Racine County Invitational
August 26, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior / Senior Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 285 Josh Butscher Waterford 13:32.3 3:23/K 12
2 (< 5) 355 Tyler Buckley-Hunter Racine Horlick 13:50.0 3:28/K 12
3 2 348 Taylor Schneider Racine Case 13:58.4 3:30/K 12
4 3 112 Kyle DeRosier Burlington 13:58.7 3:30/K 11
5 4 334 Milo Altimarano Racine Case 13:59.5 3:30/K 11
6 5 313 Ian Marino Waterford 14:17.7 3:34/K 12
7 6 289 Jack Duerst Waterford 14:20.0 3:35/K 12
8 7 321 Sean Pritchard Waterford 14:20.8 3:35/K 12
9 8 330 Ian Williams Waterford 14:24.7 3:36/K 11
10 9 324 Adam Schubring Waterford 14:28.4 3:37/K 12
11 10 190 Matthew Attipetty The Prairie School 14:30.8 3:38/K 12
12 11 345 Justin Norris Racine Case 14:31.9 3:38/K 12
13 12 241 Nathan Voge Union Grove 14:33.2 3:38/K 11
14 13 352 Mike Stapleman Racine Case 14:47.0 3:42/K 11
15 14 198 Peter Lamberton The Prairie School 14:51.2 3:43/K 12
16 15 116 Declan Kipp Burlington 14:54.8 3:44/K 12
17 16 337 Adam Davis Racine Case 15:02.0 3:46/K 11
18 17 204 Eli Vass The Prairie School 15:02.6 3:46/K 12
19 18 122 Sean Safar Burlington 15:03.0 3:46/K 11
20 (< 5) 132 Pum John Catholic Central 15:04.9 3:46/K 12
21 (< 5) 363 Antonio Puentes Racine Horlick 15:05.3 3:46/K 12
22 19 118 Ben McDermit Burlington 15:06.2 3:47/K 12
23 20 320 Jacob Parajecki Waterford 15:07.6 3:47/K 12
24 (> 7) 288 Ryan Dalton Waterford 15:14.7 3:49/K 12
25 21 376 Andrew Steffen Racine Park 15:16.9 3:49/K 12
26 22 193 Harry Frazier The Prairie School 15:25.0 3:51/K 12
27 23 370 Chandler Johnson Racine Park 15:29.4 3:52/K 12
28 (< 5) 358 Ethan Gegare Racine Horlick 15:47.1 3:57/K 11
29 24 344 Fabrizio Masi Racine Case 15:55.1 3:59/K 12
30 25 373 Alex Mbise Racine Park 15:56.0 3:59/K 11
31 26 225 Eric Dean Union Grove 15:56.5 3:59/K 12
32 27 196 Henry Hua The Prairie School 16:08.2 4:02/K 12
33 28 354 Mike Vranak Racine Case 16:15.1 4:04/K 11
34 (> 7) 314 Doug Meier Waterford 16:17.7 4:04/K 11
35 (> 7) 341 Isaiah Hernandez Racine Case 16:18.3 4:05/K 11
36 (< 5) 170 Cole Dixon Racine St. Catherine's 16:40.3 4:10/K 11
37 29 221 Kaleb Beck Union Grove 16:41.3 4:10/K 11
38 30 200 Steve Savos The Prairie School 16:43.4 4:11/K 11
39 31 238 Nick Robers Union Grove 16:43.7 4:11/K 12
40 (> 7) 326 Joey Sucharski Waterford 16:46.5 4:12/K 12
41 (> 7) 294 Jared Furman Waterford 17:01.3 4:15/K 11
42 (> 7) 292 Jake Fischer Waterford 17:04.1 4:16/K 12
43 (> 7) 308 Richie LePine Waterford 17:09.5 4:17/K 12
44 32 119 Samuel McMartin Burlington 17:14.9 4:19/K 11
45 (> 7) 290 Nick Duerst Waterford 17:16.4 4:19/K 12
46 33 121 Michael Rozell Burlington 17:22.3 4:21/K 11
47 (> 7) 317 Vadim Muenter Waterford 17:24.2 4:21/K 12
48 (> 7) 338 Matthew Drake Racine Case 17:43.4 4:26/K 11
49 (> 7) 297 Sam Gasioroski Waterford 17:43.6 4:26/K 12
50 34 231 Collin Kravig Union Grove 17:52.4 4:28/K 11
51 35 374 Michael Petersen Racine Park 18:00.0 4:30/K 12
52 36 372 Cameron Marshall Racine Park 18:09.8 4:32/K 11
53 (< 5) 172 Cameron Hibbard Racine St. Catherine's 18:11.4 4:33/K 12
54 37 115 Ezekiel Isaacson Burlington 18:41.0 4:40/K 11
55 (> 7) 300 Riley Hasler Waterford 18:41.6 4:40/K 11
56 38 242 Zach Wasielewski Union Grove 18:45.3 4:41/K 12
57 (> 7) 302 Nathan Hicks Waterford 18:46.3 4:42/K 11
58 (> 7) 301 Jacob Hicks Waterford 18:54.9 4:44/K 11
59 (> 7) 120 Alex Nienhaus Burlington 19:00.0 4:45/K 11
60 (> 7) 325 Joe Scianni Waterford 19:00.4 4:45/K 11
61 (> 7) 311 Connor Louis Waterford 19:12.5 4:48/K 12
62 (> 7) 284 Dylan Brien Waterford 19:22.0 4:51/K 11
63 39 197 Dylan Kane The Prairie School 19:24.3 4:51/K 11
64 (> 7) 201 Shane Smiley The Prairie School 19:26.3 4:52/K 12
65 (> 7) 318 Andrew Osborne Waterford 19:34.5 4:54/K 11
66 (< 5) 364 Mason Sett Racine Horlick 19:36.8 4:54/K 11
67 (> 7) 191 Rishi Avula The Prairie School 19:40.0 4:55/K 11
68 40 226 Alex Demarest Union Grove 20:22.4 5:06/K 11
69 (> 7) 309 Blake Lessard Waterford 21:01.6 5:15/K 11
70 (> 7) 287 Christopher Collins Waterford 22:04.7 5:31/K 11
71 (> 7) 194 Adam Heaps The Prairie School 23:46.2 5:57/K 12
72 (> 7) 295 Dakota Galkowski Waterford 25:27.4 6:22/K 12