Alex DeVinny Memorial 4K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
July 14, 2007
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Gregory Racine WI 768 24 ***** M 20-29 12:30.5 5:02/M
2 Nicholas Szczech Cudahy WI 749 18 ***** M 16-19 12:51.7 5:11/M
3 Jason Aho Racine WI 723 22 ***** M 20-29 12:52.9 5:11/M
4 Ryan Gill Oak Park IL 725 27 1 M 20-29 13:20.6 5:23/M
5 Sam Albrecht Racine WI 743 17 1 M 16-19 13:39.8 5:30/M
6 Ben Rautio Racine WI 737 21 2 M 20-29 13:41.8 5:31/M
7 Michael McCarthy Pewaukee WI 742 18 2 M 16-19 13:55.7 5:37/M
8 James Koceja Burlington WI 689 22 3 M 20-29 13:59.0 5:38/M
9 Todd Gill Milwaukee WI 750 29 4 M 20-29 14:00.4 5:39/M
10 Justin Miller Racine WI 622 32 1 M 30-39 14:05.3 5:41/M
11 Shawn Burwell Racine WI 787 30 2 M 30-39 14:09.3 5:42/M
12 Ben Warren Kenosha WI 649 17 3 M 16-19 14:11.3 5:43/M
13 Matt Vidas Kenosha WI 648 17 4 M 16-19 14:14.7 5:44/M
14 Steve Horn Kenosha Wi 702 18 5 M 16-19 14:21.9 5:47/M
15 Brad Cudewicz Racine WI 706 17 6 M 16-19 14:32.8 5:52/M
16 Steven Moch Cudahy WI 676 19 7 M 16-19 14:35.7 5:53/M
17 Jerron Obluck Waterford WI 672 16 8 M 16-19 14:45.1 5:57/M
18 Jeremie Bogard Racine WI 707 19 9 M 16-19 14:46.3 5:57/M
19 Rick Koceja Burlington WI 688 53 1 M 50-59 14:51.9 5:59/M
20 Johnny Binzak Racine WI 589 15 1 M 0-15 14:53.1 6:00/M
21 Alex Meyran Racine WI 755 16 10 M 16-19 15:00.2 6:03/M
22 Omar Khaleel Kenosha WI 701 17 11 M 16-19 15:01.7 6:03/M
23 Ben Schmitt Burlington WI 735 17 12 M 16-19 15:09.7 6:07/M
24 Scott Jensen Kenosha WI 792 17 13 M 16-19 15:17.6 6:10/M
25 Juan Martinez Racine WI 786 41 1 M 40-49 15:18.0 6:10/M
26 Sam Posch Racine WI 709 16 14 M 16-19 15:20.7 6:11/M
27 Jill Winkler Racine WI 685 21 ***** F 20-29 15:22.2 6:12/M
28 Alex Kusters Racine WI 710 20 5 M 20-29 15:33.6 6:16/M
29 Shane Gregory Racine WI 764 17 15 M 16-19 15:35.2 6:17/M
30 Evan Bruemmer Franklin WI 715 16 16 M 16-19 15:38.9 6:18/M
31 Jason Jurkowski Milwaukee WI 752 29 6 M 20-29 15:41.0 6:19/M
32 Carl Fergus Racine WI 717 19 17 M 16-19 15:48.1 6:22/M
33 Rebecca Stoebe Kenosha WI 714 15 ***** F 0-15 15:50.8 6:23/M
34 Jeff DeMatthew Racine WI 779 52 2 M 50-59 15:56.6 6:25/M
35 Ben Peterson Racine WI 705 16 18 M 16-19 15:58.4 6:26/M
36 Cathy Randle Milwaukee WI 813 17 ***** F 16-19 16:02.8 6:28/M
37 Peter Tessmann Racine WI 722 18 19 M 16-19 16:05.1 6:29/M
38 Patrick Harder Libertyville IL 610 56 3 M 50-59 16:12.6 6:32/M
39 James McFadden Waterford WI 729 55 4 M 50-59 16:13.8 6:32/M
40 Ale Mikaelian Racine WI 686 16 1 F 16-19 16:15.6 6:33/M
41 Alaina Zanin Kenosha WI 739 20 1 F 20-29 16:18.7 6:34/M
42 Tim Pastika Kenosha WI 630 15 2 M 0-15 16:31.5 6:40/M
