael Kluz Oconomowoc 17:59.8 3:36/K 10
75 (> 7) 346 Will Gordon Libertyville (IL) 18:00.2 3:36/K 9
76 74 97 Brian McManus Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 18:00.8 3:36/K 12
77 75 534 Jacob Rose Notre Dame 18:02.1 3:36/K 12
78 76 182 Spencer Hielkema Hononegah (IL) 18:02.6 3:36/K 10
79 77 50 Mario Gomez Badger 18:03.3 3:37/K 12
80 78 941 Alex Suelflow West Bend West 18:04.3 3:37/K 10
81 79 783 Jason Carrington Warren Township (IL) 18:04.4 3:37/K 12
82 80 230 Jarod Sturycz Kenosha Tremper 18:04.5 3:37/K 11
83 81 484 Alex Radocha Marquette University 18:05.6 3:37/K 11
84 82 852 Raymond Sorge-Young Warren Township (IL) 18:07.0 3:37/K 12
85 83 217 Kyle Eccles Kenosha Tremper 18:07.5 3:37/K 12
86 84 119 Derek Davey Elkhorn 18:07.5 3:37/K 11
87 85 6 Alex Besson Antioch Community (IL) 18:07.8 3:37/K 11
88 86 66 Kaleb Opsal Badger 18:08.8 3:38/K 11
89 87 751 Julian White Milwaukee King 18:09.0 3:38/K 12
90 88 33 Kevin Vettese Antioch Community (IL) 18:09.1 3:38/K 12
91 89 655 Adam Davis Racine Case 18:09.1 3:38/K 10
92 90 320 Owen Wenberg Lakes Community (IL) 18:09.6 3:38/K 10
93 91 957 Ryan Ott Wilmot Union 18:09.9 3:38/K 12
94 92 256 Sean Ginn Lake Zurich (IL) 18:10.6 3:38/K 11
95 93 56 Brandon Hirschmann Badger 18:11.8 3:38/K 10
96 94 213 Steven Crane Kenosha Tremper 18:11.9 3:38/K 12
97 95 451 Alex Kramer Marquette University 18:12.0 3:38/K 11
98 (> 7) 190 Tyler Madoche Hononegah (IL) 18:13.0 3:39/K 12
99 96 516 Ryan Brabant Notre Dame 18:14.2 3:39/K 11
100 97 528 David Letter Notre Dame 18:14.9 3:39/K 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 98 533 William Roach Notre Dame 18:15.6 3:39/K 12
102 99 314 Ethan Schommer Lakes Community (IL) 18:15.9 3:39/K 10
103 100 254 Jack Gelinas Lake Zurich (IL) 18:18.2 3:40/K 12
104 101 463 Anthony Merrill Marquette University 18:18.6 3:40/K 12
105 102 477 Collopy Pete Marquette University 18:18.7 3:40/K 11
106 103 4 Max Barton Antioch Community (IL) 18:18.9 3:40/K 11
107 104 120 Sam DiVarco Elkhorn 18:19.3 3:40/K 12
108 105 935 Max Ruelle West Bend West 18:21.5 3:40/K 11
109 106 226 Mark Nelson Kenosha Tremper 18:22.9 3:40/K 12
110 (> 7) 924 Garrison Kozlowski West Bend West 18:25.7 3:41/K 12
111 107 643 Kyle Sargeant Prairie Ridge (IL) 18:27.4 3:41/K 11
112 108 734 Ryan Fields Milwaukee King 18:27.9 3:41/K 12
113 109 956 Brock Muzzy Wilmot Union 18:28.4 3:42/K 11
114 110 959 Jordan Paulsen Wilmot Union 18:28.6 3:42/K 10
115 111 646 Ty Stetler Racine Case 18:28.8 3:42/K 12
116 112 301 Charlie Halberg Lakes Community (IL) 18:31.2 3:42/K 10
117 113 902 Sean Pritchard Waterford 18:32.5 3:42/K 11
118 114 718 Nathan Ramsdell Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 18:38.5 3:44/K 12
119 115 29 Joe Sculuca Antioch Community (IL) 18:40.8 3:44/K 11
120 116 964 Alex Wank Wilmot Union 18:41.0 3:44/K 10
121 (> 7) 530 Alex McKean Notre Dame 18:41.1 3:44/K 11
122 (> 7) 543 Alexander Carter Oconomowoc 18:48.9 3:46/K 12
123 117 705 Marco Cordero Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 18:49.5 3:46/K 10
124 118 666 Jerome Allen Racine Case 18:52.8 3:46/K 12
125 119 450 Jonathan Kohr Marquette University 18:53.1 3:47/K 10
126 120 107 Kristopher Ushijima Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 18:54.4 3:47/K 10
127 121 462 Chris McKenna Marquette University 18:56.4 3:47/K 9
128 122 123 Arandu Huerta Elkhorn 18:56.5 3:47/K 12
129 (< 5) 231 Ben Bollig Lake Mills 18:59.0 3:48/K 11
130 123 225 Caleb Neill Kenosha Tremper 19:00.7 3:48/K 10
131 124 28 Pat Schoenfelder Antioch Community (IL) 19:01.4 3:48/K 12
