Steve's Encore Run/Walk 5K
Overall Finish List
July 26, 2008
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael McCarthy Milwaukee WI 757 19 1 M 19-24 17:35.1 5:39/M
2 Kevin Randle Kenosha WI 708 17 1 M 14-18 17:46.8 5:43/M
3 Ben Schmitt Burlington WI 714 18 2 M 14-18 18:06.4 5:49/M
4 Chris Senner Waukesha WI 756 18 3 M 14-18 18:08.8 5:50/M
5 John Stuligross Kenosha WI 734 17 4 M 14-18 18:14.8 5:52/M
6 Brian Jensen Kenosha WI 700 17 5 M 14-18 18:24.9 5:55/M
7 CJ Micaud Racine WI 685 30 1 M 25-34 18:39.4 6:00/M
8 Freddy Garcia Kenosha WI 745 29 2 M 25-34 19:15.0 6:11/M
9 TIM PASTIKA KENOSHA WI 626 16 6 M 14-18 19:16.3 6:12/M
10 Ryan Daye Franksville WI 713 18 7 M 14-18 19:32.6 6:17/M
11 Michael Grenzer Wauwatosa WI 738 17 8 M 14-18 19:51.0 6:23/M
12 WESLEY VANN BROOKFIELD WI 624 14 9 M 14-18 19:53.3 6:24/M
13 KEVIN GANN KENOSHA WI 628 16 10 M 14-18 20:19.0 6:32/M
14 ISAAC HILL RACINE WI 627 16 11 M 14-18 20:35.3 6:37/M
15 Eddie Cullen Milwaukee WI 740 17 12 M 14-18 20:41.8 6:39/M
16 Jordan Nelson Pleasant Prairie W 733 18 13 M 14-18 20:46.3 6:41/M
17 Andrew Karkow Racine WI 735 17 14 M 14-18 20:53.6 6:43/M
18 Sam Carlson Kenosha WI 702 15 15 M 14-18 20:57.1 6:44/M
19 Sarah Ball Kenosha WI 728 16 1 F 14-18 20:57.7 6:44/M
20 David Schmitz Cudahy WI 711 43 1 M 35-44 21:11.8 6:49/M
21 David Cullen Milwaukee WI 741 48 1 M 45-54 21:19.0 6:51/M
22 Paul Zierk, Jr. Franksville WI 732 50 2 M 45-54 21:34.6 6:56/M
23 Erik Carlson Union Grove WI 696 16 16 M 14-18 21:35.1 6:56/M
24 DAVID MOLDENHAUR RACINE WI 673 19 2 M 19-24 21:49.9 7:01/M
25 Abigail Bullmore Kenosha WI 730 16 2 F 14-18 21:59.5 7:04/M
26 Mark Goldstein Milwaukee WI 723 24 3 M 19-24 22:12.2 7:08/M
27 TOM SZMANDA Burlington WI 761 48 3 M 45-54 22:14.6 7:09/M
28 Matt Fiweour Oak Creek WI 716 36 2 M 35-44 22:29.5 7:14/M
29 Kristen Schulz Kenosha WI 722 18 3 F 14-18 22:42.5 7:18/M
30 HANNAH ANDREKUS KENOSHA WI 602 16 4 F 14-18 22:45.1 7:19/M
31 Jose Luis Hernandez Kenosha WI 779 34 3 M 25-34 22:47.3 7:20/M
32 Danielle Macareno Kenosha WI 746 13 1 F 1-13 22:52.7 7:21/M
33 Mike Bullmore Kenosha WI 731 49 4 M 45-54 23:00.4 7:24/M
34 JORDAN GARDINA KENOSHA WI 636 36 3 M 35-44 23:04.9 7:25/M
35 Stephen Stoll Mukwonago WI 690 34 4 M 25-34 23:07.6 7:26/M
36 Bill Langford Bristol WI 743 16 17 M 14-18 23:17.4 7:29/M
37 Ean Maczka Cudahy WI 712 17 18 M 14-18 23:17.8 7:29/M
38 Justin Maegaard Kenosha WI 689 17 19 M 14-18 23:28.4 7:33/M