43 Al Naber Burlington WI 757 31 3 M 30-39 16:37.2 6:42/M
44 Alex Kirchner Racine WI 663 21 7 M 20-29 16:41.1 6:44/M
45 Colin Kirchner Racine WI 664 18 20 M 16-19 16:41.4 6:44/M
46 John Kashian Brookfield WI 741 52 5 M 50-59 16:46.5 6:46/M
47 Galen Steig Racine WI 644 44 2 M 40-49 16:47.4 6:46/M
48 Jonathan Williams Kenosha WI 698 31 4 M 30-39 16:50.5 6:47/M
49 Matt Koleske Racine WI 751 17 21 M 16-19 16:53.3 6:48/M
50 Mark DeGeorge West Allis WI 690 20 8 M 20-29 16:57.5 6:50/M
51 Marko M. Gerovac II Franklin WI 756 26 9 M 20-29 16:59.6 6:51/M
52 Heidi Andersen Racine WI 582 20 2 F 20-29 17:04.4 6:53/M
53 Jeremy Bennett Racine WI 588 32 5 M 30-39 17:16.1 6:58/M
54 Rebecca Angermeier Waukesha WI 584 16 2 F 16-19 17:28.0 7:03/M
55 Corinne McFadden Waterford WI 730 49 1 F 40-49 17:33.7 7:05/M
56 Kevin Quinette Racine WI 770 42 3 M 40-49 17:39.9 7:07/M
57 Claire Lidester Racine WI 724 20 3 F 20-29 17:44.1 7:09/M
58 Alicia Pabich Waukesha WI 799 20 4 F 20-29 17:48.9 7:11/M
59 Nick Fulton Platteville WI 798 21 10 M 20-29 17:49.2 7:11/M
60 Lisa Wiesner Racine WI 687 26 5 F 20-29 17:56.9 7:14/M
61 Audrey Zaferos Milwaukee WI 740 20 6 F 20-29 17:58.2 7:15/M
62 Kelsy Sawn Franksville WI 645 21 7 F 20-29 18:08.6 7:19/M
63 Kevin Schaul Union Grove WI 675 15 3 M 0-15 18:13.5 7:21/M
64 Candice Monitti Union Grove WI 623 17 3 F 16-19 18:18.9 7:23/M
65 Greta Neubauer Racine WI 624 15 1 F 0-15 18:19.2 7:23/M
66 Todd Wollenberg Racine WI 656 10 4 M 0-15 18:20.4 7:24/M
67 Kelsey Wagner Kenosha WI 704 15 2 F 0-15 18:21.4 7:24/M
68 Maria Kehrer Bowlus MN 716 17 4 F 16-19 18:23.4 7:25/M
69 Mike Fryan Racine WI 734 46 4 M 40-49 18:23.8 7:25/M
70 Shelby Obluck Waterford WI 673 14 3 F 0-15 18:27.0 7:26/M
71 Anna Werve Kenosha WI 650 14 4 F 0-15 18:29.5 7:27/M
72 Tyrone Peterson Racine WI 804 56 6 M 50-59 18:38.4 7:31/M
73 Alan Skripsky Kenosha WI 720 50 7 M 50-59 18:51.1 7:36/M
74 Jeremy Reinhold Racine WI 635 17 22 M 16-19 18:53.9 7:37/M
75 Kailey Lewis Waterford WI 727 15 5 F 0-15 18:58.9 7:39/M
76 Holly Henningfeld Racine WI 614 27 8 F 20-29 18:59.9 7:39/M
77 Nicole Kornder Pleasant Prairie W 747 20 9 F 20-29 19:01.6 7:40/M
78 Gregory Robertson Racine WI 797 33 6 M 30-39 19:04.5 7:41/M
79 Qu Berndt Burlington WI 680 13 5 M 0-15 19:06.1 7:42/M
80 Paul Schmitt Burlington WI 736 14 6 M 0-15 19:08.3 7:43/M
81 Michael Bullmore Kenosha WI 595 48 5 M 40-49 19:11.2 7:44/M
82 Abigail Bullmore Kenosha WI 594 14 6 F 0-15 19:12.5 7:45/M
83 Brian Welsh Kenosha WI 793 32 7 M 30-39 19:13.0 7:45/M
84 Dave Pucely Racine WI 695 58 8 M 50-59 19:14.1 7:45/M
85 Michael Bornhuetter Kenosha WI 593 14 7 M 0-15 19:14.5 7:45/M
