UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open
September 09, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 5K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 810 Jessica Parker Marquette 17:47.6 5:44/M SR-4
2 2 809 Jennifer Parker Marquette 17:51.5 5:45/M JR-3
3 3 929 Khia Kurtenbach U. of Chicago 17:51.7 5:45/M SR-4
4 4 895 Kameron Burmeister Northern Michigan 17:55.7 5:47/M SR-4
5 5 834 Emily Byrd Michigan Tech 17:56.1 5:47/M SO-2
6 6 748 Lauren Fuqua Marquette 18:09.1 5:51/M SR-4
7 7 754 Mary Hanson Marquette 18:13.0 5:53/M JR-3
8 8 1413 Moriah Palmer Unattached 18:22.0 5:55/M 0
9 9 1368 Cheyenne Moore Wis.-Oshkosh 18:25.8 5:56/M SR-4
10 10 907 Katelyn Smith Northern Michigan 18:27.0 5:57/M SO-2
11 11 558 Miranda Rea DePaul 18:35.2 6:00/M JR-3
12 12 736 Meghan Carroll Marquette 18:35.9 6:00/M JR-3
13 13 893 Kieren Becker Northern Michigan 18:42.2 6:02/M JR-3
14 14 976 Mikayla Fox Wis.-Milwaukee 18:43.0 6:02/M SO-2
15 15 746 Emily Foley Marquette 18:44.9 6:03/M FR-1
16 16 897 Abby Fifarek Northern Michigan 18:48.2 6:04/M JR-3
17 17 833 Liz Bloch Michigan Tech 18:49.6 6:04/M JR-3
18 18 777 Nora Keller Marquette 18:50.1 6:05/M JR-3
19 (> 7) 799 Caitlin McGauley Marquette 18:53.2 6:05/M SO-2
20 19 925 Kelsey Dunn U. of Chicago 18:55.3 6:06/M SR-4
21 (> 7) 734 Abigail Busse Marquette 18:58.5 6:07/M SR-4
22 20 989 Meg Swietlik Wis.-Milwaukee 19:00.4 6:08/M FR-1
23 (> 7) 811 Linda Varela Marquette 19:02.5 6:08/M FR-1
24 (> 7) 741 Courtney Dugan Marquette 19:05.3 6:09/M SO-2
25 (> 7) 808 Alison Parker Marquette 19:06.2 6:10/M SR-4
26 21 979 Nicole Hohn Wis.-Milwaukee 19:07.5 6:10/M JR-3
27 22 926 Emma Dyer U. of Chicago 19:08.2 6:10/M FR-1
28 23 975 Shannon Dugan Wis.-Milwaukee 19:08.6 6:10/M JR-3
29 24 529 Jessica Harris DePaul 19:10.5 6:11/M JR-3
30 25 846 Emily Vigil Michigan Tech 19:11.8 6:11/M JR-3
31 26 932 Abigail Shoemaker U. of Chicago 19:12.8 6:12/M FR-1
32 27 912 Taylor Conroy St. Francis (Ill.) 19:15.4 6:13/M SO-2
33 28 964 Erin Schmitt Wis.-Green Bay 19:16.6 6:13/M SR-4
34 29 921 Maggie Boudreau U. of Chicago 19:18.2 6:14/M SO-2
35 (> 7) 750 Kalina Gardiner Marquette 19:20.6 6:14/M SO-2
36 30 546 Sabrina Olsen DePaul 19:22.4 6:15/M JR-3
37 31 931 Emily Schmitt U. of Chicago 19:23.2 6:15/M FR-1
38 32 523 Lizzie DeJoie DePaul 19:25.5 6:16/M FR-1
39 33 924 Claire Costelloe U. of Chicago 19:26.4 6:16/M SR-4
40 (> 7) 807 Emma Moravec Marquette 19:27.7 6:16/M FR-1
41 34 914 Catherine Crosson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:28.5 6:17/M SR-4