39 Dave Schlegman Bristol WI 701 39 4 M 35-44 23:37.5 7:36/M
40 Joseph Waligora Bristol WI 758 47 5 M 45-54 23:50.0 7:40/M
41 Mary Erdak Waukegan IL 727 16 5 F 14-18 23:57.2 7:42/M
42 JEFF SMITH MONDOVI WI 646 55 1 M 55-64 23:57.8 7:42/M
43 Kevin Nelson Racine WI 703 17 20 M 14-18 23:59.8 7:43/M
44 SCOTT KOTHE SHEBOYGAN WI 635 30 5 M 25-34 24:18.5 7:49/M
45 John Cogburn Franklin WI 707 19 4 M 19-24 24:27.1 7:52/M
46 Ian Kidd Carbondale IL 717 17 21 M 14-18 24:35.5 7:54/M
47 GARETT SILLANPAA KENOSHA WI 638 41 5 M 35-44 24:48.1 7:58/M
48 Justin Morman Kenosha WI 759 18 22 M 14-18 25:09.6 8:05/M
49 Mike Borzick South Milwaukee WI 682 64 2 M 55-64 25:18.8 8:08/M
50 SAMANTHA HATFIELD WAUWATOSA WI 608 24 1 F 19-24 25:21.4 8:09/M
51 Gerald Walta Lake Mills WI 692 56 3 M 55-64 25:27.3 8:11/M
52 Alan J. Scripsky Kenosha WI 699 51 6 M 45-54 25:35.7 8:14/M
53 DAN PASTIKA KENOSHA WI 625 14 23 M 14-18 25:46.2 8:17/M
54 Mark Felsing Kenosha WI 695 45 7 M 45-54 25:54.1 8:20/M
55 ROBERT NOVOTNY WAUKEGAN IL 645 50 8 M 45-54 25:59.5 8:21/M
56 SHAWN WIETBROCK LINDENHURST IL 637 37 6 M 35-44 26:00.0 8:22/M
57 MICHAEL KINNARD RACINE WI 644 49 9 M 45-54 26:10.8 8:25/M
58 Alicia Hintz Appleton WI 767 16 6 F 14-18 26:11.5 8:25/M
59 CARRIE RICHMOND RACINE WI 614 32 1 F 25-34 26:14.4 8:26/M
60 Caleb Schulz Racine WI 698 10 1 M 1-13 26:35.1 8:33/M
61 Kristian Walta Elkhorn WI 691 29 6 M 25-34 26:36.5 8:33/M
62 Jack Daniel Kenosha WI 675 39 7 M 35-44 26:37.5 8:34/M
63 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 760 52 10 M 45-54 26:49.8 8:37/M
64 DEB ANDREKUS KENOSHA WI 617 42 1 F 35-44 27:01.9 8:41/M
65 Erica Eschbach Kenosha WI 704 14 7 F 14-18 27:20.7 8:47/M
66 Matthew Miceli Kenosha WI 782 14 24 M 14-18 27:28.9 8:50/M
67 Richard Noe Racine WI 719 49 11 M 45-54 27:38.3 8:53/M
68 Abigail Kidd Kenosha WI 718 24 2 F 19-24 27:50.3 8:57/M
69 Dave Watson Trevor WI 680 47 12 M 45-54 28:00.9 9:00/M
70 Graham Bullmore Kenosha WI 729 13 2 M 1-13 28:05.7 9:02/M
71 Jackie Dernek Kenosha WI 715 24 3 F 19-24 28:11.0 9:04/M
72 Richard Hoaglund Racine WI 725 51 6 M 45-54 28:35.9 9:11/M
73 Elizabeth Kiefer Kenosha WI 705 28 2 F 25-34 28:59.7 9:19/M
74 HEATHER DUGAN BEACHPARK IL 603 17 8 F 14-18 29:14.0 9:24/M
75 Peter Davellis Antioch IL 721 46 13 M 45-54 29:15.2 9:24/M
76 Tara Hoaglund Racine WI 726 23 4 F 19-24 29:32.7 9:30/M
77 Duane Jefferies Libertyville IL 744 44 8 M 35-44 29:43.1 9:33/M