86 Benjamin C. Isaacson Kenosha WI 796 29 11 M 20-29 19:23.3 7:49/M
87 Mo Berndt Burlington WI 681 17 5 F 16-19 19:29.7 7:51/M
88 Tim Hansen Burlington WI 677 17 23 M 16-19 19:30.1 7:52/M
89 Jessica Potter Waukesha WI 632 24 10 F 20-29 19:35.5 7:54/M
90 Bill Dinegan Burlington WI 603 48 6 M 40-49 19:47.1 7:59/M
91 Ben Rezutek Franklin WI 636 32 8 M 30-39 19:53.9 8:01/M
92 Brianna Gregory Racine WI 767 19 6 F 16-19 19:59.2 8:03/M
93 Dan Jarret Racine WI 691 35 9 M 30-39 19:59.8 8:03/M
94 Michael Fraley Round Lake IL 621 37 10 M 30-39 20:05.6 8:06/M
95 Jaime Leicht Waukegan IL 718 26 11 F 20-29 20:20.0 8:12/M
96 Artie Naber Burlington WI 762 17 24 M 16-19 20:23.4 8:13/M
97 Tiffany Gerovac Madison WI 783 22 12 F 20-29 20:26.8 8:14/M
98 Kaitlin Leary Kenosha WI 619 15 7 F 0-15 20:33.4 8:17/M
99 Dawn Weidner Racine WI 790 30 1 F 30-39 20:39.6 8:20/M
100 Becky Simon Racine WI 639 23 13 F 20-29 20:44.2 8:22/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ben Griffiths Racine WI 608 23 12 M 20-29 20:44.5 8:22/M
102 Jim Widmar Racine WI 651 50 9 M 50-59 21:10.3 8:32/M
103 Kathleen Boyle Milwaukee WI 708 18 7 F 16-19 21:13.1 8:33/M
104 Alyssa Sandberg Racine WI 659 19 8 F 16-19 21:15.8 8:34/M
105 Emma Berndt Burlington WI 682 15 8 F 0-15 21:16.1 8:35/M
106 Jackie Fryan Racine WI 733 45 2 F 40-49 21:27.7 8:39/M
107 Jeff Neubauer Racine WI 625 51 10 M 50-59 21:27.7 8:39/M
108 Shannon Perman Kenosha WI 631 19 9 F 16-19 21:28.1 8:39/M
109 Tom Chiapete Racine WI 713 53 11 M 50-59 21:40.2 8:44/M
110 Ashley Schweikl South Milwaukee WI 719 20 14 F 20-29 21:42.9 8:45/M
111 Patricia Zamba Union Grove WI 748 38 2 F 30-39 21:44.0 8:46/M
112 Jayne Francis South Milwaukee WI 807 21 15 F 20-29 21:44.6 8:46/M
113 Robert Dahl Kenosha WI 745 49 7 M 40-49 21:51.4 8:49/M
114 Joy Wolf Racine WI 653 46 3 F 40-49 21:54.8 8:50/M
115 Mark Abramczyk South Milwaukee WI 581 52 12 M 50-59 21:56.5 8:51/M
116 Zach Nabor Burlington WI 758 25 13 M 20-29 21:58.2 8:51/M
117 Emily Blaski Racine WI 777 13 9 F 0-15 22:03.3 8:53/M
118 Sara Schumacher Racine WI 811 21 16 F 20-29 22:06.6 8:55/M
119 Tom Chiapete Racine WI 712 22 14 M 20-29 22:08.6 8:55/M
120 Elizabeth Clark Sturtevant WI 597 44 4 F 40-49 22:09.9 8:56/M
121 Keith Henningfield Racine WI 728 57 13 M 50-59 22:12.8 8:57/M
122 Charlie Glenn Racine WI 606 43 8 M 40-49 22:13.5 8:58/M
123 Heather Delfs Whitewater WI 601 22 17 F 20-29 22:14.0 8:58/M
124 Michael Berg Milwaukee WI 810 22 15 M 20-29 22:14.5 8:58/M
125 Martha Aslakson Racine WI 586 45 5 F 40-49 22:14.8 8:58/M
126 Jay Rattle Racine WI 634 51 14 M 50-59 22:22.9 9:01/M
127 Jim Abler Racine WI 580 59 15 M 50-59 22:23.4 9:02/M