132 125 39 Sean Borman Badger 19:01.9 3:48/K 12
133 126 754 Kaleb Beck Union Grove 19:04.1 3:49/K 10
134 127 68 Doug Reuss Badger 19:05.4 3:49/K 12
135 (> 7) 273 Vincent Nguyen Lake Zurich (IL) 19:06.1 3:49/K 12
136 128 698 Andrew Steffen Racine Park 19:07.0 3:49/K 11
137 129 131 Peyton Sanders Elkhorn 19:07.7 3:49/K 11
138 130 947 Matt Cieslak Wilmot Union 19:08.5 3:50/K 12
139 (> 7) 58 Jared Keenan Badger 19:08.9 3:50/K 12
140 131 164 Nick Tilley Franklin 19:09.7 3:50/K 11
141 132 143 Joe Hasenstein Franklin 19:12.0 3:50/K 12
142 133 100 Norberto Nieves Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 19:12.1 3:50/K 10
143 134 774 Jacob Andersen Warren Township (IL) 19:13.2 3:51/K 12
144 135 92 John Kim Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 19:15.1 3:51/K 10
145 136 297 Max Burton Lakes Community (IL) 19:15.7 3:51/K 11
146 137 157 Braden Schubring Franklin 19:17.0 3:51/K 11
147 138 731 Graham Bronson Milwaukee King 19:17.5 3:51/K 10
148 139 954 Nathan Loeffler Wilmot Union 19:18.6 3:52/K 12
149 140 716 Gabe Ramirez Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 19:19.4 3:52/K 10
150 141 695 Hunter Ostergaard Racine Park 19:21.2 3:52/K 11
151 142 2 Nolan Aschenbrener Antioch Community (IL) 19:23.2 3:53/K 11
152 143 229 Sean Smith Kenosha Tremper 19:23.7 3:53/K 11
153 144 889 AJ Larson Waterford 19:25.1 3:53/K 12
154 145 722 Jay Singh Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 19:25.6 3:53/K 12
155 146 434 Will Friedrich Marquette University 19:27.7 3:53/K 10
156 (< 5) 238 Jacob Toepfer Lake Mills 19:29.5 3:54/K 10
157 (> 7) 476 Ryan Pelis Marquette University 19:31.4 3:54/K 9
158 147 688 Subhan Umar Racine Horlick 19:36.8 3:55/K 12
159 148 950 Kyle Diedrich Wilmot Union 19:37.3 3:55/K 10
160 149 687 John Shields Racine Horlick 19:41.8 3:56/K 9
161 150 135 Dakota West Elkhorn 19:43.8 3:57/K 10
162 151 678 Noah Katt Racine Horlick 19:44.7 3:57/K 11
163 152 17 Eric Hart Antioch Community (IL) 19:46.6 3:57/K 10
164 153 887 Sam Krebsbach Waterford 19:46.8 3:57/K 12
165 154 683 Antinio Puentes Racine Horlick 19:47.2 3:57/K 11
166 155 763 Alex Navin Union Grove 19:50.0 3:58/K 12
167 156 162 Ben Tarmann Franklin 19:53.1 3:59/K 12
168 157 707 James Hauglie Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 20:10.1 4:02/K 12
169 158 693 Chandler Johnson Racine Park 20:11.0 4:02/K 11
170 159 871 Jack Duerst Waterford 20:11.6 4:02/K 11
171 160 669 Isaiah Hernandez Racine Case 20:12.5 4:02/K 10
172 161 761 Ryan Krause Union Grove 20:13.5 4:03/K 12
173 162 110 Jack Webster Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 20:14.0 4:03/K 12
174 163 764 Luke Peterson Union Grove 20:14.5 4:03/K 9
175 (> 7) 863 Daniel Whalen Warren Township (IL) 20:24.2 4:05/K 10
176 (> 7) 962 James Raymond Wilmot Union 20:26.0 4:05/K 9
177 164 633 Grant Jensen Prairie Ridge (IL) 20:27.2 4:05/K 10
178 (> 7) 873 Jake Fischer Waterford 20:27.8 4:05/K 11
179 165 124 Spencer Ingersoll Elkhorn 20:29.2 4:06/K 10
180 166 758 Jacob Genal Union Grove 20:33.6 4:07/K 12
181 (> 7) 302 Jorge Halek Lakes Community (IL) 20:34.3 4:07/K 11
182 167 765 Nick Robers Union Grove 20:35.7 4:07/K 11
183 (> 7) 99 Seth Nicholoff Chicago Northside College Prep (IL) 20:46.3 4:09/K 10
184 168 701 Dominic Yeats Racine Park 21:11.4 4:14/K 12
185 (> 7) 15 Brad Gaydovchik Antioch Community (IL) 21:23.7 4:17/K 11
186 169 767 Drew Veselik Union Grove 21:24.3 4:17/K 9
187 (> 7) 632 Tyler Harth Prairie Ridge (IL) 21:24.9 4:17/K 12
188 (< 5) 233 Ben Kalata Lake Mills 22:22.9 4:28/K 11
189 (< 5) 236 Jesse Ritter Lake Mills 22:28.0 4:30/K 10