42 (> 7) 752 Hannah Gorin Marquette 19:29.2 6:17/M JR-3
43 35 56 Rebecca Jasutis Wis.-Parkside 19:30.0 6:17/M SO-2
44 (> 7) 936 Megan Verner-Crist U. of Chicago 19:30.3 6:17/M FR-1
45 (> 7) 717 Sophie Bolich Marquette 19:31.9 6:18/M FR-1
46 36 984 Hailey Migliano Wis.-Milwaukee 19:32.8 6:18/M FR-1
47 (> 7) 779 Brynn LiaBraaten Marquette 19:36.3 6:19/M FR-1
48 37 545 Caroline Kurdej DePaul 19:36.7 6:19/M JR-3
49 38 1364 Ashton Keene Wis.-Oshkosh 19:37.0 6:20/M SO-2
50 (> 7) 922 Claire Brockway U. of Chicago 19:40.2 6:21/M SO-2
51 (> 7) 930 Cassidy McPherson U. of Chicago 19:41.5 6:21/M SR-4
52 39 987 Megan Safranski Wis.-Milwaukee 19:43.8 6:22/M FR-1
53 40 111 Haley Willis Wis.-Parkside 19:46.6 6:23/M SR-4
54 41 908 Hanna Torvi Northern Michigan 19:46.8 6:23/M SO-2
55 42 910 Sabrina Baftiri St. Francis (Ill.) 19:47.0 6:23/M FR-1
56 43 552 Courtney Pickering DePaul 19:48.0 6:23/M SO-2
57 44 39 Monica Geiser Wis.-Parkside 19:49.6 6:24/M SR-4
58 45 920 Bre Rodriguez St. Francis (Ill.) 19:50.1 6:24/M SO-2
59 46 916 Celine Espinoza St. Francis (Ill.) 19:54.0 6:25/M SR-4
60 47 522 Jessica Sanborn DePaul 19:55.4 6:25/M SR-4
61 48 960 Alexandra Kershner Wis.-Green Bay 19:55.7 6:25/M JR-3
62 49 904 Kelly Pietrzak Northern Michigan 19:55.8 6:25/M JR-3
63 (> 7) 532 Margaret Hastings DePaul 19:57.2 6:26/M FR-1
64 50 83 Maddy Kammerer Wis.-Parkside 19:57.4 6:26/M SO-2
65 51 843 Lucille Nunneley Michigan Tech 19:58.3 6:26/M FR-1
66 52 1366 Hannah Lohrenz Wis.-Oshkosh 19:59.2 6:27/M FR-1
67 (> 7) 935 Zoe Smith U. of Chicago 19:59.8 6:27/M FR-1
68 53 901 Elise Longley Northern Michigan 20:00.9 6:27/M FR-1
69 54 838 Sarah Goble Michigan Tech 20:03.6 6:28/M SO-2
70 55 842 Julia Manzano Michigan Tech 20:04.2 6:28/M SO-2
71 (> 7) 909 Maddy Walters Northern Michigan 20:04.8 6:28/M JR-3
72 (> 7) 798 Maeve McDonald Marquette 20:07.0 6:29/M SR-4
73 56 839 Robyn Holmes Michigan Tech 20:07.5 6:29/M JR-3
74 (> 7) 844 Kath Schneider Michigan Tech 20:08.4 6:30/M FR-1
75 57 1412 Sarah Englund Unattached 20:09.0 6:30/M 0
76 58 1363 Cammy Garvelink Wis.-Oshkosh 20:09.7 6:30/M SR-4
77 (> 7) 928 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler U. of Chicago 20:09.8 6:30/M FR-1
78 59 1369 Elizabeth Reddeman Wis.-Oshkosh 20:12.3 6:31/M FR-1
79 (> 7) 533 Kate Jacobs DePaul 20:14.0 6:32/M FR-1
80 (> 7) 762 Marlie Houston Marquette 20:19.3 6:33/M SO-2
81 60 980 Kylie Jansky Wis.-Milwaukee 20:21.4 6:34/M SO-2
82 61 86 Hollie Poehler Wis.-Parkside 20:22.9 6:34/M SO-2