128 Carole Pucely Racine WI 732 56 1 F 50-59 22:23.7 9:02/M
129 Anne-Marie Naber Burlington WI 761 31 3 F 30-39 22:24.6 9:02/M
130 Julie Fekete Chicago IL 731 29 18 F 20-29 22:26.5 9:03/M
131 Melissa Lindemann Madison WI 696 26 19 F 20-29 22:27.3 9:03/M
132 Jonathan Anderson Racine WI 785 15 8 M 0-15 22:29.1 9:04/M
133 Scott Lewis Waterford WI 726 53 16 M 50-59 22:33.2 9:06/M
134 Andrew Papillon Racine WI 684 27 16 M 20-29 22:33.8 9:06/M
135 Sam Ferraro Kenosha WI 782 15 9 M 0-15 22:34.4 9:06/M
136 Amy Pappillon Racine WI 683 24 20 F 20-29 22:35.7 9:06/M
137 Esther Wilson Kenosha WI 795 49 6 F 40-49 22:38.1 9:08/M
138 Mark Eichner Kenosha WI 794 55 17 M 50-59 22:45.4 9:10/M
139 Lee Obluck Waterford WI 674 48 9 M 40-49 22:45.9 9:10/M
140 Dani Dekker-Shircel Racine WI 812 33 4 F 30-39 23:03.1 9:18/M
141 Audrey Seitz Racine WI 666 19 10 F 16-19 23:06.0 9:19/M
142 Angie Burwell Racine WI 789 30 5 F 30-39 23:13.6 9:22/M
143 Bill Roegge Kenosha WI 766 58 18 M 50-59 23:14.4 9:22/M
144 Anna Jannene Burlington WI 760 23 21 F 20-29 23:15.9 9:23/M
145 Carmen Micklas Racine WI 694 22 22 F 20-29 23:23.7 9:26/M
146 Sandi Smith Racine WI 746 49 7 F 40-49 23:27.4 9:27/M
147 Carol Gregory Racine WI 765 47 8 F 40-49 23:51.9 9:37/M
148 Cindy Baffa Franksville WI 769 54 2 F 50-59 23:58.5 9:40/M
149 Coleen Urban Racine WI 662 41 9 F 40-49 23:59.3 9:40/M
150 Kara Quinette Racine WI 668 11 10 F 0-15 24:01.0 9:41/M
151 Cheri Wagner Kenosha WI 703 39 6 F 30-39 24:01.8 9:41/M
152 Megan Clark Sturtevant WI 598 14 11 F 0-15 24:37.0 9:56/M
153 Sam Neubauer Racine WI 628 12 10 M 0-15 24:41.1 9:57/M
154 Andre Johnson Racine WI 788 12 11 M 0-15 24:42.3 9:58/M
155 Mark Dieckhoff Racine WI 602 21 17 M 20-29 25:06.9 10:07/M
156 Jam Berndt Burlington WI 679 46 10 M 40-49 25:17.5 10:12/M
157 Terri Tessmann Racine WI 647 52 3 F 50-59 25:19.8 10:13/M
158 Kori Wamboldt Kenosha WI 759 30 7 F 30-39 25:22.8 10:14/M
159 Terry Herlihy Racine WI 780 55 19 M 50-59 25:45.3 10:23/M
160 Abe Bixler Racine WI 590 71 1 M 60-99 25:51.5 10:25/M
161 Jeffrey Clinton Racine WI 776 53 20 M 50-59 25:57.0 10:28/M
162 Caleb Bixler Racine WI 592 10 12 M 0-15 25:58.5 10:28/M
163 Jessica Cortez Racine WI 791 33 8 F 30-39 25:58.8 10:28/M
164 Megan Gregory Racine WI 763 24 23 F 20-29 26:17.0 10:36/M
165 Jeani Berndt Burlington WI 678 45 10 F 40-49 26:22.0 10:38/M
166 Sam Draver Milwaukee WI 803 15 13 M 0-15 26:48.2 10:48/M
167 John Doperalski Racine WI 711 54 21 M 50-59 26:55.6 10:51/M
168 Jarel Webster Racine WI 801 10 14 M 0-15 27:30.5 11:05/M
169 Ian Schultz Oregon WI 806 8 15 M 0-15 27:35.0 11:07/M
170 Mike Hartman Racine WI 612 60 2 M 60-99 27:39.2 11:09/M
