Racine County Invitational
August 26, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Boys
Frosh / Soph Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 228 Kevin Hall Union Grove 14:14.6 3:34/K 10
2 2 303 Hunter Karpinski Waterford 14:39.6 3:40/K 10
3 (< 5) 365 John Shields Racine Horlick 14:46.7 3:42/K 10
4 3 114 Joel Fisher Burlington 14:52.5 3:43/K 10
5 4 319 Dan Pankowski Waterford 14:52.7 3:43/K 10
6 5 230 Marcus Johnson Union Grove 15:10.6 3:48/K 9
7 6 109 Quinn Adamek Burlington 15:20.3 3:50/K 10
8 7 332 Connor Zach Waterford 15:23.6 3:51/K 9
9 8 224 Tommy Bretl Union Grove 15:28.7 3:52/K 10
10 (< 5) 131 Sam Henderson Catholic Central 15:35.8 3:54/K 10
11 (< 5) 367 Connor Vertz Racine Horlick 15:41.4 3:55/K 10
12 (< 5) 203 Peter Vanko The Prairie School 15:51.2 3:58/K 10
13 9 237 Hunter Reich Union Grove 15:54.2 3:59/K 9
14 10 223 Luke Bowers Union Grove 16:14.4 4:04/K 9
15 11 236 Luke Peterson Union Grove 16:17.0 4:04/K 10
16 12 347 Aaron Petersen Racine Case 16:22.0 4:06/K 10
17 13 299 Henry Grzegorczyk Waterford 16:22.3 4:06/K 9
18 14 336 Jake Becker Racine Case 16:22.7 4:06/K 9
19 15 113 Ben Ewald Burlington 16:25.4 4:06/K 10
20 16 243 Benjamin Younglove Union Grove 16:26.4 4:07/K 10
21 17 323 Ethan Reindl Waterford 16:32.2 4:08/K 10
22 18 305 Ryan Kirn Waterford 16:36.2 4:09/K 10
23 19 315 Ryan Michalski Waterford 16:37.3 4:09/K 9
24 (> 7) 328 Connor Warnke Waterford 16:45.4 4:11/K 9
25 (> 7) 298 Quinton Gordon Waterford 16:48.0 4:12/K 10
26 20 123 Nolan Schmalfeldt Burlington 16:48.8 4:12/K 10
27 (< 5) 175 Marcelo Sosa Racine St. Catherine's 16:51.0 4:13/K 10
28 (> 7) 233 Nathan Mcmahon Union Grove 16:54.5 4:14/K 9
29 (< 5) 205 George Williams The Prairie School 16:56.4 4:14/K 9
30 (> 7) 306 Vicente Kosikowski Waterford 17:05.7 4:16/K 10
31 (< 5) 357 Robbie Easton Racine Horlick 17:10.5 4:18/K 9
32 21 117 Kodi Krueger Burlington 17:12.2 4:18/K 10
33 (> 7) 322 Caleb Rausch Waterford 17:15.2 4:19/K 10
34 (> 7) 240 Drew Veselik Union Grove 17:20.8 4:20/K 10
35 (> 7) 234 Riley Morrison Union Grove 17:23.4 4:21/K 10
36 (> 7) 286 Luke Butscher Waterford 17:40.8 4:25/K 9
37 (> 7) 222 Will Behrens Union Grove 17:42.0 4:26/K 10
38 (> 7) 331 Eric Wisowaty Waterford 17:44.1 4:26/K 10
39 (> 7) 293 Luke Funk Waterford 17:44.9 4:26/K 9
40 (> 7) 304 Mason Kelly Waterford 17:47.6 4:27/K 9
41 (> 7) 227 Hayden Domagalski Union Grove 17:50.6 4:28/K 9
42 (< 5) 174 Joe Paiga Racine St. Catherine's 17:53.9 4:28/K 10
43 22 335 Cem Behrs Racine Case 17:54.7 4:29/K 10
44 (> 7) 333 Sam Zuelke Waterford 18:04.8 4:31/K 9
45 (< 5) 133 Conall Lynch Catholic Central 18:09.1 4:32/K 10
46 23 339 Joseph Ekes Racine Case 18:13.5 4:33/K 9
47 (< 5) 368 Jordan Beggs Racine Park 18:14.8 4:34/K 9
48 24 351 Luke Soderberg Racine Case 18:23.5 4:36/K 10
49 25 350 Joe Skantz Racine Case 18:26.1 4:37/K 9
50 (< 5) 195 Peter Hermann The Prairie School 18:27.9 4:37/K 9
51 26 342 Gavin Jankowski Racine Case 18:36.4 4:39/K 9
52 (< 5) 362 Elias Martinez Racine Horlick 18:37.4 4:39/K 10
53 (< 5) 371 Cullen Krogh Racine Park 18:38.0 4:40/K 9
54 27 125 Brent Vieau Burlington 19:00.3 4:45/K 10
55 (> 7) 232 Nick Martin Union Grove 19:18.7 4:50/K 9
56 (> 7) 329 Nick Werry Waterford 19:24.2 4:51/K 9
57 (> 7) 239 Guillermo Rodriguez Union Grove 19:24.4 4:51/K 10
58 28 111 Jason Barczak Burlington 19:58.9 5:00/K 9
59 (> 7) 312 Ian Louis Waterford 20:00.2 5:00/K 9
60 (> 7) 310 Evan Logan Waterford 20:44.4 5:11/K 9
61 (> 7) 353 Miguel Soto Racine Case 21:16.6 5:19/K 9
62 (> 7) 316 Ben Miller Waterford 21:27.0 5:22/K 9
63 (> 7) 307 Joe Krebsbach Waterford 21:33.0 5:23/K 10
64 (> 7) 349 John Sheeba Racine Case 22:11.0 5:33/K 9
65 (> 7) 340 Matthew Henkes Racine Case 22:18.4 5:35/K 9
66 (> 7) 281 Eli Ammerman Waterford 24:51.2 6:13/K 9
67 (< 5) 202 Elliott Swanson The Prairie School 25:11.0 6:18/K 10
68 (> 7) 296 Gage Galkowski Waterford 28:32.7 7:08/K 9