83 (> 7) 793 Isabel Lopez Marquette 20:23.0 6:35/M JR-3
84 62 958 Grecia Guzman Wis.-Green Bay 20:24.3 6:35/M FR-1
85 (> 7) 903 Kalina Pfannenstiel Northern Michigan 20:27.2 6:36/M JR-3
86 63 262 Elena Kelsh Carthage 20:27.3 6:36/M JR-3
87 64 1417 Hannah Erl Unattached 20:30.1 6:37/M 0
88 (> 7) 835 Madisyn Estkowski Michigan Tech 20:37.0 6:39/M SO-2
89 (> 7) 934 Sophia Smith U. of Chicago 20:38.3 6:39/M FR-1
90 (> 7) 898 Victoria Harris Northern Michigan 20:38.8 6:39/M SO-2
91 65 1367 Reece Matheson Wis.-Oshkosh 20:41.7 6:40/M FR-1
92 66 963 Heather Plough Wis.-Green Bay 20:44.2 6:41/M SR-4
93 (> 7) 756 Malerie Harmon Marquette 20:45.6 6:42/M FR-1
94 67 339 Maddy Schwartz Carthage 20:47.6 6:42/M SR-4
95 (> 7) 837 Cassie Gietek Michigan Tech 20:48.1 6:43/M JR-3
96 68 103 Rebecca Sennett Wis.-Parkside 20:48.3 6:43/M SO-2
97 69 917 Mallory Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:48.6 6:43/M SR-4
98 70 911 Morayma Barron St. Francis (Ill.) 20:52.1 6:44/M SO-2
99 (> 7) 900 Hannah Lonergan Northern Michigan 20:52.9 6:44/M JR-3
100 71 1374 Hannah Thorn Wis.-Oshkosh 20:53.4 6:44/M JR-3
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 72 354 Kate Wille Carthage 20:55.8 6:45/M FR-1
102 73 965 Meredith Targonski Wis.-Green Bay 20:56.9 6:45/M FR-1
103 74 1409 Carly Huggins Unattached 21:02.0 6:47/M 0
104 75 327 Molly McQueeny Carthage 21:05.4 6:48/M SO-2
105 (> 7) 1371 Paige Schilling Wis.-Oshkosh 21:06.3 6:48/M FR-1
106 (> 7) 1365 Erica Liesen Wis.-Oshkosh 21:06.4 6:48/M FR-1
107 (> 7) 899 Shayla Huebner Northern Michigan 21:07.0 6:49/M SO-2
108 76 112 Jill Zimmerman Wis.-Parkside 21:07.5 6:49/M JR-3
109 77 956 Meta Ehlen Wis.-Green Bay 21:08.7 6:49/M SO-2
110 (> 7) 845 Chloe Strach Michigan Tech 21:10.7 6:50/M FR-1
111 (> 7) 1362 Tayah Cunningham Wis.-Oshkosh 21:11.9 6:50/M FR-1
112 (> 7) 918 Veronica Navarrete St. Francis (Ill.) 21:12.4 6:50/M FR-1
113 78 955 Miranda Dreckschmidt Wis.-Green Bay 21:13.7 6:51/M JR-3
114 (> 7) 992 Alexis Willems Wis.-Milwaukee 21:14.5 6:51/M SR-4
115 (> 7) 906 Josie Roos Northern Michigan 21:17.9 6:52/M FR-1
116 79 347 Kaylie VanOrd Carthage 21:20.3 6:53/M JR-3
117 (< 5) 168 Marleigh Petras Cardinal Stritch 21:23.0 6:54/M SR-4
118 (> 7) 106 Chloe Volkman Wis.-Parkside 21:29.5 6:56/M SO-2
119 80 220 Carly Egan Carthage 21:32.9 6:57/M SO-2
120 81 1411 Amanda Johnson Unattached 21:38.2 6:59/M 0
121 (> 7) 913 Laisha Corona St. Francis (Ill.) 21:38.8 6:59/M FR-1
122 (> 7) 915 Stephanie Cruz St. Francis (Ill.) 21:40.5 6:59/M SO-2