171 Jared Willard Solon OH 652 12 16 M 0-15 27:46.4 11:12/M
172 Diane Talamantez Racine WI 646 49 11 F 40-49 27:51.8 11:14/M
173 Aidana Salinas Racine WI 638 29 24 F 20-29 28:43.2 11:35/M
174 Tajana Bicanin Kenosha WI 660 29 25 F 20-29 28:44.2 11:35/M
175 Heidi Laundrie Racine WI 617 26 26 F 20-29 28:50.5 11:38/M
176 Veronica Quinette Racine WI 667 46 12 F 40-49 28:54.9 11:39/M
177 Kimberly Wollenberg Racine WI 655 7 12 F 0-15 29:35.5 11:56/M
178 Julie Wollenberg Racine WI 654 35 9 F 30-39 29:36.0 11:56/M
179 Jean Otto Kenosha WI 721 71 1 F 60-99 30:24.8 12:15/M
180 Rae Wood Franksville WI 658 51 4 F 50-59 31:37.0 12:45/M
181 Cindy Leary Kenosha WI 618 44 13 F 40-49 32:53.7 13:16/M
182 Carrie Kessinger Chicago IL 700 28 27 F 20-29 33:46.4 13:37/M
183 Mara Siegel Chicago IL 699 28 28 F 20-29 33:46.8 13:37/M
184 Denise Schultz Oregon WI 754 45 14 F 40-49 34:27.5 13:53/M
185 Loran Schultz Oregon WI 805 8 13 F 0-15 34:28.1 13:54/M
186 Barbara Angermeier Waukesha WI 583 52 5 F 50-59 35:40.0 14:23/M
187 Darlene Safransky Kenosha WI 637 57 6 F 50-59 39:12.7 15:48/M
188 Jeanne Kirchner Racine WI 665 48 15 F 40-49 39:15.1 15:50/M
189 Jill Finger Racine WI 775 52 7 F 50-59 39:15.7 15:50/M
190 Sandy Herrera Racine WI 808 42 16 F 40-49 40:29.9 16:19/M
191 Kara Baylor Caledonia WI 587 36 10 F 30-39 40:35.7 16:22/M
192 Debra Hagen Racine WI 697 50 8 F 50-59 41:07.7 16:35/M
193 Brynn Hagen Racine WI 692 22 29 F 20-29 42:03.3 16:57/M
194 Joan Birkholz Burlington WI 771 53 9 F 50-59 42:04.0 16:58/M
195 Lisa Zanin Kenosha WI 738 48 17 F 40-49 42:11.3 17:01/M
196 Steve Birkholz Burlington WI 772 53 22 M 50-59 42:11.8 17:01/M
197 Valerie Earl Racine WI 604 50 10 F 50-59 42:12.3 17:01/M
198 Rebecca Pucely Racine WI 633 25 30 F 20-29 43:32.6 17:33/M
199 Susan Borzynski Racine WI 784 26 31 F 20-29 43:35.6 17:34/M
200 Jen Bibbiano Kenosha WI 661 23 32 F 20-29 43:36.2 17:35/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Beth Gracetta Racine WI 607 26 33 F 20-29 43:36.9 17:35/M
202 Kayla Hagen Racine WI 693 26 34 F 20-29 43:39.3 17:36/M
203 Amy Bixler Racine WI 591 40 18 F 40-49 43:39.7 17:36/M
204 Virginia Jones Racine WI 616 59 11 F 50-59 44:33.6 17:58/M
205 Kathryn Caskey Kenosha WI 596 59 12 F 50-59 46:44.3 18:51/M
206 Ashley Jensen Racine WI 615 14 14 F 0-15 46:45.0 18:51/M
207 Jennie Filippone Racine WI 605 48 19 F 40-49 46:45.5 18:51/M
208 Diane Smith Racine WI 641 62 2 F 60-99 47:22.3 19:06/M
209 Keith Harris Racine WI 611 51 23 M 50-59 47:22.8 19:06/M
210 John Finger Racine WI 774 50 24 M 50-59 47:23.3 19:06/M
211 Jon Kirchner Racine WI 802 49 11 M 40-49 50:20.0 20:18/M
212 Matthew Droster Racine WI 773 19 25 M 16-19 50:20.4 20:18/M