78 JUSTIN NILES CALEDONIA WI 632 22 5 M 19-24 30:06.8 9:41/M
79 HOLLY ANDERSON SPRING GROVE IL 605 20 5 F 19-24 30:19.1 9:45/M
80 EMILY ANDERSON NA IL 604 17 9 F 14-18 30:19.5 9:45/M
81 Martha Aslakson Racine WI 753 46 1 F 45-54 30:42.0 9:52/M
82 Karyn Guttormsen Kenosha WI 688 13 2 F 1-13 30:46.7 9:54/M
83 William Wojnarowski Waukegan IL 737 20 6 M 19-24 30:54.5 9:56/M
84 JERRY MICHEL STURTEVANT WI 633 23 7 M 19-24 31:24.8 10:06/M
85 Keith Cogburn Franklin WI 706 50 14 M 45-54 31:40.0 10:11/M
86 Judy ANDERSON Spring Grove IL 618 46 2 F 45-54 31:45.5 10:13/M
87 RICK ANDERSON Spring Grove IL 643 48 15 M 45-54 31:46.4 10:13/M
88 MARY ZORC-LISKEY PLEASANT PRAIRIE W 613 31 3 F 25-34 32:00.5 10:17/M
89 Erin Kelly Zion IL 774 22 6 F 19-24 32:08.1 10:20/M
90 Ashley Watson Trevor WI 679 16 10 F 14-18 32:15.8 10:22/M
91 Lisa Dretske Kenosha WI 769 22 7 F 19-24 32:30.1 10:27/M
92 MATTHEW ERDMAN MENASHA WI 630 20 8 M 19-24 32:30.8 10:27/M
93 ELIZABETH DOEBLER WHITEFISH BAY WI 610 26 4 F 25-34 32:37.3 10:29/M
94 BETTY AVERY SALEM WI 620 60 1 F 55-64 33:54.3 10:54/M
95 DINA WOOD STURTEVANT IL 611 27 5 F 25-34 34:34.8 11:07/M
96 Martin Maczka Oak Creek WI 710 49 16 M 45-54 35:27.1 11:24/M
97 AMANDA OTTO WAUWATOSA WI 607 23 8 F 19-24 35:30.8 11:25/M
98 BEN PASTIKA KENOSHA WI 642 47 17 M 45-54 35:35.1 11:26/M
99 JESSICA JACOBSEN PROSPECT HEIGHTS I 615 34 6 F 25-34 35:55.3 11:33/M
100 ALLAN LUTTINEN NEW BERLIN WI 640 44 9 M 35-44 36:13.1 11:39/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Mackenzie Collette Sturtevant WI 764 10 3 F 1-13 36:34.1 11:45/M
102 REBECCA KINSTLER ROUND LAKE IL 601 15 11 F 14-18 36:55.9 11:52/M
103 Abby Hintz Appleton WI 768 20 9 F 19-24 36:59.9 11:54/M
104 DAN KINSTLER ROUND LAKE IL 639 41 10 M 35-44 37:13.8 11:58/M
105 Lisa Savaglio Kenosha WI 781 39 2 F 35-44 37:19.1 12:00/M
106 Nathan Hintz Appleton WI 765 48 18 M 45-54 39:48.2 12:48/M
107 Bill Wojnarowski Waukegan IL 736 47 19 M 45-54 40:01.0 12:52/M
108 Jackie Hintz Appleton WI 766 47 3 F 45-54 41:52.8 13:28/M
109 Dawn Gilmore Kenosha WI 739 39 3 F 35-44 43:44.5 14:04/M
110 ALEXANDRAI AUSLOOS KENOSHA WI 606 22 10 F 19-24 43:45.3 14:04/M
111 David Donohue Kenosha WI 752 60 4 M 55-64 47:10.1 15:10/M
112 Domenic Savaglio Kenosha WI 783 13 3 M 1-13 49:13.3 15:50/M
113 Kayle Siler Kenosha WI 609 18 12 F 14-18 49:17.1 15:51/M
114 NAOMI JACOBSEN GREENVILLE IL 621 60 2 F 55-64 50:00.2 16:05/M