123 (> 7) 1372 Jessi Stamn Wis.-Oshkosh 21:42.7 7:00/M SR-4
124 82 333 Laura Sanders Carthage 21:44.6 7:01/M FR-1
125 (> 7) 329 Marisa Monbrod Carthage 21:45.0 7:01/M JR-3
126 (> 7) 1361 Allie Chen Wis.-Oshkosh 21:48.9 7:02/M FR-1
127 (> 7) 212 Indi Conover Carthage 21:53.0 7:04/M JR-3
128 (> 7) 274 Emily Lilly Carthage 21:54.7 7:04/M FR-1
129 (> 7) 272 Brianna Kloster Carthage 21:55.4 7:04/M SO-2
130 (> 7) 335 Adriana Santana Carthage 22:00.1 7:06/M FR-1
131 (> 7) 954 Kimberlee Dallmann Wis.-Green Bay 22:03.1 7:07/M FR-1
132 (> 7) 919 Kayla Rice St. Francis (Ill.) 22:04.7 7:07/M SR-4
133 (> 7) 20 Marta Dzundza Wis.-Parkside 22:07.2 7:08/M SR-4
134 (> 7) 288 Lexie Mallary Carthage 22:11.2 7:09/M JR-3
135 (> 7) 244 Amanda Goecke Carthage 22:11.6 7:09/M SR-4
136 (> 7) 295 Kathryn McKinnon Carthage 22:15.0 7:11/M SO-2
137 (> 7) 1360 Lexus Brown Wis.-Oshkosh 22:17.2 7:11/M FR-1
138 (> 7) 85 Michelle Pigg Wis.-Parkside 22:35.8 7:17/M FR-1
139 (> 7) 22 Danielle Gassie Wis.-Parkside 22:38.8 7:18/M SO-2
140 (> 7) 1373 Lorraine Tenpenny Wis.-Oshkosh 22:39.6 7:18/M FR-1
141 (> 7) 962 Ally Piontek Wis.-Green Bay 22:39.9 7:18/M FR-1
142 (> 7) 355 Tyra Wooster Carthage 22:48.9 7:21/M SO-2
143 (> 7) 1376 Breanna Vandenplas Wis.-Oshkosh 22:50.1 7:22/M SO-2
144 (> 7) 293 Tessa McKenna Carthage 22:57.3 7:24/M SR-4
145 (< 5) 158 Abigail Allcox Cardinal Stritch 22:57.7 7:24/M FR-1
146 (> 7) 841 Daniella Kyllonen Michigan Tech 23:07.5 7:27/M FR-1
147 (> 7) 342 Kaelyn Scull Carthage 23:11.5 7:29/M SR-4
148 (< 5) 696 Ashley Aho Finlandia 23:13.7 7:29/M SO-2
149 (> 7) 353 Emily Walden Carthage 23:19.1 7:31/M JR-3
150 (< 5) 160 MacKenzie McDonald Cardinal Stritch 23:51.3 7:42/M JR-3
151 (> 7) 261 Kate Janes Carthage 24:07.9 7:47/M FR-1
152 (> 7) 338 Jillian Schirmacher Carthage 24:26.7 7:53/M FR-1
153 (> 7) 902 Annicka McDonald Northern Michigan 24:29.5 7:54/M SO-2
154 (> 7) 3 Maddie Davy Wis.-Parkside 25:06.7 8:06/M SO-2
155 (< 5) 162 Marble Mendoza Cardinal Stritch 25:21.1 8:11/M SO-2
156 (< 5) 703 Kaylor Holmstrom Finlandia 25:25.7 8:12/M SO-2
157 (> 7) 346 Jane Thurow Carthage 25:51.4 8:20/M SO-2
158 (> 7) 356 Dulce Zarinana Carthage 26:06.4 8:25/M SO-2
159 (< 5) 707 Julianna Hudgins Finlandia 26:54.1 8:41/M FR-1
160 (> 7) 90 Riley Rucinski Wis.-Parkside 27:29.4 8:52/M FR-1
161 (> 7) 331 Bonnie Perrino Carthage 29:00.0 9:21/M SO-2
162 (> 7) 227 Riley Georghegan Carthage 29:16.9 9:26/M SO-2
163 (< 5) 710 Annette Valdes Finlandia 35:22.8 11:25/M FR-1